Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Michael Diesman

Bookseller: Michael Diesman (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Michael Diesman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 765
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) C: A Reference Manual
Tartan Labs, Inc. Staff

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1990. 2nd. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) C.H. Hohmann Practical Method Book 1 for the Violin
C. H. Hohmann

Written in english and Chinese or Korean.. Not Indicated. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) C. Pissarro March 25 to May 1st 1965
NA

New York: Wildenstein & Co., Inc., 1965 Two page author biography by John Rewald acting as preface to 87 illustrations of the artists work as portrayed by the donations to this exhibit, held to benefit Recordings for the Blind March 25th to May 1st, 1965; mostly black and white illustrated, couple of color plates; addenda sheet laid-in. Boston museum exhibition brochure folded in.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Color & B/W Plates. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
4) CARLO COLLODI. LO SPAZIO DELLE MERAVIGLIE. A cura di Roberto Fedi. Introduzioni di Luigi Comencini/Suso Cecchi d'Amico. Saggi di C. Ceccuti/M. Farnetti/ R. Fedi/ P. Luciani/ O. Castellani Pollidori/ R. Tessari. Ricerca Iconografica e commento alle Immagin
FEDI Roberto (a cura di)

Italy: Banca Toscana, 1990. Very small laminate peel on spine, otherwise in like new condition. Written in Italian.. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Color & B/W Plates. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $129.95
5) CESAR. VENTE PAR DECISION DE JUSTICE JULY 1, 2003
Francis Briest

Paris: Hotel Dassault July 1, 2003, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine +. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
6) The CMH Gallery
Gmoser, Hans

Canmore, AB, Canada: Altitude Publishing Canada Limited, 1997. This is a complete look at the first and best heli-skiing outfit in the world, Canadian Mountain Holidays. The magnificent landscape is topped only by the incredible skiing and snowboarding shots.. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
7) COLLECTION D'UN AMATEUR. TABLEAUX ET DESSINS POST-IMPRESSIONNISTES ET MODERNES
Christie's

Paris: Christie's Sept. 28, 2002, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Illus. by Color Plates. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $31.95
8) COLLECTION D'UN AMATEUR. TABLEAUX ET OEUVRES SUR PAPIER. MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS
Christie's

Paris: Christie's April 2, 2003, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Illus. by Color Plates. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) COLLECTION D'UN AMATEUR. TABLEAUX ET OEUVRES SUR PAPIER. MODERNES ET CONTEMPORAINS
Christie's

Paris: Christie's April 2, 2003, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. As New. Illus. by Color Plates. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
10) CONTEMPORARY ART PART I: NOVEMBER 13 2003
Phillips

NY: Phillips November 13, 2003, 2002. Some prices written in, otherwise in like new condition.. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine +. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Cable TV #1, 1993
NA

Eureka, Ca: Parody Press, 1993 First Edition. Comic. As New. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
12) Cactus Guide
Cutak, Ladislaus

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1956. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Cactus Tracks & Cowboy Philosophy
Black, Baxter

Cactus Tracks & Cowboy Philosophy
Stock photo.
Cowboy whimsy wrapped in rustic rhythms that make Robert W. Service seem like free verse, along with enough wranglin' stories... read more

NY: Crown, 1997. First Edition. As New/As New. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
14) Cadillac 1980 Service Information
NA

Detroit, MI: General Motors Corp., 1980 One crease on corner of cover & some light soiling on edges, otherwise in very nice condition.. Not Indicated. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by b/w Illustrations & Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
15) Cadres Anciens, Objets d'Art & Bel Ameublement Nov. 22, 2000
Etude Tajan

Paris: Etude Tajan , 2000 First Edition. Fine. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) Cagney
McCabe, John

Cagney
Stock photo.
A biography of the popular American film star. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Some B/W Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
17) The Calamities of Jane
Macclyde, Alan

NY: Grove Press. Sold to adults only.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
18) Calesta and Me
Giffin, Arthur A

Self Published, 2006 Gift inscribed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
19) California One: The Pacific Coast Highway
Wilkes, Stephen

Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wh Smith Pub, 1987. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
20) California Photography: Remaking Make-Believe
Kismaric, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1990. Not Indicated. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Color & b/w Photos. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 765
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (752)
Fine or New (151)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (378)
$25-50 (157)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (295)
Paperback (317)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)
With dust jacket (289)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (765)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: