cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) CAJUN ODYSSEY II: The Acadian Story Continues--In South Louisiana!
Stiles, Beryl Fangue Sauce

Heritage Associates Order From Beryl F. S. Stiles, Gautier, Miss.. Near Fine. 1986. Softcover. Very light wear to cover and edges. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Uncreased spine, secure binding.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) CEKC (Sex) Sex Cultures of the World
Lew-Starowicz, Zbigniew

Moscow: Mysl (Thought). Fair. 1991. Hardcover. 5244006363 . Russian Language (translated from Polish) . Vinyl Cover with gilt lettering and design. Decorated endpapers, color and b/w illustrations. Corners heavily bumped. One inch tear in vinyl at top of spine. Ink mark in margin of one page. Binding and pages secure. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) The CIA's Russians
John Limond Hart

The CIA's Russians
Stock photo.
US Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1591143527 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Cadbury, Knox, and Talbert: American Contributions to the Study of Acts
editor-Mikeal Carl Parsons; editor-Joseph B. Tyson

Society Of Biblical Literature. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 155540653X . Withdrawn library softcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No writing in text, secure binding.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Caged Innocence
Sherry L. Rock

Research Triangle Pub. Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 1884570070 . Signed and inscribed by author, to "Ronnie. " Glossy, pictorial cover, no dust jacket. Corners bumped a little, light wear overall. ; R2070128056; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Calligraphy and Illumination: A History and Practical Guide
Lovett, Patricia

Harry N. Abrams. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0810941198 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Unmarked text. Very little wear, appears barely used. [os]; Ex-Library; Color & B/W Photographs and Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) The Cambridge Atlas of Astronomy
Jean Audouze; Guy Israel

Cambridge University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0521363608 . Withdrawn library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No marks or writing in text, secure binding, average wear. [os]; OT070925024 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Camellias
Urquhart, Beryl Leslie

The Leslie Urquhart Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Illustrated boards are rubbed at corners. Foxing to top page edge. Dust jacket is scuffed and soiled with a 1 inch tear at bottom front corner. 11 pages of text about the history of the introduction of the camelia to the western world, plus 20 beautiful plates of the flowers from paintings by Paul Jones. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 11 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Camino Real
Williams, Tennessee

Camino Real
New Directions. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth with black lettering on spine. Bottom corners are bumped, else light wear to exterior. Pages are unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket is age-toned, scuffed and edgeworn with small chip at bottom rear corner. New mylar jacket protector. Book jacket designed by modern design pioneer Alvin Lustig. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) Campaigns of the Army of the Potomac: A Critical History of Operations in Virginia, Maryland and Pennsylvania, from the Commencement to the Close of the War, 1861-1865
Swinton, William

Campaigns of the Army of the Potomac: A Critical History of Operations in  Virginia, Maryland and Pennsylvania, from the Commencement to the Close of  the War, 1861-1865
C. Scribner. Good with no dust jacket. 1882. Hardcover. Revised and re-issue edition. Red cloth with black lettering and gold detail. Cover corners and spine ends bumped. Small puncture at top of spine, pencil-point size. Light wear to edges. Foxing to endpages. Previous owner's info was heavily scratched out in ink (date 6/23/76 left alone) on reverse of Gen. Grant's illustration, causing the tissue paper next to the image to be darkened by ink from the illustration. Else unmarked. Front hing... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Civil War

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) Canada: The Foundations Of Its Future
Leacock, Stephen

Montreal: Privately Printed (Gazette). Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Two-toned blue buckram boards, gilt lettering, and decorative coat of arms block laid into front. Illustrated endpapers, attached ribbon marker. Illustrations throughout, those in color protected with tissue guards. Commissioned by House of Seagram. Minimal edgewear, sound binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 257 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Canada: a Portrait in Letters, 1800-2000
Charlotte Gray

Canada: a Portrait in Letters, 1800-2000
Stock photo.
Doubleday Canada Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0385658745 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; H3070501034 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Cancer Treatment And Research In Humanistic Perspective
Gross, Steven C. & Solomon Garb

New York: Springer. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Printing. Hardcover. 0826147607 . Blue boards with silver. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Bumping to edges and corners. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Candlemass Road
George MacDonald Fraser

The young Lady Margaret Dacre, raised in the rich security of Queen Elizabeth's court, sees the Scottish border as a land of ... read more

Harvill/Harpercollins. Good in Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0002713624 . First printing, UK. No marks or writing in text. A few foxing spots to edges, small adhesive mark on blue cloth cover board. Jacket has light rubbing and wear to edges. Binding and pages secure. ; V3080519008 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Cannabis in Medical Practice: A Legal, Historical and Pharmacological Overview of the Therapeutic Use of Marijuana
Mathre, Mary Lynn

Cannabis in Medical Practice:  A Legal, Historical and Pharmacological  Overview of the Therapeutic Use of Marijuana
Stock photo.
McFarland & Company. Good. 1997. Softcover. 9780786403615 . Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Cover edges are worn, laminate layer peeling up a bit along edges. Secure binding and pages.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Canvas Work and Design
Jennifer Gray

B. T. Batsford Ltd. Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth covers are worn at corners and spine ends. Damage inside front cover at bottom (does not show on front) . DJ is price-clipped, has tears at spine ends, chipping at edges, light soiling on back panel. Pages inside are unmarked, binding secure. ; T2080207013; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Cape Fear Rising
Gerard, Philip

Cape Fear Rising
Stock photo.
Salem, NC: John F. Blair Publisher. Good+. 1994. Softcover. 0895871653 . Unmarked text. Small black mark top page edge. Cover a little scratched and worn. Binding and pages secure. ; 1.25 x 8.71 x 5.68 Inches; 416 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) Captains Outrageous: Seven centuries of piracy
Williams, Neville

MacMillan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. Reading copy. Usual library stickers, stamps, and markings. Clear tape around spine to reinforce cracked outer hinges. Edges and corners are very worn. Pencil underlining and margin marks on several pages. ; Ex-Library; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Car: A Drama of the American Workplace
Walton, Mary

Car:  A Drama of the American Workplace
Stock photo.
W.W. Norton & Co.. Good+. 1999. Softcover. 0393318613 . Unmarked text, several page corners creased, secure binding and pages.; B&W Illustrations; 1.06 x 9.33 x 6.17 Inches; 392 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Cardiovascular Significance of Endothelium-Derived Vasoactive Factors
editor-Gabor M. Rubanyi

Cardiovascular Significance of Endothelium-Derived Vasoactive Factors
Futura Pub Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0879933593 . No marks or writing in text, minimal wear. Imitation brown leather cover, gilt lettering and design. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (11)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (183)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (16)
With photos (22)

Filter by country:
United States (267)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: