Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS

Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) C. W. Post The Hour & The Man a Biography with Genealogical Supplement
Nettie Leitch Major, illustrated, coloured frontispiece with tissue guard of Coat of Arms & Family Crest, dedicated Marjorie Merriweather Post

Judd & Detweiler, Inc, 1963. HBNoDJ, 1963, 1st edition,Blue cloth with Gold Gilt has some rub & wear Cover mainly on Spine, VG-, interior Book VG+, AS-IS,NODJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
2) CAMP FIRE GIRLS AT DRIFTWOOD HEIGHTS ( Campfire ) in RARE Color Red & Green & Tan DUSTJACKET with Campfire with Flames at Bottom Front By Margaret Love Sanderson, Ruth Garnier & Her 7 Schoolgirl Chums the Equitable Eight, They Called Themsel
By Margaret Love Sanderson, Mildred Webster is Illustrator, Inner Flap DJ PriceClipped, B/W Glossy Frontispiece of Girls Gathered in a Bedroom, 1 in Rocking Chair Its the Worst Example of Pur & Unadulterated Nerve Ive Ever Heard of

Reilly & Lee, Chicago,, 1918. . Back Inner Flap DJ AD Aunt Janes Nieces by Edith Van Dyne ( L. Frank Baum ) thru in Red Cross, HBDJ, FAIR dustjacket with Chips Tears Along Extremities & FOX Yet Basically INTACT, In a new clear Mylar DJ cover., BOOK GOOD+,, 1918, 1st Edition, Beautiful Green Orange Tan Cover Replica of DJ Illustration. Cover light rub, wear, Interior Nice tight Clean light FOX, Wear,279 Pgs, NO ADS IN BACK, Back DJ Creases Mended Tears Chips AD Mary Louis thru adopts a Soldier b... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
3) THE CAMPFIRE GIRLS: IN THE MAINE WOODS or The Winnebagos Go Camping ( Camp Fire ) in RARE Color Dustjacket of Girl Red Dress Preparing to Dive in Water with Her Friends at Campgrounds, Series #1 Lively Camp Fire Group & Their Guardian go Back to Natur
Hildegard G. FREY, Blank Endpapers FOX Former OWNER Inscription, B/W Glossy Frontispiece Going Thru Rapids with Current FOXING By Watson Davis

A. L. BURT Co, , 1916. HBDJ, 1916, Early Edition, GOOD/FAIR, DJ SOME RUB, Wear small chips Tears & creases yet Title & Illustration Front Basically Intact, Interior nice tight light Rub, wear ,FOX STAINS, Green , Black Red Illustrated Cloth Cover Rub, wear, Scuff STains,some Discoloration, Cover spine ends Chips, 236 pgs + ADS in Back thru biG FiVe motorcycle Boys through by wireless, 12 mo., 7.5 X 5 inches, Girl on spine cover with signal flag.. Lively Camp Fire group & their Guardian go ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $170.00
4) CAPN JONAHS FORTUNE a Story of Cape Cod, Thru These Stories Runs Salt of Never-Resting Sea, Thrilling Scenes of Storms & Stress, Humorous & Romantic, Color DJ BY S.W. Trewitz , One of Edward Stratemeyer's Lesser Common Attempt at Writing an Adult
John R. Cooper, Pseudonym AKA Edward Stratemeyer , Who Attemped to Branch Out Into Adult Novels with Very Limited Success, Inner Flap DJ PriceClipped & Small Pieces MISSING Up & Down at Fold Crease, Blank Endpapers Former Owner Inscription Pencil,

WORLD Syndicate Publ., Heroine Series NO. 775-1 on DJ Spine, 1933. Color DJ BY S.W. Trewitz . HBDJ, 1933 , 1st Edition THUS, VG+/GOOD+, DJ light Rub, Wear & Small Chips , Tears Creases Extremities Edges, Red embossed Cloth with Black Lettering Cover light Wear, Interior Nice tight Clean light Wear FOX,340 Pgs, Back DJ 2 Triangular Chips Edges Lists 30 Classics ends Kidnapped. DJ Spine Large Chip Top Taking out part of Title & Smaller at Bottom. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) CAPTAIN BLOOD His Odyssey, Photoplay Movie Edition with Color Dustjacket of Pirated with Hat, Blue Jacket with White Collar & Red Sash on Deck Ship By N. C. Wyeth , Illustarated with Scenes from Vitagraph Production, Buccaneers & Pirate Ships.
Rafael Sabatini, Jesi, a Diminutive City of the Italian Marches, Was the Birthplace of Rafael Sabatini. He First Went to School in Switzerland , Photoplay Movie Edition with Color Dustjacket By N. C. Wyeth, Blank Endpapers. Inner Hinges Starting Onlyslig

GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1922. HBDJ, Stated Published August 1922, 1st Edition THUS, book VG+/ DJ is FAIR Conditon , AS-IS, THICK Blue Cloth with Paste-On Label Illustration Duplicates DJ Illustration has light rub, wear scuff Cvr. Titled in Black on Spinecvr. DJ Light Thin chip at DJ fold & Small Chips wear & mended Tears DJ but NOT affecting Titles or Illustration on front DJ. Spine DJ Darkened with Small Chips Ends but Mainly Titles Intact. 1 1/2 in. chip out bottom DJ Spine, Back DJ with Ads FOR ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
6) CAR TOEG
BEEN

... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
7) THE CASE BOOK OF SHERLOCK HOLMES. By Doyle, A.Conan
By Doyle, A.Conan. Blank Flyleaf Torn Out. ,Inner HingEs Started Slightly Cracked, Preface,

George H. Doran NY, 1927. HardBack NODustJacket, 1st U.S. Edition, 1927 with Publishers Colophon on Title Page, NF/VG-, NOJACKET, Inerior nice tight Clean some FoX Stains, Light Wear, Grey textured cloth lettered in Red embossed , small stain, FoXing, light Wear, Spine cover Sunned, 320 pgs, Top outer edge pages Darkened,. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
8) THE CASE OF ELYMAS THE SORCERER In Blue & White Dustjacket. Brian Flynns New Baffling Mystery, an Anthony Bathurst Mystery Story. Faced at the Outset with an Almost Clueless Crime, When 2 Nude Bodies are Found Dead in a Country Field, Bathurst, By Pat
BRIAN FLYNN, Inner Flap DJ Original Price of 8/6 NET INTACT Includes Extra War Costs,

John Long Ltd., London, 1945. HBDJ, UNDATED. 1945. 52nd. Thousand, 176 pgs, paper reinforcement on reverse of DJ , else NEARFINE copy in GOOD condiiton DustJacket, AS-IS, Small Beige cloth titled in Black on Spine cvr with tiny stain Cvr light wear. 4 3/4 X 7 1/2 in. Back DJ scuff rub, wear tiny chips Tears edges, DJ light rub, wear tiny chips Tears Creases Extremities, Interior nice tight clean light wear fox. 12 Mo. .by Patience & Perseverance, slowly but surely builds up his Case until the Crucia... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
9) THE CASE OF SIR GEOFFREY By WARDEN, FLORENCE , RARE Stated First Edition , Vintage Hardback MYSTERY Crime Novel
Florence Warden, Blank Endpapers

John Long, London, HAYMARKER, 1908. HB NODUSTJACKET, 1908, Stated 1st Edition, Original Red Cloth with Discolorations & Stains on Cover, VG/VG-, NOJACKET, SOLD AS-IS, Small Ding Corner, Upper Cover Lettered in Black on Front & Gold Gilt on Spine, Rub & Wear along Edges Spine, Interior nice, Tight Clean light FoX, Wear, 317 Pgs + ADS publishers catalogue., Tiny Chips Tears Spine ENDS, 8 vo.,. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
10) CASE-RECORD FROM A SONNETORIUM ( Case Record ) First Edition of This Early, and Substantial, Gorey Undertaking, Predating His First Solo-book
illustrated with Poems By Moore, Merrill , SIGNED, Dated & Inscribed BY MERRILL MOORE, B/W Cartoons By Edward St. John Gorey, Prognosis By Louis Untermeyer, Discharge Note By William Carlos Williams

Twayne NY Publ. , 1951. Hardback NODustJacket, 1951, 1st edition, Grey illustrated Boards in Maroon, Light Cover Wear, NF/NF, NODJ, Interior Nice, tight Clean light Wear FoX, . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) THE CASTAWAYS in RARE Color Dustjacket of Man in Dress Attire on Boat Looking at Woman in All White Dress Seated Front Another Boat in Ocean Inside Round Circle , ADVENTURE YARN, Boys Pocket Library
Harry COLLINGWOOD, Full Colour Glossy Frontispiece. By T. C. Dugdale I Paddled the Boat to Pile of Wreckage Duplicates DJ Illustration, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Blank Endpapers, Foxing to Eps and Fore Edge, Endpapers Light Fox of Men on CamelsinDesert

Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press., London,, 1925. Inner Hinges Starting only everso slightly Cracked, HBDJ, 1925, 1st Edition THUS,Hard Cover. Book Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. AS-IS. 16mo - . 320 pages, NO ADS in Back, Interior very clean, bright and tight. Small Red embossed boards with black titles on Spine. - no inscription or markings. Dust jacket is unclipped. Minor losses of DJ corners and head/tail of spine Small Chips YET Titles publ INTACT.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very G... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $190.00
12) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER April 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 4, Includes Articles My Pretty Pony: An Odd Couple Produces a Work of Art; Belgian TV Interview Provides Insights Into SK; Spignesi Updates SK Encyclopedia; "The Reunion" B
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Ben Indick, Phillip W. Wilson , ETC

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER May 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 5, Includes Articles Opening Night: No Glitz, Just the Jitters (Pet); Mr. King Meets the Comics; "Unseen King" is Finally Seen; King Play (Rage) is Raging Success; Making Ho
Illustrated b/w, Articles By T. J. Tremble, Peter Harrison , ETC

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER June 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 6, Includes Articles Plays the Thing for Parker Family,"Rage" the Stage Adaption Report; The Ultimate Catalogue By SK; McCammon Audio 'One of Best'; "Night of the Dog
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Patti Hartigan, Stephen King, Michael D. Stewart, ETC

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER August 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 8, Includes Articles Acorns to Oaks Explorations of Theme, Image, & Character in Early Works Stephen King, A Talk With Joe R. Lansdale (w/photo); ; "The Wrath of Herb &
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Michael R. Collings, Paddy McKillop ETC

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER September-October 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 9-10, Includes Articles A Horror Home Companion, Hello Its Me, Say Goodnight, Lucy. . ,ETC. Castle Rock Was Published in Bangor Maine, From 1985 to 1989, and it Was the Onl
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Michael R. Collings, Christopher Spruce ETC

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER November 1989 , Vol. 5, No. 11, Includes Articles Some SK Soundtracks are More Than Music, New Novel Puts SK Back on Track, The Dark Half Reviewed; An Interview with Chris Lacher (New Blood Magazine), SK Soundt
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Tyson Blue, Wayne Rhodes, Barry Hoffman ETC, Poem By Ray Rexer

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1989. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER March 1987 , Vol. 3, No. 3, Includes Articles King & Romeo: The Filming of Creepshow; "Editing 'Eyes': An Interview with Deborah Brodie ,ETC. Castle Rock Was Published in Bangor Maine, From 1985 to
Illustrated b/w, Articles By Paul R. Gagne ETC,

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1987. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER June 1987 , Vol. 3, No. 6, Includes Articles Creepshow 2 Review By WZON's Tim Cotton. The Art of Movie Poster Collecting By Stephanie Leonard ,ETC. Castle Rock Was Published in Bangor Maine, From 1985 to 19
Illustrated b/w, Articles Tim Cotton ,Stephanie Leonar ETC,

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1987. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) CASTLE ROCK : THE STEPHEN KING NEWSLETTER July 1987 , Vol. 3, No. 7, Includes Articles A Look at the Red Sox on the Edge of '87" By Stephen King; Rounding Up Books on King; Editors Column ,ETC. Castle Rock Was Published in Bangor Maine, From 198
Illustrated b/w, Articles Stephen King, Tyson Blue ETC,

Bangor, Maine: Published By Stephen King, 1987. NEWSLETTER, WRAPS, 1st edition, , Light Rub, wear, VG+/VG , SOLD AS-IS , NEWSLETTER Newspaper Format, Light FoX Wear. First Edition. Unbound. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (182)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (291)
$50-100 (129)
$100-250 (85)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (165)
With dust jacket (475)
Signed (58)

Filter by country:
United States (665)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: