Titles starting with C from Bienville Books
Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bienville Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
C. S. Lewis: Mere Christian
|
|
|
G/L Publications, Glendale, CA, 1976 Trade paperback in very good condition. Browning to page edges, slight edgewear, one stain to front cover, grime to back cover, else clean and unmarked. Early edition of this work. ISBN 0830702121. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cain's Version
|
|
|
Near fine trade paperback, SIGNED by author on title page. Would be new except for small stain on bottom page edges. Author's first book, author has since passed away.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Cajun's Persuasions
|
|
|
Harlo Press, Detroit, MI, 1973 Good ex-library with usual stamps and stickers, FEP removed to 1 inch from binding, SIGNED and inscribed "Enjoy, Mon Cher" by author opposite title page. 326 pages of columns on Cajun culture by author written for St. Mary Journal Newspaper in Morga. n City, LA.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 4) |
Calling
|
|
|
Jefferson Press, Lookout Mountain, TN, 2005 Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket, SIGNED by author on title page. ISBN 097189745X. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Callings
|
|
|
Very good trade paperback, cover curling, light edge wear, one light ink scrawl on title page, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cally's War
|
|
|
Baen Books, Riverdale, NY, 2004 Hardcover, new condition, SIGNED by both authors on title page. ISBNÊ0634066722. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Calma: the Art of Stephan Doitschinoff
|
|
|
New hardcover, still encased in plastic wrap. Oversized book may require extra shipping, please inquire before purchase. Stephan Doitschinoff's street alias is Calma. Book presents the emblematic and spiritual paintings and murals that the Brazilian painter has emblazoned on houses, churches and walls in rural villages in his South American homeland. His metaphoric imagery feeds off Afro-Brazilian folklore, pagan and alchemic symbolism and contemporary pop culture.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 8) |
Camel Xiangzi
|
|
|
Foreign Languages Press, Beijing, 1988 Very good mass market paperback, corner crease to front cover, spine creased, one dogeared page, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Camouflage '14-18 Aircraft
|
|
|
Good paperback booklet, cover edgeworn, has come loose from stapled binding but otherwise in good condition. Interior has some spotting and wear to page edges, but otherwise clean and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Campaigning with Grant
|
|
|
Time-Life, Richmond, VA, 1981 Black leather-bound hardcover, ribbon marker, gilt page edges, near fine. Prior owner's name/date inked on marbled endpaper inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Part of Collector's Library of the Civil War series. ISBN 080944200. 0. NOTE: We have other books in this series in similar condition, please check our other listings. Heavy books may require extra shipping (esp. abroad) so please inquire before purchase.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Candy Apple Red
|
|
|
New book with original dust jacket, signed by author on title page.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Carcajou
|
|
|
Cupples & Leon Co., NY, 1931 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, spine darkened w/ roughing & 1 small tear at top, inscription on FEP, light browning, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Carnet de Voyage
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, light wear and soiling to cream cloth boards, #1728 of edition of 2000. Contains 96 ink & watercolor drawings of European buildings & architectural details, by architect of the Louvre.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Carnival Gypsy
|
|
|
Good hardcover, no dust jacket, front hinge partially split, boards lightly worn, spine sunned, school library stamp on FEP and top page edges, pocket inside back cover, otherwise clean and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Carols of Heaven
|
|
|
Approximately 5X8 softcover, all pages and cover browned, no pages numbered but contains 203 hymns, many presumably from regional Alabama, Tennessee and Mississippi. Seventeen 'authors' listed but the ones listed here are also listed as selling copies at 35 cents apiece. In order, they live in Birmingham, Dothan, Hartselle, Bascom (FL), Lineville, and Sylacauga. Very scarce.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Case for Regional Planning with special reference to New England
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1947 Very good hardcover, gray cloth boards slightly darkened at edges, no dustjacket, owner's sticker inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Oversized book may require additional postage depending on destination.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Castle of Fontainebleau
|
|
|
Henri Laurens, Paris, 1952 Trade paperback, very good, some wear to cover, otherwise clean, tight and umarked. Text in English, captions to photos in French and English.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Castle of Otranto
|
|
|
The Folio Society, London, 1976 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket or slipcase, minimal edgewear to russet decorative paper-covered boards w/ half-binding of gilt lettered black cloth, only flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. NOTE: This is one of our many Folio Soc. iety books in similar condition, please search our other listings.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Catalogue of Nineteenth Century Bindery Equipment
|
|
|
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, spine slightly cocked, a few pencil notations on first few pages, otherwise very clean, tight and unmarked.... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Catcher in the Rye
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. 1951 First book club edition. Gilt spine decorated black cloth. Very good in fair dustjacket. D.j. has one-inch piece missing from top spine, diagonal tear halfway across red & black illustrated front cover. Edges worn and chipped. Rear panel in good condition has Lotte Jacobi's portrait photo of author which does not appear on subsequent printings. BMOC report by Clifton Fadiman tipped in.. ... more information
Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





