Titles starting with C from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2629
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 131 Next
| 1) |
C.B. Greenfield : The Piano Bird
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. This book has lots of wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
C. Fred Bergsten and the World Economy
|
|
|
Peterson Institute, 2006-12-15. Paperback. Good. Very good condition but has minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 3) |
C Is for Corpse: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery (Thorndike Press Large Print Paperback Series)
|
|
|
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more
G. K. Hall & Company, 1991-10. Paperback. Good. LARGE PRINT! Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
C.M. Russell's West
|
|
|
Thomasson-Grant, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 5) |
C, My Name Is Cal
|
|
|
High school student Cal attempts to come to terms with the pain that being abandoned by his father has caused him.
Scholastic, 1990-10. School & Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
C.O.L.A.R
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1981-04. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
C. S. Lewis: A biography
|
|
|
An account of Lewis's personal and intellectual life by two friends and colleagues.
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, INC, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 8) |
The C Wizard's Programming Reference
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1985-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
The C Wizard's Programming Reference
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1985-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library book from an army base with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
C Work Shop/Disk Size 5 1/4
|
|
|
Wordcraft, 1994-12. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
CA Tfk Rdr Cesar Chavez..G4 Rflc 07
|
|
|
Hmh School, 2003-07. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 12) |
CABBAGES AND KINGS
|
|
|
Doubleday ,Page for Reviews Of Reviews, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Book is very tight. Some shelf wear. Spine starting to fade (mostly on bottom quater). Discolorization on inside front panel from a photograph. Pages have deckeled edges. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
CADILLAC - STANDARD OF EXCELLENCE
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 14) |
CAIRO THE PRACITCAL GUIDE (Cairo, 1998)
|
|
|
AUC Press, 1998-04. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
CALIFORNIA WINE. WHERE & HOW IT'S MADE THE WINEMAKERS PAST AND PRESENT
|
|
|
Lane, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has some wear & tear, but the book is in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.98
|
|
| 16) |
CALIGULA & THREE OTHER PLAYS
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1958. Paperback. Good. Good condition used paperback with cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
CALL FOR THE DEAD
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1962. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition with shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
CALL FOR THE DEAD a Novel of Intrigue
|
|
|
Walker & Co, 1962. Hardcover. Good. Average used book with heavy wear to the edges. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 19) |
CAPTAIN CAUTION
|
|
|
Crest Book, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 20) |
CAPTAINS HONOR STAR TREK THE NEXT GENERATION #8 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (516)Fine or New (50)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1523)$5-10 (380)
$10-25 (397)
$25-50 (213)
$50-100 (81)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (994)Paperback (1042)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (673)
Signed (6)
With photos (318)
Filter by country:
United States (2629)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




