Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 812
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) Cabinets Bookcases & Closets: Basic Techniques Plus 32 Progects
Philbin, Tom

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Creative Homeowner Press, 1980. ISBN: 0932944. Sixth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Cache of Corpses
Kisor, Henry

Cache of Corpses
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2007. No remainder mark.. ISBN: 076531780X. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
3) The Cactus Handbook
Haustein, Erick

Secaucus, N.J.: Chartwell, 1988. No Edition Given. Mint Green Cloth. Fine/Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Woodward, Solon Timothy

Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, or dog ears. . ISBN: 1416549307. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AFRICAN AMERICANS_FICTION FICTION_HUMOROUS. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Woodward, Solon Timothy

Cadillac Orpheus : A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Free Press, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, or dog ears. . ISBN: 1416549307. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AFRICAN AMERICANS_FICTION FICTION_HUMOROUS. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Cage's Bend: A Novel
Coleman, Carter

Cage's Bend: A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, writing, etc. . ISBN: 0446576611. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Back. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. AMERICAN LITERATURE. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
7) Cahill for Congress: One Fearless teacher, Her Sixth-Grade class, and the Election That Changed Their Lives Forever
Cahill, Tierney and gross, Linden

New York: Ballantine, 2008. No remainder marks. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH THE HARDBACK'S ISBN.. ISBN: 9780345505774. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Readers Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Cahteau of Pines
Danbury, Iris

New York: Golden Press, 1969. First Edition. Red Boards. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Calculus Refresher for Technical People
Klaf, A.A

New York: Dover, 1956. Owner's name ffep; very minor underlining, highlighting. Later printing, circa 80s-90s.. Reprint. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Cale
Wilkinson, Sylvia

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. Top and bottom edges have a couple of smudges each; dj has three small tears, several small creses, rubs. Solid, clean copy.. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Calgary: The Unknown City
Martin, James

Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp Press, 2001. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) California Gold
Jakes, John

New York: Random House, 1989. Bottom edges soiled; pc dj.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) California History
Wagner, Harr and Keppel, Mark

San Francisco: Harr Wagner Publishing Company, 1922. Front hinge slightly loose; first few pages slightly curled in middle; light foxing.. First Edition. Pictorial Brown Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) The Call
Hersey, John

New York: Knopf, 1985. First Edition. Navy Blue Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Call Her Miss Ross
Taraborrelli, J. Randy

New York: Birch Lane Press, 1989. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Call it Courage
Sperry, Armstrong

New York: Macmillan, 1940. Corners bumped and frayed; violet check-shaped stain on front pastedown, endpaper, and first few pages.. Twentieth Printing. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Armstrong Sperry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Islands. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) The Call of the Wild/Black Beauty
London, Jack and Sewell, Anna

New York: Companion Library/Grosset & Dunlap, 1963. Two volumes in one, an upside down turn-it-around version of two children's classics.. Reprint. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lee Gregori/E. Raymond Kinstler. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) The Call of the Wild/White Fang
London, Jack

London: Octopus, 1987. Pages beginning to brown slightly.. First Thus. Original Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Calling Collect
Duff, Gerald

Orlando, FL: University Presses of Florida, 1982. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY DUFF on most of the itle page.. ISBN: 0813007119. No Edition Given. Original Boards. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Calling: a Year in the Life of an Order of Nuns
Whitney, Catherine

New York: Crown, 1999. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 812
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (434)
$5-10 (256)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (424)
Paperback (228)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (311)
With dust jacket (405)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (812)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: