Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from His Book Garden

Bookseller: His Book Garden (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: His Book Garden (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Cadillac Beach [Large Print]
Dorsey, Tim

Cadillac Beach [Large Print]
Stock photo.
Thorndike Press, 2004 NEW NEW NEW! Never been read. Large Print Hardcover in Pristine Condition. A Very Nice NEW Copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
2) The Camerons; A Novel
Crichton, Robert

Knopf, 1972 Edition "Published November 9, 1972" as stated. Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in protective Mylar Sleeve. NOT Ex-Library. DJ has small chip missing at bottom of spine and edge wear at top. Back cover has 1inch tear but intact at top of DJ. Mylar sleeve is protecting from ANY further damage to DJ. Not price clipped. Boards and pages are perfect as if NEW. You wont find a better copy listed. Gift Quality. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
3) Carpool
Cahill, Mary

Random House, 1991 1991 First Edition - Early Release Edition - In Fine/Very Fine Condition - One and only one flaw, slight edge wear on lower edge of DJ on spine. Otherwise a Perfect Collectible. . ARC. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
4) The Case of The Muse of Madness
Kovich, Charles M.; Curtis L. Hancock

Liber Media and Publishing, 2004 ~SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Signed by both authors on the title page. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Catching People
Righter, James D

James D. Righter, 1985 Trade Paperback in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Very Light Shelfwear to Edges. Original Cokesbury price sticker on back cover. No names or other markings. No creases to covers or spine. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Chad Hanna
EDMONDS, WALTER

Little, Brown, 1940 1940 FIRST EDITION REPRINT APRIL 1940 (TWICE) - HARDOVER WITH DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NO MARKINGS, NAMES, OR OTHER FLAWS INSIDE. BINDING IS FULLY INTACT AND NOT PULLED AWAY. A VERY NICE COPY. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
7) Charting A Course of Service - 140 Years of the YMCA of Greater Kansas City
Adams, Samantha

Terrell Publishing, 2000 2000 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has one minor nick at top of spine. Remainder of Dust Jacket, pages and boards are like new. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
8) Christie Malry's Own Double-Entry
Johnson, B.S

Viking, 1973 First Edition 1973 - HB w/DJ in Like New Condition. This book has never been read. Is in PERFECT CONDITION Except one minor bump at top edge of DJ on spine. Boards have ZERO EDGEWEAR! VERY TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Christmas as Always
Rogers, Dale Evans

Revell, 1958 1958 Hardcover w/DJ in Very Good Condition. Book is in Near Fine condition with only the slightest of edge wear. Dust Jacket has slight wear on spine with 2 tears on back cover each about 1 1/2 inch long. Inside flaps are not clipped or torn. No Markings, Names, Dog Ears or Tears in book. NOT Ex-Library. A Very Nice Copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
10) The City on a Hill: Fulfilling Ronald Reagan's Vision for America
Reagan, Michael

An examination of national politics in present-day America, written by Ronald Reagan's adoptive son.

Thomas Nelson, 1997 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ 1997 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. DJ is lightly wrinkled from shelf rub. Boards have bumped corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Civilization and Its Discontents
Freud, Sigmund

W.W. Norton, 1963 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. NOT an ex-Library copy. Covers are in great condition with no creases. Light rubbing to edges. Overall A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) Cleaning Up
Minkow, Barry

Cleaning Up
Stock photo.
Nelson Current , 2005 SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - HB w/DJ in Like New condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
13) Clinical Art Therapy: A Comprehensive Guide
Landgarten, Helen B

Clinical Art Therapy: A Comprehensive Guide
Stock photo.
Brunner Mazel, 1981 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Acceptable Condition. DJ is in Very Good Condition. Moderate highlighting throughout. Boards and binding are in great condition. A Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good-/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
14) Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research (No. 408, March 2003)
Brand, Richard A. Jr

Lippincott, 2003 March 2003 Number 408 Hardcover w/o Dust Jakcet in Very Good Condition. Corners are bumbed and rubbed. Boards covers are very clean. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) Communism,: What it is and how it works
Schlesinger, Ina

Macmillian, 1964 1964 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Small nick on spine and lower left corner of back cover. Rest of book is Like New. A Very Nice Copy. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
16) The Complete Works of William Shakespeare: Arranged in Their Chronological Order (Volumes 1 & 2)
Clark, W.G

Nelson Doubleday, 1965 Vol. 1 & 2 in Very Good Condition. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket on both books are in Very Good Condition. Only flaw is Vol. 1 has 1/8inch chip still attached at top of spine & Vol 2 has 1/4inch tear at top or front cover. Inside of both books are perfect. A Very Nice Complete Set. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) Conquering Life's Curves: Baseball, Battles & Beyond
Hearn, Ed; Frenette, Gene

Masters Press, 1996 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. DJ has one minor scuff at bottom of spine. Remainder of jacket is in Very Good+ Condition. Previous owners note on FFEP. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) Coulda Woulda Shoulda: Stories, Postmortems, Lessons; Thinkorswim Guide To Options
Cottle, Charles M

Thinkorswim, 2002 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Page 23 has the lower right corner torn off. No text is missing. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
19) The Country of the Pointed Firs
Jewett, Sarah Orne

Franklin Watts, 1955 1955 Large Print Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Mylar Cover. Ex-Library copy with ususal stamps and marking. Binding is solid. Text is not marked. A Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good-. Large Print. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
20) Creative Bible Studies for Young Adults
Rydberg, Denny

Group Publishing Inc., 1991 Trade Paperback in Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Former Church Library with library pocket and name stamp on page foredge. Other wise book is in great condition. A Very Nice Copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: