Titles starting with C from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 527
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
C Primer Plus
|
|
|
Sams, 1985. Paperback. Very good. Clear tape along spine & edges. No marks in text, faint smudging on outer edge. ISBN: 0672220903.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
CD-Roms in Print
|
|
|
Gale Group, 2001. 15th Edition, Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Huge book with over 18,000 CD-Rom titles! No spine creases and slight corner bend on cover. Clean pages, has a few library stamps but no marks in text. ISBN: 0787633569.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.99
|
|
| 3) |
C'Est Ca!
|
|
|
Scott, Foresman, and Co, 1990. Hardcover. Very good. Scott, Foresman French Program: Book 3. Names inside cover, no marks in text, edge wear on cover. ISBN: 067335038X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 4) |
CW2
|
|
|
William Morrow and Co, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Like New. In great shape! Clean, very mild shelf wear on dustjacket. No writing or names. From Publishers Weekly Although Vietnam was a helicopter war, in fiction the men who flew the Army's choppers have been overshadowed by grunts and fixed-wing pilots. Heath redresses the balance with his first novel. In his initial tour in 1969 Army Warra ISBN: 0688052657.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
Cahier D'activities Ecrites et de Laboratoire
|
|
|
Like New. NO BOOK INCLUDED!!! DASHER ACTIVITIES SOFTWARE to accompany Paroles, 1e. Macintosh Version. Includes (3) 3.5"""""""" HD Disks & Instructor's Manual. ABOUT THE BOOK Paroles: Testing Program ISBN: 0030207495.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
Cahier D'activities Ecrites et de Laboratoire
|
|
|
Like New. NO BOOK INCLUDED! DASHER ACTIVITIES SOFTWARE to accompany Paroles, 1e. Windows Version. Includes (1) 3.5" HD Disk & Instructor's Manual. ISBN: 0030207525.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
Cahier d'Exercices: Theme et Variations: A Practical Introduction to French
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very good. WORKBOOK ONLY. No spine creases & moderate shelf wear on green cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. ISBN: 0471338818.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Cain Conspiracy
|
|
|
Popular Library, November, 1976. Paperback. Very good. Shelf wear on cover, aging but clean pages. ISBN: 0446313661.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 9) |
The Caine Mutiny
|
|
|
Herman Wouk's third novel, published in 1951, makes use of Wouk's experience as a Naval officer in the war to evoke a drama o... read more
Pocket Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: Upon its original publication in 1951, this Pulitzer Prize-winning novel was immediately embraced as one of the first serious works of fiction to help readers grapple with the human consequences of World War II. In the intervening half-century, Herman Wouk's boldly dramatic... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Calculus of the Elementary Functions
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1969. Hardcover. Very good. Rubbing on cover, strong binding. Small stain on outer edge, clean inside. ABOUT THE BOOK Calculus of the Elementary Functions ISBN: 003075495X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
California Wine Country Cooking Secrets: Guidebook & Cookbook Starring the Best Restaurants and Wineries of Napa/Sonoma
|
|
|
Bon Vivant Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. Great book! No spine creases, mild wear on cover & a few small marks in text. ISBN: 0962047287.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Call Me Lydia
|
|
|
Northwest Publishing, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on endpage. In excellent condition, never read! Shiny cover, clean & tight pages. ISBN: 1569016178.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Call of the Wild And White Fang
|
|
|
WHITE FANG is London's classic adventure novel centering on a ferocious and magnificent creature, half dog, half wolf, throug... read more
Barnes and Noble, May, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Nice book! No marks, no spine creases & mild wear on cover. Book Description The biting cold and the aching silence of the far North become an unforgettable backdrop for Jack London's vivid, rousing, superbly realistic wilderness adventure stories featuring the author's unique knowledge of the Yukon and the behav ISBN: 1566195640.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
A Call to Character: A Family Treasury of Stories, Poems, Plays, Proverbs, and Fables to Guide the Development of Values for You and Your Children
|
|
|
HarperPerennial, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! First Edition, 1995. No spine creases, moderate shelf wear & corner bend on cover. Clean pages, no writing or marking in text. From Library Journal: Another Book of Virtues (LJ 11/1/93)? No! A Call to Character is a 450-page collection of 217 stories, fables, and poems using the best of children's literature. The collection is rich and varied, divided into chapters of general characteristics, such as creativity, cour... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 15) |
Callander Square
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, Jul-90. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR & ONE SPINE CREASE ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS. Description: Murders just didn't take place in fashionable Callander Square, so Inspector Pitt's well-bred wife Charlotte couldn't resist finding out why one had. Suddenly there she was, rattling the closets of the very rich, listening to backstair gossip, and unearthing truths that could push even the most proper aristocrat to murder.... I... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn."
|
|
|
When the 20-year-old protagonist of this novel is expelled from college, he decides to work on a Rhode Island scallop trawler... read more
Avon Books, February, 1991. Paperback. Very good. One slight scratch to cover, no bends, clean pages. From Publishers Weekly: "Sharks are not the only peril faced by James Pfeiffer, age 20, as he works on a scallop trawler off the Rhode Island coast. Treacherous accidents and the risk of drug-running operations cloud the waters; the sting of losing his girlfriend adds bite to the salt air. Watkins, whose critically praised first novel, Night over Day over Night , was published when he himself was his... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Calories and Carbohydrates
|
|
|
Signet Book, 1983. Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! SHELF WEAR ON COVER, AGING BUT CLEAN PAGES. Gene Shalit: The most complete and comprehensive guide in existence. ISBN: 0451192826.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Camaro: Three Generations of Premier Performance Cars
|
|
|
Quicksilver Communications, 1982. Paperback. Very good. Light wave along spine of book. Very mild shelf wear on cover. Clean, no writing or marks. ISBN: 0940346133.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Cambridge Deep-Sky Album
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Shelf wear on dustjacket, highlighting in text. ISBN: 0521256682.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Camden Town Murder
|
|
|
St Martin's Press, 1987. First U. S. edition. Hardcover. Like New. Great book, never read! Clean & tight pages, slight shelf wear on dj. ISBN: 0312011571.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (435)Fine or New (99)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (298)$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (363)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)With dust jacket (179)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (527)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




