Titles starting with C from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2055
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
| 1) |
C.B. Greenfield: The Tanglewood Murder
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983. light wear to glossy cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 2) |
C. G. Jung Psychological Reflections Selections Edited By Jolande Jacobi (The Bollingen Library, TB 2001)
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks, 1961. light edgewear to wraps, binding broken due to overextending, pages 87-92 loose and laid in. text has pen notes and underling. 340 pages. In plastic bag to keep it all together.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.85
|
|
| 3) |
C Programming Guidelines
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1984. Good Condition...... . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
C at a glance
|
|
|
Chapman and Hall/Methuen, 1985. light wear clean tight unmarked pages 1I-R2-C5. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
CAINE MUTINY TV
|
|
|
Pocket, 1988. Chip in lower left of back cover, creasing in spine & slight edgewear to cover. Pgs. are clean & tight.Language NotesText: English, French (translation) --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. The Merriam-Webster Encyclopedia of LiteratureNovel by Herman Wouk, published in 1951. The novel was awarded the 1952 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. The Caine Mutiny grew out of Wouk's experiences aboard a destroyer-minesweeper in the Pacific in World War II.... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 6) |
CALL IN THE NIGHT
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1975. light wear, glossy cover, spine leaning, light tanning to pages. "One of the best correspondents on the war between darkness and light." 1F-R5-C8. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
CAM Jansen and the Mystery of the Television Dog (CAM Jansen Adventure)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1981. Light wear to glossy cover, old tag on front cover, pen mark inside cover, unmarked illustrated text. Review"What wrongdoer is any match for Cam Jansen, the girl with the amazing photographic memory" ( Booklist) "An uncluttered plot, a clever heroine, clear language, and a dash of humor make for a zestful mystery."(School ) --This text refers to the Paperback edition. Product DescriptionCam and Eric go to meet Poochie, the TV dog. Amidst the confusion, the dog disap... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 8) |
THE CAMBRIDGE HISTORY OF THE BRITISH EMPIRE - Volume I
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE U P, 1929. Volume 1 Only. No dj, some edgewear and rubbing to blue cloth, gold lettering on spine, solid structure, pos penned inside cover, unmarked text.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 9) |
CANCER WARD
|
|
|
Bantam, 1969. light wear to glossy cover with 1 small mended tear, clean tight unmarked text. 559 pages.. 10th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 10) |
CAPTAIN BARNEY
|
|
|
Crown Publishing, 1951. no dj, light tip wear to boards o/w Fine, pos penned inside cover, clean tight unmarked text, 255 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 11) |
CAPTAIN BARNEY
|
|
|
Crown Publishing, 1951. no dj, slight wear to grey boards, water mark inside front cover, clean tight unmarked text, 255 pages.. Book Clulb Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 12) |
CAPtivating Fun: Decorated Caps & Accessories (BKW200)
|
|
|
Wang's International, 1992. light wear to cover, 8 pages. DescriptionFocus on Cap decorating, now you can accessorize from head to toe. Instructions for coordinating canvas shoes, canvas bags and T-shirts. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
CARE BEARS' GARDEN
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1983. SOFTCOVER, rubbed cover, edgewear, POS ffep, clean tight bright colorful pages. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
CASE OF THE ARTFUL CRIME (NANCY DREW 106)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1992. Light wear to glossy cover. Product DescriptionWhen strange grease fires, vandalism, and poisoned food plague the proprietors and customers of the hottest restaurant in town, Nancy links the incidents to the vault of a nearby mansion and the Dragon's Eye Ruby.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 15) |
CASH IN!
|
|
|
F. Fell, 1970. SPINE CREASED. EDGE WEAR. PAGES BROWNING.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
CASH IN!
|
|
|
American Education Publications, 1970. some creasing and light soil to cover. DescriptionMore than 125 specific ways to make money in your spare time.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
CASSELL'S NEW FRENCH-ENGLISH ENGLISH-FRENCH DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls, 1930. heavy wear to cloth, binding lightly shaken but holding well, pos penned inside cover, thumb indexed, clean tight unmarked text.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
CBA Chemistry [Second Edition] 2 Volumes (Volume one and two)
|
|
|
Natoinal Science Foundation, 1960. Some creasing and edgewear to covers, clean tight bright unmarked text. Product DescriptionTwo Volumes. 563 pages.. 2nd edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.60
|
|
| 19) |
CBN Ministry Handbook: Biblical Solutions for Everday Problems (CBN Parners Edition)
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1985. Bumped Unread/Clean Tight Bright Pages. 238p decorative cover no dust jacket as issued. Biblical answers to lifes tough questions. . Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
CD-Ring
|
|
|
Lobster Press, 2006. Review"...outstanding...paced, page turning read...bold and thought provoking, with a knock-out conclusion...Very highly recommended." -- MidWest Review, August 2006 "there is mystery, intrigue, and action in this short novel ... would attract even the most reluctant reader." -- Resource Links, October 2006 Review"...outstanding...paced, page turning read...bold and thought provoking, with a knock-out conclusion...Very highly recommended." (MidWest Review, ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1363)Fine or New (458)
New (101)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1159)$5-10 (308)
$10-25 (391)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (859)Paperback (1132)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (280)With dust jacket (763)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (2055)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


