Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from BAKER BOOKS

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) C. S. Lewis: A Biography
Wilson, A. N

C. S. Lewis: A Biography
Stock photo.
Norton, 1990. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
2) C. S. Lewis Chronicles
Duriez, Colin

C. S. Lewis Chronicles
Stock photo.
Bluebridge, 2005. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58
3) CAT: Why Do Cats Purr? and other true facts
Jordan, Apple

Scholastic, 2007. Trade. Very Good softcover. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
4) CD Language Course FRENCH

CD Language Course FRENCH
Stock photo.
Caxton, 2003. Boxed. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
5) CIGT The Perfect Cover Letter
Ireland, Susan

CIGT The Perfect Cover Letter
Stock photo.
Alpha, 1997. Trade. Like New/No Dj Multiple copies ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
6) CIGT Women in Sports
Druzin, Randi

CIGT Women in Sports
Stock photo.
Alpha, 2001. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
7) CIGT the Middle East Conflict
Bard, Mitchell Geoffrey

CIGT the Middle East Conflict
Stock photo.
Alpha, 1999. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
8) CS Veterans Soul Chicken Soup
Canfield, Jack

SS, 1-May. Tr. !. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
9) Caged Innocence
Rock, Sherry L

Research, 1994. Hard. Near Fine/No Dj 1st edition, multiple copies ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Cages of Glass, Flowers of Time
CUlin, Charlotte

Bradbury, 1979. Hard. VG/VG 1st edition Ex-lib w/2 stamps inside, card holder, usual. In mylar ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
11) Cahier D'exercices A La Francaise
Clarke, Katharine

Holt, 1974. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
12) Cahier D'exercices for Learning French the Modern Way 1
Kelly, Leo

Mcgrawh, 1967. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. 2nd edition. Laborat ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Cahier D'exercices for Learning French the Modern Way 2
Kelly, Leo

Mcgrawh, 1967. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. 2nd edition. Laborat ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Cahier d'exercices Nous les Jeunes
Langellier, Alice

Holt, 1974. Trade. Very Good / Softcover. Gently Read. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Cain
Huggins, James Byron

Cain
Stock photo.
Cain was the CIA's best killer. But even the best sometimes must die. After the CIA removes Cain's body from the ground, they... read more

SS, 1997. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Caine Mutiny
Wouk, Herman

Doubleday, 1951. Hard. Good. Hardcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
17) Caleb Williams
Godwin, William

Caleb Williams
Stock photo.
Penguin. Trade. Like New / No Dj. Softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. Multiple copies ( ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
18) Calendar For 1961
Scarry, Richard

Golden, 1960. Trade. Very Good / Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear to front cover. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Calendar Girl
Stewart, Tricia

Calendar Girl
Stock photo.
Overlook, 2003. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
20) California Bloodstock
McDonell, Terry

Vintage, 1980. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. nice copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80


Results 1 - 20 of 631
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (209)
$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (140)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (631)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: