| 1) |
Cahokia: Ancient America's Great City on the Mississippi
|
|
|
An anthropologist explains what is knowable or can be discerned about the ancient city of Cahokia, which was built over a tho... read more
Viking Adult, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.39
|
|
| 2) |
Call of Cthulhu: Fantasy Roleplaying in the Worlds of H.P. Lovecraft
|
|
|
Silverton, Colorado, U.S.A.: Chaosium, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
Calming the Mind: Tibetan Buddhist Teaching on Cultivating Meditative Quiescence (Paperback)
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Snow Lion Pubns, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 4) |
The Cambridge Companion to Jazz (Cambridge Companions to Music) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; aside for small stain at bottom of foredge text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Cambridge Companion to Mary Wollstonecraft (Cambridge Companions to Literature) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2002 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light highlighting to "chronology" section at the beginning of the book.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Cambridge Companion to Modern Russian Culture
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Cambridge Companion to Pascal (Cambridge Companions to Philosophy) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Publisher's mark to lower page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
Camp Concentration: A Novel (Paperback)
|
|
|
Louis Sacchetti is taken from the prison he's been sentenced to and put in Camp Archimedes. He is infected with Palladine, a ... read more
Vintage, 2000 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Camp Notes and Other Writings: Mitsuye Yamada
|
|
|
Rutgers Univ Pr, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; university "used" stickers to back cover and spine; text has handwritten notes on pp 3-4. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Can There Be More?
|
|
|
Tate Publishing & Enterprises, 2008 This is a Near Fine book; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 11) |
Canadian Animation: Looking for a Place to Happen (Paperback)
|
|
|
John Libbey & Company, Limited, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 12) |
Canceled Memories (Middle East Literature in Translation) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Cancer Biopathy (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ragweed Press, 1972 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, rubbing, yellowing to cover. Light yellowing to page edges. Several creases to spine. Special Limited Edition: 1500 Copies. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Capital Punishment: An Indictment by a Death-Row Survivor (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 15) |
Captain's Fury (Codex Alera, Book 4)
|
|
|
The fourth entry in the Codex Alera fantasy series finds Tavi of Calderon, now captain of the First Aleran Legion, facing a l... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2008 This is a New book; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Captives
|
|
|
Spiegel & Grau, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Capture the Flag: A Political History of American Patriotism (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
Caravaggio's Angel
|
|
|
Preparing for an exhibition she's curating of Caravaggio's paintings, Dr. Reggie Lee stumbles upon a series of odd accidental... read more
Soho Constable, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Carmen: Opera Comique (French Edition) (Paperback)
|
|
|
New York, New York: McGraw-Hill, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 20) |
Carmilla
|
|
|
Wildside Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text has light underlining. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)Fine or New (32)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (120)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (158)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (184)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















