Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Laird Books

Bookseller: Laird Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Laird Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1591
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
1) C. S. Lewis
Bloom, Harold [Editor]

C. S. Lewis
New York: Chelsea House Publishers, 2006 Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 254 pages. Bloom's Modern Critical Views series. Stated first printing. New copy. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) C. Wright Mills and the Power Elite
Domhoff, G. William; Ballard, Hoyt B. [Compiled by]

C. Wright Mills and the Power Elite
Boston: Beacon Press, 1968 Very Good in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 278 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to edges. Clean text pages.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) CAD : Confessions of a Toxic Bachelor
Marin, Rick

CAD : Confessions of a Toxic Bachelor
New York: Hyperion Books, 2004 Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 284 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The CB Book
Perkowski, R.L.; Stral, P

The CB Book
Toronto: Coles, 1977. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 200 pages. Trade size. Contains information on equipment, terms and language as well as Canadian and U.S. regulations. There are a few cracks in the binding where the glue has dried but all pages are well intact. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Redio, CB. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) CBC : A Brief History of the Canadian Broadcasting Company
None Credited

CBC : A Brief History of the Canadian Broadcasting Company
Ottawa: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation, 1976 Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 40 pages. Staple binding. Orange card covers. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) CCI : The Canadian Conservation Institute [Volume 4]
Denton, Janet K. [Editor]

CCI : The Canadian Conservation Institute [Volume 4]
Ottawa: National Museums of Canada, 1980. Very Good in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Wear along bottom of spine. Contains color and black and white illustrations from photographs. Spine is cracked near middle but all pages are intact. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, History, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [March 1969]
Periodical

CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [March 1969]
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 28 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. March 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [August 1969]
Periodical

CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [August 1969]
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. August 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [October 1969]
Periodical

CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [October 1969]
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Near Fine in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. October 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [September 1969]
Periodical

CDB : Curtain, Drapery & Bedspread Magazine [September 1969]
Hoboken, New Jersey: Hall Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 29 by 21 cm. 26 pages. Black and white illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. September 1969 issue. Very light wear to edges. Partial address sticker on front. Bright, clean.. Periodical, Magazine, Decorating, Decor. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The CEO Chronicles : Lessons from the Top About Inspiration and Leadership
Rifkin, Glenn; Matthews, Douglas

The CEO Chronicles : Lessons from the Top About Inspiration and Leadership
Los Angeles, California: Knowledge Exchange, 1999 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 297 pages. Stated first edition. Light wear to edges. Illustrated dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) CFB Moose Jaw Cookbook
Various

CFB Moose Jaw Cookbook
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, 1977. Very Good + in softcover. 14 by 22 cm. 184 pages. Heavy paper held together with two circular metal rings through holes on left side. A photocopied publication. Names of contributors listed. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Cooking, Cookbook. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The CHUM Story : From the Charts to Your Hearts
Farrell, Allen

Toronto: Stoddart, 2001. Fine in softcover. 22 by 22 cm. 260 pages. Signed by author on title page. New book. Gift quality book. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The CPR :A Century of Corporate Welfare: A Century of Corporate Welfare
Chodos, Robert

The CPR :A Century of Corporate Welfare: A Century of Corporate Welfare
Toronto: James Lewis & Samuel, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 178 pages. Pictorial cover. Top corner cut out on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs.Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888620462. Non-fiction, History, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Railroading, Railroadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) CSA Standard : Concrete Materials and Mothods of Concrete Construction and Methods of Test for Concrete
None Credited

CSA Standard : Concrete Materials and Mothods of Concrete Construction and Methods of Test for Concrete
Ottawa: Canadian Standards Association, 1967. Very Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 147 pages. Green card covers. Light sunning on cover and a few stains on front cover. Glue on inside binding starting to dry. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Technical, Concrete, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) CTV : The Network That Means Business
Nolan, Michael

CTV : The Network That Means Business
Edmonton, Alberta: University of Alberta Press, 2001. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 405 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains index, notes and appendix. Light wear to corners. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888643845. TELEVISION BROADCASTING CANADA HISTORY PERFORMING, Non-fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) CTV : The Television Wars
Gittins, Susan

CTV : The Television Wars
Toronto: Stoddart, 1999 Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 368 pages. Contains index and sources. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Cabbage and Bones: An Anthology of Irish American Women's Fiction
Kearns, Caledonia [Editor]

Cabbage and Bones: An Anthology of Irish American Women's Fiction
Selections from the work of well known Irish-American writers such as Anna Quindlen, Alice McDermott, Tess Gallagher, Mary Mc... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 358 pages. Trade size. Small stains along some page edges. Otherwise, bright, clean with gift inscription on title page.. ISBN: 0805052003. AMERICAN FICTION WOMEN AUTHORS COLLECTIONS 20TH CENTURY ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE LITERARY CRITICISM. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Cabbages and Kings
Henry, O

Cabbages and Kings
New York: Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company, 1912. Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 344 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Cabbages and Kings
Henry, O

Cabbages and Kings
New York: Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company, 1919. Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 344 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1591
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: