Titles starting with C from Amanda's Book Stack
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 566
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
C++ Builder 6 Developers Guide with CDR (Wordware Delphi developer's library)
|
|
|
Wordware Publishing, Inc, 2002-12-25. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.71
|
|
| 2) |
C Mathematical Function Handbook (Programming Tools for Engineers and Scientists)
|
|
|
Computing Mcgraw-Hill, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, includes disk taped to back cover. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.55
|
|
| 3) |
C++ Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic
|
|
|
M & T Books, 1995-10. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.12
|
|
| 4) |
C. Wright Mills (Key Sociologists) by Eldridge, John
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood, Ltd, 1983-05. Paperback. Like New. may have minor shelf wear, Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK!in pristine EXCELLENT CONDITION! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.60
|
|
| 5) |
C and the 8051, Vol.I: Hardware, Modular Programming & Multitasking (2nd Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 1997-12-30. Hardcover. Like New. SEALED CD! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on edges. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.47
|
|
| 6) |
CA Tchr Res Bk G3 Harc Math 02
|
|
|
Hmh School, 2002-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.56
|
|
| 7) |
CALAMITY
|
|
|
Candlewick Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, dust cover has small tear on back. Clean/crisp pages. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 8) |
CANADA'S WINE COUNTRY (Cook Book) COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Macmillan Canada, 1993. Paperback. Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.88
|
|
| 9) |
THE CATHEDRAL OF MONREALE
|
|
|
CO.GRAF, 1988. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.19
|
|
| 10) |
CBS: The First 50 Years
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1998-05. Hardcover. Like New. First printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $157.75
|
|
| 11) |
C/C++ Programmer's Reference
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional, 2000-06-27. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 12) |
CD Estimator 2003
|
|
|
Craftsman Book Co. CD-ROM. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.09
|
|
| 13) |
CD Guide to Classical Music, 475 composers, 6000 Recordings
|
|
|
CD Guide, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, *EXCELLENT CONDITION* ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.65
|
|
| 14) |
The CET exam book
|
|
|
Tab Books, 1984. Loose Leaf. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, small white sticker on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.21
|
|
| 15) |
CHEMICAL ELEMENTS: FROM CARBON TO KRYPTON, VOL 2
|
|
|
U. X. L. /Gale, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.31
|
|
| 16) |
CITIZENS = A CHRONICLE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION
|
|
|
VINTAGE BOOKS - RANDOM HOUSE, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. *NEW* STATED FIRST EDITION! may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.59
|
|
| 17) |
CMM in Practice: Processes for Executing Software Projects at Infosys (SEI Series in Software Engineering)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Professional, 1999-11-07. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.29
|
|
| 18) |
COSMI Print Perfect Platinum (Windows)
|
|
|
Cosmi. CD-ROM. Like New. Complete and in original box. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.93
|
|
| 19) |
COURT-MARTIAL. (SIGNED). [Hardcover] by Moore Robin and Henry Rothblatt
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Edition: 1st; stated FIRST EDITION!! book is older but is in GREAT shape. Has some shelf wear. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ***(all our books are in stock and ready to ship. Reputation and customer satisfaction are our #1 priority)*** ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.24
|
|
| 20) |
Cabinetmaking: From Design to Finish
|
|
|
Craftsman Book Company, 1990-11. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (531)Fine or New (407)
New (204)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (114)
$100-250 (80)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (255)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (19)
With photos (58)
Filter by country:
United States (566)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







