Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Limebay Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Limebay Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Limebay Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) C. T. Studd, Cricketer and Pioneer
Grubb, Norman P

London: Religious Tract Society, 1934 Biography of an Evalgelist. Later edition, Very good condition hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 450 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The CAT and MRS. CARY
Gates, Doris

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1967 This scraggly-looking creature having almost as many colors as a patchwork quilt, showed up at her new house by the sea. He was a battle-scarred veteran who told Mrs Cary that he was not a cat, but The Cat. She struck up a bargain with him and it turned into a good working arrangement. He became very useful in supplying odd bits of info--about smugglers, for instance. It was a different summer from what Mrs Cary had expected--but a gay and glorious one with an intri... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The CAT and MRS. CARY
Gates, Doris

New York: Viking Press, 1967 This scraggly-looking creature having almost as many colors as a patchwork quilt, showed up at her new house by the sea. He was a battle-scarred veteran who told Mrs Cary that he was not a cat, but The Cat. She struck up a bargain with him and it turned into a good working arrangement. He became very useful in supplying odd bits of info--about smugglers, for instance. It was a different summer from what Mrs Cary had expected--but a gay and glorious one with an intriguing myster... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) CF-105 Arrow MK1 : Pilot Operating Instructions and RCAF Testing/Basing Plans
Leversedge, T. F. J

Erin, Ontario: Boston Mills Press, 1999 Celebrating the 75th anniversay of the Royal Canadian Air Force and the 40th aniversary of the demise of the Avro Arrow. Previously unpublished RCAF Testing/Basing Plans for Canada's most controversial aircraft. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 535 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) CF-105 Arrow MK1 : Pilot Operating Instructions and RCAF Testing/Basing Plans
Leversedge, T. F. J

Erin, Ontario: Boston Mills Press, 1999 Celebrating the 75th anniversay of the Royal Canadian Air Force and the 40th aniversary of teh demise of the Avro Arrow. Previously unpublished RCAF Testing/Basing Plans for Canada's most controversial aircraft. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 535 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) CHOW! Secrets of Chinese Cooking
Chow, Dolly

Kin Ma Publishing, 1963 Recipes in English and Chinese. reprint. Seventy five selected recipes with notes on table etiquette. Very good condition red hardcover, guilt lettering, a couple of soft creases.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 350 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) CHURCHILL-GRINDELL SONG BOOK NO. VII: Contains Songs for the Primary and Intermediate Grades
Churchill F.F. And Mrs Clara Grindell

Platteville, Wis: Churchill - Grindell Co., 1905 Includes words and piano music for: When the Frost is on the Punkin, Octover's party, The Swing, The Funny Little Follow, Song of the Snowflake, Swing Cradle Swing, An Impetuous resolve, Marching song, the Wind and the Leaves, The Wild Violets, Mr. Hammond's Parable, and Little Orphant Annie. Good condition softcover, light soil on cover, mark on cover, otherwise clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 80 g. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) COCINA MEXICANA (Mexican Kitchen)
Dutton, June

San Francisco, California: Determined Productions, 1969 Mexican cookbook illustrated, Very good hardback with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Ann and Bruce Butte.67 pages. Edges of boards quite worn, pages firm, pages fairly clean inside, a few fingerprint marks,. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 150 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SLEEP - How Your Nights Affect Your Days
Hales, Dianne

Reading, Massachusetts: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1981 For the millions who suffer from sleep disorders, here is a detailed explanation of 42 sleep problems- frp, snoring and jet lag to breathing problems and insomnia-and information on how to overcome them. . " 7 3/4" x 9 1/2". 315 pages with index and bibliography. Near fine condition book, very good condition DJ, minor chipping to top edge of DJ.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 815 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Cabbage Patch Kids Bassinets
Roberts, Xavier

Plaid Enterprises, 1984 Patterns for Preemie and regular Cabbage Patch kids. Very good plus condition, inside clean and crisp as new, light wear on spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 135. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Cabbage Patch Kids Cross Stitch Nursery #7799
Roberts, Xavier

Plaid Enterprises, 1984 14 project ideas .Patterns for Preemie and regular Cabbage Patch kids. Very good plus condition, inside clean and crisp as new, light wear on spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 135. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Cabinetmaker/Designer: Furniture Makers in the Victoria Region
Segger, Martin

Victoria B.C.: Sono Nis Press, 1982 Collection of the work of 22 Vancouver Island Craftspersons. Includes: Margaret E. Biglow, Gregory Brown, EdColin, Allan Collier, Maurice Gabriel Fournier, Ken Guenter, Gary Kirkham, Donald Kreye, Knud Larsen Gavin Mackay, Bob Magarry, Jim Mendria , Lance Vrebosch, Lawrie Milne, Geoffrey Munday, David Peacock, David Pottier, Eugene Douglas Rubin, Cameron Russell, Thomas George Scotcher, L. Dennis Sheridan, Doug Tuer, Mark Wallace and Marj Ward. 56 pages. Very good conditi... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Cadbury's Chocolate Cookbook
Dunbar, Patricia

London: Hamlyn, 1983 For the incurable sweet tooth there is a tempting selection of candies and sweets, and dramatic desserts for special guests. Very good condition hardcover, and dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription, later editon.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 575 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Caernarvon Castle - An Illustrated Guidebook
Phillips, Alan

Her Magesty's Stationery Office, 1975 Guidebook. 32 pages. Fold-out map, B&W illustratons. Very good condition softcover, hint of wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 65 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Caesar
Isenberg, Irwin and Editors Of Horizon Magazine

American Heritage Press, 1964 A history of Caesar and Rome, with color and B&W photos. Very good condition ex-library book, clean and crisp, usual library marks. 4th printing.. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 610 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Caging the Bear : Containment and the Cold War
Gati, Charles

Bobbs-Merrill, 1974 Foreign relations since 1947. Very good condition softcover. .. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 365 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Cagney
Offen, Ron

Chicago, Illinois: Henry Regnery, 1972 James Cagney, his private life. Very good condition book, good dust jacket has some light wear and chipping. 2 corner folded over.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 460 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Cajun Cooking Succulent Recipes From Louisiana
Lambert, Marjie

New Burlington Books, 1991 Authentic Cajun recipes, instructions, techniques. Very good condition hardcover, in a very good condition dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 750 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Cajun Cuisine. Authentic Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country
Angers, W. Thomas

Cajun Cuisine. Authentic Recipes From Louisiana's Bayou Country
Stock photo.
Lafayette, Louisiana: Beau Bayou Publishing, 1985 Acadian (Cajun) cuisine, subtle, exotic and succulent recipes. Near fine condition glossy pictorial hardcover.. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 620 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Cakes and Slices ("Australian Women's Weekly"
Tomnay, Susan

The Australian Women's Weekly Wide variety of cakes. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 450 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 805
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (692)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (499)
$10-25 (242)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (329)
Paperback (453)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (712)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
Canada (805)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: