Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from King Bee Books

Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Cabin
David Mamet

N Y: Turtle Bay Books, 1992 book and white dj both clean and bright. very slight rubbing to front panel of dj.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Cachimbos Marcas , Fabricantes E Artesaos
Jose Manuel Lopes

Portugal: Quimera, 2004 Inscribed by the author : Jose Mauel Lopes on the title page. The inscription , which is not personalized , reads as follows : "Happy smoking and relax with your pipe. Jose Manuel Lopes , 27th, Jan , 2005 " The book and white dust jacket are both clean tight and square , inside and out. The text is in Portuguese. The authors inscription is in English. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
3) The Cadence of Grass
McGuane, Thomas

The Cadence of Grass
Stock photo.
Unless Evelyn reconciles with her high-living husband Paul, she won't inherit her father's soft drink fortune. But Evelyn is... read more

NY: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 Uncorrected Proof. Tall,tan printed wrappers. The front cover has a very mild vertical crease and a bit of light shelfwear to the edges. All inner text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Vg+. 8vo. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
4) California Beach Houses: Style, Interiors, and Architecture
Viladas, Pilar

California Beach Houses: Style, Interiors, and Architecture
Stock photo.
The relaxed beachside glamor of these California getaways is captured in this lavishly photographed book, a private tour of 2... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1996 The book and dust jacket are both very fine in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $39.90
5) Caligula : The Corruption of Power
Barrett, Anthony A

New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1990 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. small sticker ghost to the corner of the front free end paper. dust jacket shows just a trace amount of shelfwear at the top flap folds. overall a tight copy with no tears chipping or fading. book price includes a protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Call Me Woman
Kuzwayo, Ellen / Nadine Gordimer { Preface } Bessie Head { Forward }

South Africa : Ravan Press , 1987 The book shows light wear along the edges from storage and a bit of age spotting along the bottom edge of the text block.All inner text and photographs are clean and unmarked.. Fourth Impression. Soft Cover. Vg. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
7) Calo Orbis: Semiotic Aspects of a Chicano Language Variety
Ortega, Adolfo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Peter Lang Pub Inc, 1991 Hardcover without dust jacket as issued. The lower board corners are bumped. Otherwise the book is brand new inside and out.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
8) Camaro Forty Years
Holmstrom, Darwin;Newhardt, David

Camaro Forty Years
Stock photo.
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 2007 Absolutely brand new. Gift quality. Still sealed in the original publishers shrink wrap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) The Cambridge Companion to Aristotle
Barnes, Jonathan

The Cambridge Companion to Aristotle
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
10) The Cambridge Companion to Heidegger
Charles Guignon { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Heidegger
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1993 New book.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
11) The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Vere Chappell { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 The book is brand new.. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
12) The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Vere Chappell { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
13) The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Vere Chappell { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
14) The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Vere Chappell { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1997 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
15) The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Vere Chappell { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Locke
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2006 The book is brand new.. 10 Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
16) The Cambridge Companion to Marx, The

The Cambridge Companion to Marx, The
Stock photo.
Cambridge, United Kingdom: Cambridge University Press, 1999 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
17) The Cambridge Companion to Spinoza
Don Garrett { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Spinoza
Stock photo.
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1997 Brand new with no remainder mark.. Later Printing. Softcover. New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
18) The Cambridge Companion to Spinoza
Don Garrett { Editor }

The Cambridge Companion to Spinoza
Stock photo.
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 2007 Brand new with no remaider mark.. 11th Printing. Softcover. New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
19) The Cambridge Companion to Wittgenstein

The Cambridge Companion to Wittgenstein
Stock photo.
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1996 The top corners of the last few page have some very minor crimping - otherwise a brand new book. Inside and out.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Cambridge History of Latin America Volume Four C. 1870 TO 1930
Leslie Bethell { Editor }

London: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1986 Ex Library with the usual stamps. This is Volume Four : C. 1870 to 1930. A tight copy with mylar covered dust jacket. The front free end paper has been removed and there are some minimal reference notes and numbers on the copyright page and the first index page.Otherwise all inner text and maps are clean and unmarked. # 676 pages. A great reading or reference copy.. Presumed First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg/Vg. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (255)
Fine or New (164)
New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (172)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (261)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: