Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Raritan River Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) CA NE VAUT PAS UN COUP DE CIDRE : CONTES NORMANDS
CHOUARD, ROBERT

Luneray: BERTOUT, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 1997 printing. 173 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by J.-J. Hoizey, Ill.. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
2) The CIO and the Democratic Party
Fay Calkins

University of Chicago, 1975 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
3) CPLY X-Rated: An Exhibition of New Paintings and Drawings (william Copley)
William Copley; Sam Hunter

New York: New York Cultural Center / Farleigh Dickinson University, 1974 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Some minor stress marks around lower staple at spine, else very good condition. Digital images available on request. Not paginated, approx. 56 pages. . Paperback. Good+. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.43
4) Cadenus: A Reassessment in the Light of New Evidence of the Relationship Between Swift, Stella, and Vanessa
Sybil Le Brocquy

Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1962 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Jacket has a few small edge chips and tears. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
5) Caderno Do Animador: Grupos De Dinamizacao Biblica
Equipa De Dinamizacao Biblica

Lisboa: Difusora Biblica (Franciscanos Capuchinhos), 1992 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 190 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58
6) Cal
Bernard Mac Laverty

Groningen: Wolters-Noordhoff, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Signed by author on title page with inscription.. Signed by Author. English-language Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
7) Calcium Antagonists: Pharmacology & Clinical Research (Annals NY Acad. Sci v. 522)
Vanhoutte, PM; Paoletti, R.; Govoni, S

New York Academy of Sciences, 1988 Spine slightly faded, else nice condition (text clean, very light shelfwar). 802 pages.. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
8) The Calfbearer
Graves, Ida Affleck

The Calfbearer
Stock photo.
The author of this collection grew up in India at the beginning of the 20th century, and her poems here recollect some of tho... read more

Oxford University Press, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
9) California, 5 Footnotes to Modern Art History: [exhibition], 18 January-24 April, 1977
Barron, Stephanie, Ed

Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1977 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 124 pages, illustrated. Includes 5 sections: 1) Morgan Russell: Unknown Paintings 2) Dynaton Revisited 3) Los Angeles Hard-Edge: the Fifties and the Seventies 4) John McLaughlin Letters and Documents 5) Environmental Communications Looks at Los Angeles.. Edition of 1500 Copies Stated. Paperback. Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
10) Calila Y Dimna
Baidaba

Panamericana Pub Llc, 1993 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers. 303 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.10
11) Call Me Madam: Libretto
Irving Berlin (lyrics & music); Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse (book)

London: Irving Berlin Ltd., 1956 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 64 pages.. Later Printing?. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.71
12) Calling Yourself Home
Rattee, Michael

Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Cleveland State Univ Poetry Center, 1986 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.61
13) Calls and Responses: The American Novel of Slavery Since Gone With the Wind
Ryan, Tim A

Calls and Responses: The American Novel of Slavery Since Gone With the Wind
Stock photo.
Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2008 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.86
14) Callus on My Soul: A Memoir
Gregory, Dick

Callus on My Soul: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Kensington Pub Corp, 2000 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.21
15) The Cambridge Companion to Wallace Stevens
John N. Serio, Ed

The Cambridge Companion to Wallace Stevens
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 2007 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear (almost like new).. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $53.35
16) The Cambridge Encyclopedia of Astronomy
Simon, Mitton

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to book and jacket. Former owner's stamps on endpapers and page edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
17) Camel Xiangzi (Rickshaw Boy)
She, Lao

Beijing: Foreign Languages Press, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 236 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
18) Cameron Martin: Standstill
Martin, Cameron (Dike Blair, essay)

New York: Artemis Greenberg Van Doren Gallery, 2002 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 24 pages, illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
19) Camilla e I Vizi Apparenti
Pederiali, Giuseppe

Milano: Garzanti, 2004 A few words have been underlined in ink, else sound and clean copy with extremely slight wear.. 1st Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
20) Camino De Santiago En Navarra
Inaki Cortes y Mikel Madoz

Gobierno De Navarra, Departamento De Cultura y Turismo, Institucion Principe De Viana, 2000 Very light shelfwear, light pencil notations on a couple of pages.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38


Results 1 - 20 of 395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)
Fine or New (47)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (203)
$5-10 (62)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)
Paperback (242)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (211)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (395)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: