Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Andrea's Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Andrea's Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Ca Ne Va Pas, Charlie Brown (You Need Help, Charlie Brown)
Schulz, Charles M

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Cartoon strips in FRENCH. Minor edgewear, school stamp. No tears.. Trade Paperback. VG-/No Jacket. French. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
2) The Cactus Garden
Dieter, William

Atheneum, 1986. 226 pp. DJ has minor edgewear and a small closed tear on the bottom back cover. Light shelfwear. . ISBN: 0689118023. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) Cadillac Jukebox
Burke, James Lee

Cadillac Jukebox
Stock photo.
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more

NY: Hyperion, 1996. 297 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has very light general wear. . ISBN: 0786861754. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.25
4) The Calculator Puzzle Book
Birtwistle, Claude

NY: Bell Publishing, 1978. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. No Ed. Stated. 125 pp. Light stamp and price in ink on the ffep. Very light wear.. ISBN: 0517266822. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) California Gold
Jakes, John

NY: Random House, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book plate on fep. DJ has a crease near the front end flap. Not price clipped. 658 pp.. ISBN: 0394561066. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) Call It Accident
Foley, Rae

NY: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1965. 211 pp. Brown stains on ffep. DJ is a little worn and scuffed but with no tears or chips. A Mr. Potter Mystery. . Hard Cover. VG-/VG. Red Badge Detective. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Call Me Anna, The Autobiography of Patty Duke
Duke, Patty and Turan, Kenneth

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1987. Hard Cover. VG+/VG-. Sixth Printing. 298 pp. Prev. owner's name is marked out on the ffep. DJ has light edgewear, general wear and is price clipped. Illustrated with photos.. ISBN: 0553052098. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
8) Call Me Ishtar
Lerman, Rhoda

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. 247 lightly tanned pages. No markings. DJ has minor edgewear, light sunning and bumped corners.. Hard Cover. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
9) The Call of the Wild and Other Stories
London, Jack

THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life ... read more

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-. 9 color illustrations. DJ is price clipped. Small tear on back cover and light edgewear.. ISBN: 0448058278. Illus. by Kyuzo Tsugami. Illustrated Junior Library. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) The Calling
Randall, Bob

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Fine/VG-. BCE. DJ has minor edgewear and light wear.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.25
11) Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn
Watkins, Paul

Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn
Stock photo.
When the 20-year-old protagonist of this novel is expelled from college, he decides to work on a Rhode Island scallop trawler... read more

NY: Picador USA, 1996. 269 pp. Gold sticker on front cover 'A Hallmark Hall of Fame Movie'. . ISBN: 0312154186. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Cambridge
Reeve, F. A

London: B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1964. Hard Cover. As New/VG. First Edition. 208 pp. 42 illustrations. Batsford Britain Series. DJ has light edgewear and a 1 1/2" closed tear on the back cover. General wear. Red cloth, gilt lettering.. Illus. by Erice De Mare. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.25
13) A Campfire Girl in Summer Camp
Stewart, Jane L

Ohio: The Saalfield Publishing Co., 1914. 241 lightly tanned pages. Christmas sticker and tag on first page. Date on tag is 1941. Red covers with black lettering. No dog ears, no tears. Nice copy. . Hard Cover. VG/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Camping with the Prince and Other Tales of Science in Africa
Bass, Thomas A

CAMPING WITH THE PRINCE follows explorer Bass as he travels across Africa, tagging along with scientists on various expeditio... read more

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. First Printing. 304 pp. Mapped endpapers. DJ has a small (1/2") closed tear on the front flap edge. Not price clipped.. ISBN: 0395415020. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Canaan
Smith, Charlie

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG. No. Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 416 pp. No markings or tears. DJ has light edgewear and very light soiling. Not price clipped. Remainder mark on bottom edge.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.25
16) Canada 67 The Best of Centennial in Pictures
Fraser, Blair (text by)

Roger Duhamel, Queen's Printer, 1968. 184 pp. Photographic book of Canada in 1967.. Trade Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.25
17) Canada Law Reports 1957
Harvey, Alan Burnside and Des Rivieres, Francois

Ottawa: Edmond Cloutier, 1958. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. No Ed. Stated. 873 pp. First few ffeps are removed. Book starts with title page. Cover has light wear and minor soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) Canada's National Parks, A Visitor's Guide
Stephenson, Marylee

Ontario: Prentice-Hall Canada Inc. 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Revised and Updated. 347 pp. A Guide to 34 national parks and Park Reserves of Canada.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
19) Canada's National Parks, A Visitor's Guide
Stephenson, Marylee

Ontario: Prentice-Hall, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/None. 347 pp. Light sunning.. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.25
20) Canadian Crimes
Haines, Max

Signet, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. VG+ 303 pp. Slight wrinkling on the bottom side edge of some of the last pages of the book possibly from dampness otherwise book would be considered in Fine condition with no markings, creases or tears.. ISBN: 0451196732. ... more information

Offered by Andrea's Bookstore (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.25


Results 1 - 20 of 227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (112)
With dust jacket (177)

Filter by country:
Canada (227)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: