Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 826
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) C.S. Lewis Had a Wife; Catherine Marshall Had a Husband
C. S Lewis; William Peterson; Catherine Marshall

Living Books, 1985. Good. 2 books in one special volume, trade paperback, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
2) Cacti
Oliver Leese Bt

London: Triune Books, 1973. Unknown. 250 color & b/w photos taken on Leese's travels to U.S., Mexico, Venezuela, Madagascar, South Africa. "50 Selected Plants for a Collection. " Care & cultivation. 144pp. Green cloth, gilt lettering.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.86
3) Caddie Woodlawn
Carol Ryrie Brink

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co, 1973. Good. Hardcover. good condition. Caddie Woodlawn has been captivating young readers since 1935. Her adventures provide an exciting & authentic picture of life on the Wisconsin frontier in the 1860's.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
4) Cage of Mirrors
Ray, Robert J

New York: Lippincott and Crowell, 1980. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. first edition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.28
5) The Calcium Factor: the Scientific Secret of Health and Youth[Buy It! ]
Robert Barefoot

The Calcium Factor: the Scientific Secret of Health and Youth[Buy It! ]
Stock photo.
Bokar Consultants . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
6) Calculus With Analytic Geometry
C. H. Edwards, David E. Penney

Prentice Hall Books . Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.73
7) Caleb Pettengill U.S.N
George Fielding Eliot

New York: Julian Messner, 1956. Very Good. Hardcover, Very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
8) Caleb Pettengill U.S.N
George Fielding Eliot

New York: Julian Messner, 1956. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.09
9) Calhoun Women: Catherine and Amanda
Nora Roberts

Calhoun Women: Catherine and Amanda
Stock photo.
An omnibus edition featuring the romantic exploits of the Calhoun women, previously recounted in four separate books.

Silhouette, 1998. Good. Paperback, good.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.55
10) The Calhoun Women: Catherine and Amanda
Nora Roberts

The Calhoun Women: Catherine and Amanda
Stock photo.
An omnibus edition featuring the romantic exploits of the Calhoun women, previously recounted in four separate books.

New York: Silhouette Books, 1998. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.71
11) The Calhouns: Catherine, Amanda and Lilah
Nora Roberts

New York: Silhouette, 2005. Fine. Paperback, Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
12) The Calhouns: Catherine, Amanda and Lilah
Nora Roberts

New York: Silhouette, 2005. Fine. Paperback, Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
13) The Calhouns: Catherine, Amanda and Lilah
Nora Roberts

New York: Silhouette, 2005. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.54
14) California
Dana Fuller Ross

New York: Bantam Books . Fine. Paperback, fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
15) The California Book of the Dead
Farrington, Tim

A year in the life of four eccentric housemates in San Francisco: Marlowe and her lover Daa (a goddess worshiper), Jack Soft ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Fine. Hardcover. As New, first edition. first printing. very clean.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.09
16) California Fire & Life
Winslow, Don

California Fire & Life
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1999. Fine. Hardcover. fine condition(like new). first edition. very clean.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.86
17) California Quake
D.J. Arneson

1980. Unknown. Paperback, New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
18) California Quake
D.J. Arneson

1980. Unknown. Paperback, New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
19) California Quake
D.J. Arneson

1980. Unknown. Paperback, New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
20) The Call
Oral Roberts

New York: Avon, 1973. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49


Results 1 - 20 of 826
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (663)
Fine or New (442)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (420)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (433)
Paperback (374)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (409)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (826)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: