Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (351)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (95)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (396)
$25-50 (217)
$50-100 (93)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (8)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (298)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (970)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
CAHIERS LAENNEC. Sous le Patronage de la Societe Medicale: Les Amis De Laennec
Paris: Rédaction. 1961. "56pp., bib. With articles on: ""Breve Histoire de la Contraception""; ""Propos D'un Demographe""; and others. Text in French." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
CAIN Greenleaf Classic Oversized
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1969. 195pp. A gay pornographic novel. GL147 . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 3) |
THE CALAMITIES OF JANE Jazz Age
New York: Blue Moon Books. 1988. 155 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 4) |
THE CALAMITIES OF JANE Venus Library
Grove Press. n.d.. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 155 pp. An erotic novel. V1018K ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$55.00
|
| 5) |
CALAMUS. Male Homosexuality In Twentieth-Century Literature. An International Anthology
New York: William Morrow and Co.. 1982. 1st edition. "503pp., foreword, intro. The writers collected here are not all homosexuals (or even men), but they have investigated the many dimensions of male homosexuality in a wide range of literary forms - poetry, short stories, and novellas. Included are: Thom Gunn, Hemingway, Isherwood, Genet, Burroughs, Ginsberg, Mishima, Cocteau and many others." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
CALDERA F.B.I.: First Step
Holland: Calvista International. 1984. Illustrated wrappers. Shelfwear. Very good. "4to. Unpaginated. [36pp]. Adult comic featuring sex and adventure, with bondage and S/M. Text in Dutch." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 7) |
CALENDAR GIRL
NY: A & W Visual Library. 1976. 144pp. Profusely illust. with photos. Details 60 years of calendar art and its development in publicity for the sponsor. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 8) |
CALENDAR GIRLS
London: Sphere Books. 1976. "144pp., introduction, profusely illust. with color and b/w photos. Details 60 years of calendar art and its development in publicity for the sponsor." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 9) |
CALIFORNIA CLIMAX. Frisco's Only Home-Town Fuck Paper! #45
San Francisco: Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti. 1978. "Saddle stapled newsprint magazine, 8"" x 10"". Edge and corner wear,. else very good. ". "48 pp. including covers. Reader written stories and photos. Our Horny Houseguest by Thomas J. Hardwick; Getting a Grip on Things; Women in Love; 'Smut King' Enlists Doctors to Peddle Porno 'Prescription': Doctors Will Get Sex Films Free; She Was Blonde, Willing and Able...But She Needed More of a Man than Me by Jamie B... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 10) |
CALIFORNIA CLIMAX. Frisco's Only Home-Town Fuck Paper! #14
San Francisco: Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti. 1975. "Newsprint, approx. 11"" x 17"" folded to 8.5"" x 11"". Minor. yellowing and fragility. Else very good.". "32 pp. B/w with color cover. I Was a Nigger Whore by T.E. Brooks; Artha's Shooting Gallery shows the editor in various moods, dress, and locations; Fun in Sex City, a hard boiled fantasy by Dee Dee Jones; Foreskin Follies by J.J. Solari; Toys centerfold with photos of dildos, vibrat... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 11) |
CALIFORNIA CLIMAX. Frisco's Only Home-Town Fuck Paper! #21
San Francisco: Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti. 1976. "Saddle stapled newsprint magazine, 8"" x 10"". Edge and corner wear,. else very good. ". "56 pp. including covers. Reader-submitted stories: Horny Mama; She Was a Cheap Blonde Cocksucker by Stanley Ozman; Keeping my Girlfriend Clean, a story about enemas and douches; The Bastard Wouldn't Cum in My Cunt by Del Sparrow; My Husband Liked Pigskin, but I Really Dug Foreskin, by Nancy Purvis; My Lovely Peeping To... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
CALIFORNIA CLIMAX. Frisco's Only Home-Town Fuck Paper! #53
San Francisco: Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti. 1970s. "Saddle stapled newsprint magazine, 8"" x 10"". Edge and corner wear,. else very good. ". "48 pp. including color covers. The reader-written magazine moving into something else, photos illustrating more professional tales." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 13) |
CALIFORNIA CLIMAX. Frisco's Only Home-Town Fuck Paper! #16
San Francisco: Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti. 1975. "Newsprint, approx. 11"" x 17"" folded to 8.5"" x 11"". Minor. yellowing and fragility. Else very good.". 32 pp. B/w with color cover. Stories and photographs purported to be submitted by the readers. Group sex story by editor Artha entitled Tom Sara and Me; Chinese Firecracker by Jose Hernandez; The Virgin Schoolteacher; Swedish Holiday by Bill Mather; Toby and His Sister; Uncle Sol's Cellar ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 14) |
THE CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE FOR HUMAN SEXUALITY IS SPONSORING A GATHERING
Los Angeles: The Marcliff Foundation. n.d.. "8.5x11"", tri-folded brochure with 3x8.5"" sheet stapled in, promoting a gathering of sex educators, therapists, counselors, surrogates, clergy, students, physicians, attorneys, etc., interested in any area related to human sexuality, to be held Saturday, July 19 (no year given) at the Westwood Methodist Church, Westwood, CA. A list of programs, facilitators, and topics is included." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
CALIFORNIA'S HISTORICAL MONUMENTS
San Francisco: Pacific Gas and Electric Company. 1965. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "48 pp. Letter by Governor Edmund G. Brown, and preface by Lawrence R. McDonnell. One page summaries of over 40 California monuments, including Angel Island, Casa Soberanes, Donner Memorial State Park, Hearst's San Simeon, Junipero Serra Landing Place, Petaluma Adobe, San Pasqual Battlefield, Santa Cruz Mission, and Will Rogers State Park." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 16) |
THE CALL BOY. ShowcaseVol 2, No. 4
Parliament. 1962. "pp. 50. ""The work was easy, the pay was swell, and the midnight masquerade between the film actor and the love-nymph had other rewards - including revenge!"" Signed 'Miller' lower left." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 17) |
THE CALL GIRL: A Social and Psychoanalytic Study
New York: Ballantine Books. 1960. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "239pp. Case histories of ""the aristocrat among prostitutes,"" who rose to prominence with the development of the telephone answering service." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 18) |
CALL ME BRICK
New York: Grove Press. 1967. 1st edition. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "1st printing, 159pp. The story of a young girl who falls in love with her legal guardian. When her attempts to seduce him fail, she heads for London where she becomes a high-priced call girl. What happens to her legal relationship with her guardian brings the novel to a ribald close." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 19) |
CALL ME PERVERT!
No. Hollywood: Venice Books. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 220pp.+ads. Normal and abnormal sex lives described in case studies. VB328 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 20) |
CALL ME PET
Cleveland: Classics Library. 1968. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "150pp+ads., biblio. ""Intimate confessions of a teen-age lesbian!."" WWNC43" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|




