Titles starting with C from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4094
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 205 Next
| 1) |
C: Because Cowards Get Cancer Too
|
|
|
Vermilion, 1998-06-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The C.C. Jones Compendium of Practical Jokes
|
|
|
London: Enigma, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket, in very good condition. May have minor edgewear/shelfwear, small tears to jacket etc, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.31
|
|
| 3) |
The C.H.S.I.Chronicles (The magazine of the County High School for Boys, Ilford)
|
|
|
C.H.S.I, 1942. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
C.S.E. Mathematics
|
|
|
UK: Methuen, 1965. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, creasing to spine and/or covers. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 5) |
C S Forester: 'The gun' (Notes on chosen English texts)
|
|
|
Brodie, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $7.10
|
|
| 6) |
C.S.Lewis: The Man and His God
|
|
|
Fount, 1987-04-16. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
C T STUDD, CRICKETER & PIONEER
|
|
|
LUTTERWORTH PRESS, 1960. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.65
|
|
| 8) |
C T Studd Cricketer And Missionary
|
|
|
Wec, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 9) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1990. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps, may have ffep missing and protective plastic sleeve. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
CALLED FROM THE FARM
|
|
|
Unknown, 1980. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 11) |
CALLING ALL WOMEN Fifty Two Talks for Women's Meetings
|
|
|
The Epworth Press, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book no dust jacket in good condition. Date 1944 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE CAMBRIDGE HYMNAL (music edition)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 13) |
THE CANON S YEOMAN S TALE
|
|
|
CAMBIGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
CANTATE DOMINO an ecumenical hymn book (Full music edition)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAPTAIN SCOTT
|
|
|
WAYLAND PUBLISHERS, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and protective plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
A CARIBBEAN MYSTERY
|
|
|
Collins Crime Club, 1964. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.11
|
|
| 17) |
CARLYLE AT HIS ZENITH (1848-53)
|
|
|
KEGAN PAUL, TRENCH, TRUBNER, 1927. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardback book no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
CAROLINE THE UNHAPPY QUEEN
|
|
|
Robert Hale, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and protective plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CASTLE
|
|
|
SECKER WARBURG, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1953 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 20) |
CATHERINE THE GREAT Autocrat and Empress of All Russia
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2671)Fine or New (142)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2069)$5-10 (872)
$10-25 (680)
$25-50 (321)
$50-100 (140)
$100-250 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1322)Paperback (2768)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (635)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4094)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


