Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Jen's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jen's Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Jen's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1037
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) C.B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Wyndham Books , 1982. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. little shelf wear. private library seal to first title page. minimal soiling.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) C.B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Wyndham Books, 1980. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. little shelf wear. private library seal to ffp.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) C.B. Greenfield: a Little Madness
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Random House, 1986. book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight, and square. little shelf wear. no markings.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) C.M.R., Charles M. Russell Cowboy Artist
Russell, Austin

New York: Twayne Publishers, 1959. Condition very good in tan cloth boards, DJ fair with top and bottom edges showing wear and tear, no markings, very clean and tight.. Second Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Sibley, Brian

C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Mich.: REVELL, 1994. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches. Condition very good in blue boards with black spine, DJ good with chipping top and bottom, clean tight copy. From the Publisher: More than a biography, more than a love story, C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands is a moving tribute to a couple whose faith, hope, and love grew through adversity.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) "C" is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1986. advance "complimentary proof copy" stated on cover with letter from publisher as well, light soiling and edge wear includes a couple of tears 1/8" at top of cover, interior clean but read so not tight just solid,. Complimentary Proof Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) C is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt, 1986. Book and jacket in very good condition, one 1/2 in closed tear on front of jacket, minimal soiling, no markings.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) CBS - Reflections in a Bloodshot Eye
Metz, Robert

Chicago: Playboy Press, 1975. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear to edges, mininal soiling, no markings.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) CCIE Lab Practice Kit
Satterlee, Michael and Hutnik, Stephen

CCIE Lab Practice Kit
Stock photo.
New York: osborne/ McGraw Hill, 2001. book is in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. cd included. no creases. minimum soiling.. First Edition first Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) CCNP Remote Access Study Guide (exam 640-505)
Syngress Media, Inc

CCNP Remote Access Study Guide (exam 640-505)
Stock photo.
Berkeley: osborne/ McGraw Hill, 2000. book is as new. writing on side. minimum shelf wear. tight and square binding. cd never been opened. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) COLORADO 1870- 2000, HISTORICAL LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY BY WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON, CONTEMPORARY REPHOTOGRAPHY BY JOHN FIELDER
Fielder, John & Marston, Ed

COLORADO 1870- 2000, HISTORICAL LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY BY WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON, CONTEMPORARY REPHOTOGRAPHY BY JOHN FIELDER
Stock photo.
Englewood Co.: Westcliffe & Colorado Hist Soc, 1999. Origial Brown Padded Leatherette Hardback, Gilt title & Brass Engraved Metal of Surveyor Inlaid in Front Cover, Oblong Folio, VERY GOOD, Deluxe ed (Signed by 1st Author on FF e.p.). There is faint soiling to boards and on back of front board someone had taped something in and then removed it taking some of the paper cover. Has some shelf wear to the edges but very little. Please know that international and/or priority mail will be high. No sales t... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) The Cabinet Diaries of Josephus Daniels 1913 - 1921
Cronon, E. David

Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1962. Clean tight no marks, boards with slight edge wear, top corners with crease at extremity probably dropped once, dj unclipped in mylar, edge wear and tears but still attractive. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) Cabinetmaking and Millwork
Feirer, John L

New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1970. Book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. spotting to edges of page block. rubbing to edges of brown DJ, causing a couple small closed tears and nicks. no markings. strong hinges. slight sunning to spine. heavy 928 pp. . Popular Science Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo and Black and White Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Cable Car Carnival
Beebe, Lucius and Clegg, Charles

Oakland, CA: Grahame Hardy , 1951. book is in very good condition with a fair jacket. word written on page facing first title page in ink. tight and very slightly cocked binding. shelf wear to jacket- nicks, bumps, short and long closed tears. some pieces ripped off. some soiling to jacket, foxing throughout. in protective mylar. small stickers inside back cover. weakened hinge near front and a couple other places throughout. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Various. 8vo - ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
15) Cache La Poudre "the river"
Fry, Norman Walter

1989. book is in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. light shelf wear, foxing, and soiling.. Second Printing. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Photo and Artwork. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Cache-Cache
Marsland, Amy Louise

Garden City, N.Y.: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1980. Good Vrey ood, DJ Very Good 22 cm. ABOUT THE BOOK-Condition very good n maroon boards, DJ very good in protective mylar cover taped to the boards, ex-library with usual markings, a Crime Club Selection first edition. "An exciting novel of political intrigue and suspense set against the backdrop of Paris and the French countryside.. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Caddie Woodlawn, a Play: Dramatization of the Newbery Medal Book, Caddie Woodlawn
Brink, Carol Ryrie

New York: MacMillan and Co., 1945. Book is in good condition. With few ex library markings and spine had been taped. wear to edges and spine but bright and clean inside. Jacket flap is taped inside front board.. First Editiion. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex Library. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Cadillac Jukebox
Burke, James Lee

Cadillac Jukebox
Stock photo.
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more

New York: Hyperion, 1996. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. no markings. little shelf wear. partially removed sticker to front of DJ.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Cadwallader; a Diversion
Lynes, Russell

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1959. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Book is in very good condition. Clean tight and square. Little soiling/foxing. No markings. Little shelf wear. former owners belongs to sticker on ffp. sunning to spine of DJ. some small nicks and closed tears along DJ edges.. Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Bodecker, N.M.. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Caesar Against the Celts
Jimenez, Ramon L

New York: Sarpedon, 1996. book and DJ are both in very good condition, both have shelf wear, no markings, clean, tight, and square. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Black and White Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1037
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (788)
Fine or New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (559)
$10-25 (289)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (502)
With dust jacket (1033)
Signed (61)

Filter by country:
United States (1037)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: