cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff x


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) C.W. POST THE HOUR AND THE MAN A BIOGRAPHY WITH GENEALOGICAL SUPPLEMENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Major, Nettie Leitch

Washington D. C.: Judd Detweiler. VG+/G. 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; DJ has small cuts, and shelf wear. ; Unique plush full color and BW illus. Prior owners notaton on frontispiece. Founder of POSTUM, Grape-Nuts, Post Toasties (forerunners of Geeral Foods Corp) , Father of Marjorie Merriweather Post May, Battle Creek, MI, Assoc of Dr. John Harvey Kellogg, Seve . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) CAMPAIGNING WITH GRANT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Porter, Horace (General)

New York: Time- Life Books. NF/NONE. 1980s. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Collector's Library of the CIVIL War; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; All edges gold gilt. Decorative endpapers, Gilt lettering on front covers and spine. Reprint of 1897 Century edition. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
3) CAMP-FIRES ON DESERT AND LAVA Exploring the Unknown Pinacate Region of North-Western Mexico in 1908 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hornaday, William T

Arno Press. VG/Fair. 1967. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 366 pages; D. J. In fair/chipped and 1/3 in. Of piece missing from bottom of spine. Book is in v. G. , solid, clean condition. ; Indexed. Papago Indians. Dust Jack in protective mylar. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
4) CAMRY 1984 Owner's Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Toyota

CAMRY 1984 Owner's Manual
Toyota. VG/NONE. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 133 pages . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) CAMRY 1986 Owner's Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Toyota

CAMRY 1986 Owner's Manual
Toyota. VG/NONE. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 148 pages . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) CARING FOR PHOTOGRAPHS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
The editors Of Time-Life Books

CARING FOR PHOTOGRAPHS
New York: Time-Life. VG/NONE. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Color Photographs; Life Library of Photography; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Silver covers with black Illustrations - inside has many b&w & color photos. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.30
7) THE CASE AGAINST HILLARY CLINTON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Noonan, Peggy

THE CASE AGAINST HILLARY CLINTON
Stock photo.
This highly critical look at the record and character of Hillary Clinton very acutely examines her career as lawyer and first... read more

New York: Harper Collins. VG+/VG+. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060393408 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages; Small remainder mark on bottom. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) CAT 5 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dilday, R. D

CAT 5
Seattle Washington: Storm Publishing. NF/NONE. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0974890510 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 203 pages; "A roller coaster ride of weather gone wild!" . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) THE CAT ON MY SHOULDER Writers and Their Cats FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rogak, Lisa Angowski

Longmeadow Press. VG/VG. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0681414588 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 180 pages; Slight "foxing" on top edges. ; Includes writers: Lilliam Jackson Braun, Susan Brownmiller, Sue Grafton, Elizabeth Janeway, Cleveland Armory and a dozen more. Very personal stories of interesting cats. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
10) CELICA 1980 Owner's Manual FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Toyota

CELICA 1980 Owner's Manual
Toyota. VG/NONE. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 108 pages . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) CELLOPHANE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Arana, Marie

The Dial Press. VG+/NF. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385336640 . Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 367 pages; Set in the heart of the Peruvian rainforest, a lovable exxentric engineeer discovers the recipe for cellophane. Former owner's name neatly written on inside fly leaf. Not price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE CENTENNIAL HISTORY OF COTTONWOOD COUNTY MINNESOTA 1970 1870-1970 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

THE CENTENNIAL HISTORY OF COTTONWOOD COUNTY MINNESOTA 1970 1870-1970
Minnesota: Cottonwood County Historical Society. G+/NONE. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 701 pages; The book shows usual wear with red cloth hardcover books corners "bumped". Solid. ; With advertising, photographs and written 100 year history of Cottonwood County, This history is a must have for anyone doing genealogy research or other historical research of the area. EX: Quevli Family photo, Storden Train Depot, John & Della S... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.50
13) A CENTURY OF IRON AND MEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hatcher, Harlan

New York: Bobbs-Merrill. VG/Fair. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 295 pages; Iron ore history..unique MIchigan story. Many BW historical photos. Shelf wear to DJ (piece missing from d. J. Bottom front) slight wear on boards. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
14) CERAMICS SOURC BOOK A Visual Guide to the Wrold's Freat Ceramic Traditions FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Manners, Errol

New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Inc.. NF/VG. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1555216382 . Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 191 pages; Near mint book in fresh clean black cloth covers with very bright silver gilt titles to spine. Free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is v. G. And not price clipped. A lovely copy. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) CHESTER'S WAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Henkes, Kevin

Chester and Wilson will have nothing to do with the new girl, Lilly--until she bails them out of trouble. Then the twosome be... read more

New York: Greenwillow Books. VG+/VG+. 1988. First Edition; Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. 0688076084 . Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Library edition (no price) , NOT a library copy. No handwriting or stamping. Chester is a mouse - how cute he is! “This product is a collectible item not intended for use by children under age 12.” . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) CHIANG KAI-SHEK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hedin, Bernard

New York: The John Day Company. VG-/NONE. 1940. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages; China. Shanghai 1932. Translated from the Swedish by Bernard Norbelie. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) CHILDREN OF THE ROOJME A Family's Journey FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abinader, Elmaz

W W Norton & Co Inc. NF/NF. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0393029522 . B&W Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 303 pages; Not price clipped. Gift Quality (No underling, writing, prior owners name or other defects). "...haunting work of remembrance, a family chronicle writ large against the backdrop of history. In this book Elmaz Abinader has set down the stories of three generations of her family in Lebanon and in the Americas. "... . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
18) CHINA AND GLASS IN AMERICA 1880-1980 From Tabletop to Tv Tray FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Venable, Charles and Denker, Grier, Harrison

CHINA AND GLASS IN AMERICA 1880-1980 From Tabletop to Tv Tray
New York: Dallas Museum of Art. F/NF. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0810966921 . Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 496 pages; Accompanying an exhibit organized by the Dallas Museum of Art, this luxurious volume explores china and glasswares and how they mirror the profound cultural and economic shifts of 20th-century America. 250 illustrations, 200 in full color. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
19) CITIZEN COHN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoffman, Nicholas Von

Doubleday. VG/VG. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385236905 . B&W Photos; Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 483 pages; Indexed. Source Notes. Rosenberg trial, Senator Joseph McCarthy, J. Edgar Hoover, Robert Kennedy, ..." an extraordinary portrait of the man". Not price clipped. Dust Jack in protective mylar. . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) A CITY IN WINTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Helprin, Mark

After her parents are murdered and their kingdom stolen from her, a young queen seeks revenge. With the help of two other reb... read more

Italy: Viking. F/F. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670868434 . Color Illustrations; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 144 pages; Illustraterd endpapers. Author born in Grand Rapids, MI . ... more information

Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (73)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: