Titles starting with C from Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com
Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 6773
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 339 Next
| 1) |
C: An Advanced Introduction
|
|
|
Rockville, MD: Computer Science Press VG+. 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=7"x9.5" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 332pgs(Index) Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Computers, Programming, Computer Languages. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 2) |
C. H. Evans Hook and Ladder Company No. 3 150 Anniversary 1803-1953 Hudson, NY
|
|
|
Hudson, NY: Record Printing Publishing. VG+. 1953. 1st Edition. Size=9"x12" . Paperback. 36pgs 1/2" x 1-1/2" brown spot at rear cover spine edge, 2 pages of Roster Memberships ink & green pencil marked, o.w. clean & tight. . Rest of contents in Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.50
|
|
| 3) |
C.I.A. The Myth and The Madness
|
|
|
New York, NY: Saturday Review Press VG+/VG. 1972. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 240pp DJ nicked/tapemended head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Foreign Relations, Foreign Policy, U.S. Government, U.S. Intelligence. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
C P Scott of the Manchester Guardian
|
|
|
London, UK: G. Bell & Sons VG. 1934. 1st Edition Size=6"x9" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 365pp(Index) Cloth nicked/torn @ head of spine, covers & page ends dull& ink name/address on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Content Keywords: Newspaper Editors, Manchester Guardian, Journalism. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
C. Paul Stocker:His Life and Legacy (American businessman & inventor)
|
|
|
Athens, OH: Ohio U.P. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. 1st Edition Size is 12mo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 219pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Businessman Biog., Business History, Telephone Supplies, Electric Engineers, University Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 6) |
The "C" Planes U.S. Cargo Aircraft: 1925-To The Present
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Pub'g. Ltd. Very Fine like NEW!. 1996. 1st Edition Size=9"x11" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 160pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. In a clear protective wrapper. ISBN 0 88740 912 1. Keywords: Military Aircraft, Cargo Airplanes, U.S. Cargo Aircraft, Military Aviation, Aviation History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 7) |
C.S.S. Shenandoah The Memoirs of Lieutenant Commanding James I. Waddell
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers Fine/VG+. 1960. 1st Edition Size=6"x8.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 200pp(Biblio) Price clipped & white DJ is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names,bookplates,DJ tears, etc. Clear protective wrapper. Keywords: U.S.Civil War, Confederate Navy, Confederate Cruiser, Naval Memoirs, Military History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 8) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG-/VG+. 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) 1" long red & green pen marks on bottom page ends, paper remants on DJ spine & rear free endpaper & bookplate on front Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. VG/VG. 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) 1/2"DJ tears(2)&a1/4" one at fore-edge corners, page ends are a little dirty & ink note on front endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987. 1st Edition Review Copy Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Review Copy with review slip included. ISBN 0025173901 Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War II, Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Fine/Near Fine. 1987. Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. ISBN 0025173901 Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Fine/Near Fine. 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0025173901 Price Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
"C", The Secret Life of Sir Stewart Menzies, Spymaster to Winston Churchill
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan Co. Fine/Near Fine. 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 830pp(Index) DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0025173901 Price Keywords: Biography, Spies and Espionage, England, World War 2. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 14) |
C-7 Caribou in action *Aircraft No. 132*
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX: Squadron/Signal Publication Like New. 1993. 1st PB Edition Size=11"x8.5" Paperback 50pgs Large oblong 2 staple Paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0897472926 Keywords: Military Aviation, Military Bombers, World War II, Military Aircraft, Pictorial History, Propellor Plans. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
CA-69 Communication Arts Magazine *Volume 11, Number 6, 1969*
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Boyne & Blanchard, Inc.. VG-. 1969. 1st Edition. Size=9"x12" . Paperback. 153pgs Large paperback magazine. Small (1/4" & less) cover tears on spine, 1/2" to 1" brown stain at fore-edge page margins of pages in . last half of magazine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 16) |
CADRES, BUREAUCRACY, AND POLITICAL POWER IN COMMUNIST CHINA
|
|
|
New York, NY: Columbia U.P. VG+/VG. 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo hard cover w/Dust Jacket 563pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Chinese History, China, Gov't. Bureaucracy, Political Power, Univ. Professor, University Press. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
CALL THE FINAL WITNESS The People of the State of New York v. Darrell R. Mathes
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row VG/Good+. 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 193pp Water stains on DJ rear cover, page bottom fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! Keywords: Laws/Court, New York State, Queens, New York, Trials, Murder, 1st Person Account, AUTOGRAPHED. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
CAN AMERICAN DEMOCRACY SURVIVE COLD WAR?
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. NearFine/VG+. 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 270pgs(INDEX) DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Democracy, U.S. Government, United States, National Security, U.S.Defense Policy, U.S. Defense Dept., CIA. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
CAPITALISM, COMMUNIS AND COEXISTENCE From a Bitter Past to a Better Future
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Co. VG/VG+. 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 225pp Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & light adhesive mark on rfep, o.w clean, tight and bright. Keywords: Capitalism, Liberal Analysis, Socialist Author, Economics, Liberal Author. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
CARDINAL MIDSZENTY The Story of a Modern Martyr
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons VG+/VG. 1920. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 207pp(Index) 1/8" DJ chip head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. Keywords: Communism&Religion, Biography. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (710)Fine or New (272)
New (111)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (246)$10-25 (4440)
$25-50 (1492)
$50-100 (418)
$100-250 (149)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6216)Paperback (544)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (541)With dust jacket (4907)
Signed (205)
Filter by country:
United States (6773)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
