Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) C is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

C is for Corpse
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1990 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - tag attached - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.81)
2) CW2
Heath, Layne

Avon Books, 1991 spine creased - some edge wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.53)
3) Cacti
Sweeney, Matthew

London, U.S.A.: Secker & Warburg, 1992 minor shelf wear to white cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Paper Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.75 ($9.72)
4) Caddo Creek - Texas Brazos #4
Wisler, G. Clifton

Zebra, 1988 spine creased, bowed, & taped at bottom - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.81)
5) The Cage Bird & Other Stories
Young, Francis Brett

London: Heinemann, 1933 considerable edge wear - light bumps and rubs on cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €9.75 ($14.04)
6) Cage Me a Peacock
Langley, Noel

Penguin, 1960 tag attached - stamped inside - crease on corner of cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.59 ($3.73)
7) Caine Mutiny
Wouk, Herman

Herman Wouk's third novel, published in 1951, makes use of Wouk's experience as a Naval officer in the war to evoke a drama o... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988 never read - the white cover somewhat sun-stained - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.25)
8) Cal
MacLaverty, Bernard

Frankfurt: Diesterweg, 1988 would grade higher, but numerous pgs contain highlighting & notes - a tight reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.53)
9) Caliban's Colt
Nye, Nelson

Leisure spine creased & lightly bowed - tag attached - initial & stamped inside - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.52)
10) California Angel
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1995 light spine crease - minor shelf wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.25)
11) The California Gold Rush
Caughey, John Walton

Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1975 some cover wear - pgs, w/illustrations, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.84)
12) The California Trail - Trail Drive Series Bk 5
Compton, Ralph

"Gold had been discovered in California! Gil Austen rode out of San Antonio, bound for the Bandera Range and the vast Box AA... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1994 would grade much higher, but inside cover taped to front pg - pgs themselves clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.65 ($2.38)
13) Call It A Summer Country
Storey, Edward

London: Robert Hale, 1978 inscribed by author and signed by photographer - first edition - normal edgewear to jacket - light foxing on edges - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Signed Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Baguley, John (photographer). ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €23.50 ($33.85)
14) Call for the Dead
Le Carre, John

Penguin Books, 1984 crease along edge of spine - sun-staining on white cover - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.25 ($3.24)
15) Call for the Dead
Le Carre, John

Penguin Books, 1982 initials, date, & lib seal on flyleaf - normal shelf wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.96)
16) Call of the Cuckoo
Lang, Norman

A university historian is caught up in a glamorous world, and all he has loved is threatened.

Morrow/Avon,, 1993 light spine crease - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.60)
17) The Call of the Wild - Simiplified Level 4
London, Jack

THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life ... read more

Longman, 1975 normal shelf wear, w/some sun-fading - would grade higher, but some pgs contain lightly penciled notes - pgs lightly tanned - a nice, tight edition - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Patricia Marriott. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.81)
18) Cambridge
Phillips, Caryl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1993, 1993 minor shelf/edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.95 ($7.13)
19) Cambridge Diet
Howard, Alan

London: Jonathan Cape Limited, 1985 lots of shelfwear on jacket, scrapes, etc - pages tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €9.50 ($13.68)
20) The Cameron Story
Cooper, Morton

Fawcett, 1972 spine creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.16)


Results 1 - 20 of 404
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (235)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (354)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (138)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Germany (404)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: