cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Darkwood online book sanctuary

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Darkwood online book sanctuary x


Results 1 - 20 of 671
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) CA-Supercalc Reference Guide for DOS

CA-Supercalc Reference Guide for DOS
Computer Associates. Near Fine 1992. Not First Edition. Paperback. Still in original packing, completely unread. ; Textbook . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €16.27 ($24.22)
2) Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Dibdin, Michael

Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
London: Faber And Faber. Very Good+; Light reading creases. 1993. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages; Inspector Zen investigates the death of Prince Ruspanti, caused by a hundred and fifty foot fall in the chapel of St Peter's, Rome. But getting answers isn't easy as witness after witness is mysteriously silenced by violent death. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.70 ($7.00)
3) Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Dibdin, Michael

Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
London: Faber And Faber. Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear. 1993. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages; Inspector Zen investigates the death of Prince Ruspanti, caused by a hundred and fifty foot fall in the chapel of St Peter's, Rome. But getting answers isn't easy as witness after witness is mysteriously silenced by violent death. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.13 ($6.15)
4) Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Dibdin, Michael

Cabal An Aurelio Zen Mystery
London: Faber And Faber. Very Good; Some reading creases and edge wear. 1993. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 277 pages; Inspector Zen investigates the death of Prince Ruspanti, caused by a hundred and fifty foot fall in the chapel of St Peter's, Rome. But getting answers isn't easy as witness after witness is mysteriously silenced by violent death. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.65 ($6.92)
5) The Cabbie Who Came In From The Cold
Dunne, Lee

The Cabbie Who Came In From The Cold
London: Coronet. Very Good+; Light reading creases and edge wear, paper starting to tone. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; The Cabbie Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 156 pages; As far as Danny was concerned it was those foreign geezers who were to blame. They were never quite what they appeared to be and what with spools of microfilm appearing on the scene and people trying to kill him Danny needed help. There was of course only one solution -... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.89 ($7.28)
6) Cabochon Cutting
Cox, Jack R

Cabochon Cutting
Baldwin Park, California: Gem Guides Book Company. Very Good+; Minor edge wear. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled wraps. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; B&W Photographs; 64 pages; Detailed guide to dopping, preparing, grinding, smoothing and polishing gemstones. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €8.16 ($12.15)
7) Cachalot
Foster, Alan Dean

Cachalot
London: New English Library. Very Good+; Slight shelf wear. 1987. Reprint. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 275 pages; Cachalot, a landless ocean planet, long ago reserved by man for the preservation of the great sea creatures of their home world that had almost been hunted to extinction. A peaceful world with humans living on floating townships trading on the exotic underwater riches of their adopted world. But now the towns are being destroyed and somethin... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.67 ($5.46)
8) Cakes and Ale
Maugham, W. Somerset

Cakes and Ale
William Heinemann. Good 1930. Manchester Univ Pr. Hard Cover. Or the Skeleton in the Cupboard. The November reissue with the t in won't on line 14 of p. 147. Some dust to top edge, and foxing to edge of text block, rubbed on corners. Front hinge just starting. AO . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €18.99 ($28.27)
9) Calabrian Quest
Trease, Geoffrey

Calabrian Quest
London: Walker Books. Very Good; Light edge and shelf wear, small ink initial inside front cover. 1993. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy. Cover art by Robert Mason. ; Mass Market PB; 199 pages; The author's 100th book. Four children on a trip to Italy begin a search for a lost Roman treasure, but soon find themselves in conflict with the local Mafia. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €2.03 ($3.02)
10) The Call And Other Stories
Westall, Robert

The Call And Other Stories
London: Penguin Books. Very Good-; Ex school copy with several ink stamps inside, small closed tear to front endpaper. 1991. Reprint; Third Printing. Paperback. Nice tight good reading copy. Cover artwork by Mark Thomas.; Mass Market PB; 119 pages; They brought death upon themselves. Find them where you may and bury them where you will! Anthology of six short stories comprising: Woman and Home; Uncle Otto at Denswick Park; Warren, Sharon and Darren; The Badger; The Call; The Red House Clock. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.24 ($4.82)
11) Call For Doctor Barton
Seifert, Elizabeth

Call For Doctor Barton
London: Fontana. Very Good; Small sticker tear on front cover, light reading creases, previous owners name inside front cover. 1961. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 192 pages; A new town for the young handsome doctor, but what was the secret that could ruin his career? . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.79 ($5.64)
12) Call For The Dead
Le Carre, John

Call For The Dead
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books. Very Good; Light reading creases. 1984. Reprint; Twenty-First Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages; Also released as "The Deadly Affair". Le Carre's first novel that introduced George Smiley. Why did a routine security check cause Fennan to kill himself? . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.88 ($5.78)
13) The Call Of The Pines
Walker, Lucy

The Call Of The Pines
London: Fontana. Very Good; Light reading and cover creasing, small ink initials on front endpaper, foxed endpapers, paper starting to tone. 1977. Reprint; Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, cover artwork by Carol Binch. ; Mass Market PB; 189 pages; A plane crash into the Australian jungle leading to romance for shy young governess, Cherry Landin. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €3.35 ($4.99)
14) A Call To Arms
Mallinson, Allan

A Call To Arms
London: Bantam Books. Very Good; Light reading and cover creases, slightly slanted spine. 2003. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Chris Collingwood. ; The Matthew Hervey Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 389 pages; It is 1819 and Matthew Hervey is mourning the death of his wife and disillusioned with military life. But a chance encounter in Rome with the poet Shelley leads him to rethink his future and soon he is heading back to I... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €8.74 ($13.01)
15) Call Waiting
Stine, R L

Call Waiting
London: Scholastic. Very Good+; Small ink name inside front cover otherwise near as new condition. 1994. Second Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 167 pages; Teenage horror book. At first the sinister phone calls seemed like a sick joke, but not even Karen's brother Chris would go this far. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €4.51 ($6.71)
16) The Call of the Wild
London, Jack

The Call of the Wild
London: Panther. Very Good 1963. Paperback. He was a king among his breed, a lord of the white wilderness. This is the famous story of Buck, the sledge dog that joins a wolf pack after the murder of his master by Indians. AA . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €5.69 ($8.47)
17) The Calling
Sandford, Richard

The Calling
Sevenoaks, Kent: New English Library. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear to unclipped DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; 189 pages; The raffle prize of a vacation home should make an ideal second honeymoon. But there was a man-killer in the woods nearby.... . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €7.46 ($11.10)
18) Calvin And Hobbes' Yukon Ho!
Watterson, Bill

Calvin And Hobbes' Yukon Ho!
London: Sphere Books Limited. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 1990. Reprint; Fifth Printing. Softcover. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. ; 127 pages; Third collection of cartoons of a boy and his toy tiger. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €9.79 ($14.57)
19) Calypso Dreaming
Butler, Charles

Calypso Dreaming
London: Collins Voyager. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear. 2002. Uncorrected Proof. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Trade PB; 188 pages; Tansy comes to the island of Sweetholm with her parents to try and forget all the troubles the family has had in the past. There she meets a 'colony' of hippy-type people who all live off a rich man called Winstanley. Amongst the people in the colony is Calypso, a strange four-year-old with webbed toes who dreams prophetic dreams. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €13.06 ($19.44)
20) Camber Of Culdi
Kurtz, Katherine

Camber Of Culdi
New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good+; Minor reading creases. 1983. Tenth Printing. Paperback. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork by Darrell K Sweet. ; The Legends of Camber of Culdi; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 314 pages; In 10th century mythical Gwynedd, the crown sits on the head of young Imre, tyrant and murderer. A king the Deryni sorceror Camber of Culdi knows he cannot serve. . ... more information

Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/-
Price: €6.52 ($9.71)


Results 1 - 20 of 671
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (598)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)
$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (191)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)
Paperback (446)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (330)
With dust jacket (648)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
Bulgaria (671)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: