cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 1472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) C. B. Greenfield: No Lady in the House
Lucile Kallen

Thorndike large Print, 1982 The front cover has a mild forward lean. An older book. A few pages have the corners folded to this Large print! library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Some edgewear to the covers. Slight corner wear Some scuff and shelf wear to the reinforced library cover. This edition is still useful by all means.. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) C. Everett Koop : The Health of a Nation
Bianchi, Anne

C. Everett Koop : The Health of a Nation
Stock photo.
Millbrook Press, 1992 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside.The card pocket has been removed leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Sibley, Brian

C.S. Lewis Through the Shadowlands
Stock photo.
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell Co, 1994 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. Stamped at the page edge, the card pocket page has been clipped by the library. Light scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) CAN DO
Becky Daniel

Good Apples, 1993 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. clean throughout!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) CAN DO
Becky Daniel

Good Apples, 1993 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The CAT Who Dropped the Bombshell
Lilian Jackson Braun

Recorded Books, 2006. Four RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
7) The CAT Who Said Cheese
Lilian Jackson Braun

Recorded Books, 2001 Two sturdy and reliable cassette tapes in the plastic container withdrawn from the library. The dust jacket is under protective plastic. The card pocket has been removed from the inside of the plastic case leaving a mark. Some shelf wear to the covers. This edition is abridged.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) the CAT who dropped a Bombshell
Lilian Jackson Braun

Putnam, 2006 LARGE PRINT! Clean and new looking in a nice dust jacket. Would work as a gift.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09
9) the CAT who turned on and Off
Lilian Jackson Braun

Recorded Books, 1991 Five audio cassettes program withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable! Enjoy this audio cassette performance UNABRIDGED!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) CHASU Embroidery
Korean Heritage Series Editors

Korean Heritage Series, 1995 ONE single pamphlet, CHASU EMBROIDERY, published by the Korean Center. A tape removal mark on the front cover. Generous photography inside.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) COBRA Handbook 2006
Golub, Ira M.;Chevlowe, Roberta K

Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Aspen Publishers, 2005 A fine library withdrawal in clean and sturdy covers. Library markings taped to the spine. Stamped at the page edge in a clean fashion with one marker line going through the stamped. One stamp only at the page edge. Bright white text with no markings stamped on the inside back cover page by the library includes detachable index pamphlet. All in all this is a nice, bright and clean, well bound hardcovered edition economically priced for your needs.. Ha... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $129.99
12) COMMUNICATION Instructor's Manual with Tests
Larry BARKER

Prentice Hall, 1990 A clean and straightforward edition instructor's manual with tests for the fifth edition.. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) COMMUNICATION WORKS
Teri Kwal Gamble and Michael Gamble

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1990 Third Edition. Extremely clean and presentable volume in fine condition. Single name on the inside cover page.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) COMMUNICATION WORKS
Teri Kwai Gamble Michael Gamble

New York: Random House, 1987 INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL TO ACCOMPANY COMMUNICATION WORKS. This book was published in 1987. It has paperback covers. The book says that in 1987 it was not for resale because at that time it was given to the professor. SECOND EDITION.A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) COMPANY'S COMING FOR DINNER
Myra Berry Brown

Hale Cadmus, 1964 A school library withdrawal . card pocket to the inside back cover. Some scuff and edge wear and chafing to the covers. This edition is still sturdy. Enjoy this vintage edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) CPA Problems and Approaches to Solutions
Charles T. Horngren J. Arthur Leer

Englewood Cliffs New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1974 VOLUME 1. FOURTH EDITION. Very clean text. HARD COVERED edition in a full dust jacket. Jacket shows cups, little cuts, a bit of wrinkle and shelf wear. Slight scuff to the page edge. This edition is VERY CLEAN.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The CP/M Plus Handbook
Alan R. Miller

Sybex Computer Books, 1984 a clean and presentable paperback book with some fade to the covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) CQ's Guide To Current American Government Spring 2006
Congressional Quarterly Staff

CQ's Guide To Current American Government Spring 2006
Stock photo.
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Cq Pr, 2005 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Clean pages. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) The C-Word: Teenagers and Their Families Living With Cancer
Dorfman, Elena

Newsage Press, 1993 RELIABLE Softcovered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. First Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) A Cab Called Reliable: A Novel
Kim, Patti

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside showing the card pocket removal marks. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (67)
New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1224)
$5-10 (174)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)
Paperback (511)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1472)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: