Titles starting with C from Retriever Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Retriever Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Retriever Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 367
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
C. Q. B. Close Quarter Battle: the Explosive True Story of 15 Years under Fire
|
|
|
UK: Bantam Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear; back endpaper folded. ; : JACKET: Several minor bruises; some light rubbing to back. . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.90
($22.08)
|
|
| 2) |
C. Y. O'Connor: His Life and Legacy
|
|
|
Australia: University Of Western Australia Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. Minor mark and gift dedication to prelim. . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 3) |
CHIPS: the Life and Films of Chips Rafferty
|
|
|
Australia: MacMillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Light rubbing; minor marks to page edges. : Jacket: Light edgewear; rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 4) |
COLE'S Funny Picture Book No.1
|
|
|
Australia: Cole Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Very light spotting to page edges, bit of surface tearing to title page. JACKET: Minor scrattling and edgewear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 5) |
Cadogan's Crimea
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Spine lightly bumped and faded; Page edges lightly spotted : JACKET: Upper corners rubbed; two tiny tears at spine . Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 6) |
Caesar. Gallic War VI. Cambridge Elementary Classics
|
|
|
London: Cambridge University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor Marks; spotting and browning to only the half-title page. Test in Latin: JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.64)
|
|
| 7) |
Caesar: the Life Story of a Panda Leopard
|
|
|
UK: Harper Collins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Reprint; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Slight oil or water staining to bottom edge of rear board. Jacket: Light edgewear; scrattling; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 8) |
Caesar's Commentaries on the Gallic and Civil Wars
|
|
|
London: George Bell and Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1902. Reprint. Hardcover. Corners bumped, front hinge is loosening, front free endpaper is removed, endpapers spotted. Owner's stamp in the front. Top of spine is fraying. Unfortunately not signed. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 9) |
Caesar's Legion: the Epic Saga of Julius Caesar's Elite Tenth Legion and the Armies of Rome
|
|
|
Usa: John Wiley & Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Jacket: Very minor shelfwear; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.51)
|
|
| 10) |
The Cafe Paradiso Cookbook
|
|
|
Cork: Atrium. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some shelfwear to board edges. Jacket: Some rubbing. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; **International postage may attract a small surcharge due to the weight of this book** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $45.00
($39.90)
|
|
| 11) |
The Caine Mutiny
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Boards lightly bumped and scuffed; Page edges very lightly marked Owner inscription on front free end page : JACKET: None . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 12) |
Cairo Jim and Doris in Search of Martenarten
|
|
|
London: Hodder And Stoughton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Light bump to boards; Very lightly spotted free end pages and page edges. A handsome copy: JACKET: Light upper edgewear. Mildly foxed inside; Signed by Author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 13) |
Cairo Jim and the Quest for the Quetzal Queen
|
|
|
Australia: Hodder Children's Books. Good. 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Slightly scuffed and creased covers. Marks to page edges. ; ; Signed and dedicated by author; Signed by Author; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 14) |
Cairo and its Environs
|
|
|
Cairo: B. Lividas & Coutsicos. Fair with no dust jacket. Paperback. Covers are loose from the stapled pages. A little book of postcard size pictures of old Cairo in beautiful pastel shades. A little spotted internally affecting a number of the pictures; but attractive nonetheless. ; ; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.90
($22.08)
|
|
| 15) |
Calculator Annie
|
|
|
London: Young Corgi Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st Reprint. Paperback. A few traces of handling; appears unread. ; **International postage for this very small book will be significantly reduced from the standard rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 16) |
Caleb & Kate
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First UK Edition. Hardcover. JACKET: None; **International postage for this small book will be at a reduced rate** . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 17) |
Call it a Canary
|
|
|
London: MacMillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. 1st UK Edition. Hardcover. Slight forward lean; mild browning; boards lightly bumped. Page edges lightly spotted; free end pages faintly foxed: JACKET: Upper edge lightly worn and very lightly spotted; front lightly pockmarked; flaps lightly foxed. Not price-clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.90
($22.08)
|
|
| 18) |
Call of the Highlands (The Tenterfield Story) 1828-1988
|
|
|
Australia. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Paperback. Some rubbing and scrattling to cover; spine completely sunned; slight marks to page edges. Text extremely clean and white. . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.90
($13.21)
|
|
| 19) |
A Call to Arms
|
|
|
UK: Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st UK Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Now protected by non-adhesive clear plastic cover. ; Matthew Hervey and the Light Dragoons; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $100.00
($88.66)
|
|
| 20) |
A Call to Arms
|
|
|
UK: Bantam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st UK Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Mild uniform browning to page edges: JACKET: . Not price-clipped. ; Matthew Hervey and the Light Dragoons . ... more information
Offered by Retriever Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.90
($22.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (231)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (252)$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (182)With dust jacket (305)
Signed (10)
With photos (142)
Filter by country:
Australia (367)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











