Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from One More Page

Bookseller: One More Page (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Page (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next
1) C. I. A. : The Myth and the Madness
McGarvey, Patrick J

Penguin Books. 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) C P Scott of the Manchester Guardian
Hammond, J. L

G. Bell and Sons. 1934. Hard Cover. Hard Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) C ats and Bats and Things Like That and Other Wonderful Things About God's World
Beers, V. Gilbert

The Southwestern Company. 1973. Stapled Blocks set in Hard Covers is in Good condition, previous owner's name on title page otherwise pages are clean and unmarked, pastedown endpapers detached from staples--all page still intact, pictorial boards and endpapers, tight and is not an ex-library book. Wonder World Books. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) CB Radio
Radlauer, Ed

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Press. 1978. Hard Cover. 0516074687 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with pictorial board, tight binding, and no markings except the usual library markings. Summary: Briefly explains how Citizen Band Radio works and translates the special language of CBers. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The CBN Ministry Handbook : Biblical Solutions for Everyday Problems

Tyndale House Publishers. 1985. Hard Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, tight binding, no dust jacket, blue pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) CIA
Freemantle, Brian

Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Stein & Day Pub. 1984. Hard Cover. 0812829476 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) C-PAS Performance Assessment

Compass Learnings, Inc.. 1999. Spiral bound Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) C-PAS Performance Assessment : Grade Eight

Compass Learnings, Inc.. 1999. Spiral bound Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) C-PAS Performance Assessment : Grade Six

Compass Learnings, Inc.. 1999. Spiral bound Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) The CYR Readers : Arranged By Grades : Book Eight
Cyr, Ellen M

The Atheneum Press. 1902. Hard Cover is in Good condition previous owner's name on front endpage, has clean unmarked pages though lightly tanned by aging, pps. 221-238 dogeared, faded covers, binding is tight and it is not an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Cabeza De Vaca: Defender of the Indians
Kerman, Gertrude Lerner

Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A.: Harvey House. 1974. Hard Cover. 0817851127 Hard Cover in Very Good condition has pictorial boards, no dust jacket and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Cabin on the Fjord
Meyers, Susan

New York: Doubleday. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Cactus Coyote
Compiled By the Editors of Highlights for Children

Highlights for Children, 1995. 0875346642 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Caddis Insects : Nature's Carpentars and Stonemasons
Hutchins, Ross E

Dodd, Mead and Company. 1966. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial front board, clean unmarked pages and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Caddis Insects; Nature's Carpenters and Stonemasons
Hutchins, Ross E

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1966. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings(otherwised the pages are clean), pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Cadette & Senior Girl Scout Handbook
Girl Scouts of the U. S. A. Staff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of the USA, 1987. Over-sized Softcover in Very Good condition has tight binding, crease/short tear to rear cover and is not an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Cadmus Henry
Edmonds, Walter D

Dodd, Mead and Company. 1949. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Caffeine : The Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs
Gilbert, Richard J

Caffeine : The Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs
Stock photo.
Chelsa House Publishers. 1986. 0877547564 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Caffeine: The Most Popular Stimulant
Gilbert, Richard J

Caffeine: The Most Popular Stimulant
Stock photo.
Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Publishers. 1992. Hard Cover. 0877547564 Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages except the usual library markings. Includes Appendix, Glossary, and Index. Summary: Examines the nature and effects, both harmful and beneficial, of the use and abuse of this popular stimulant. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Cage
Schulman, Audrey

Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 1994. Hard Cover. 15656120353 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (951)
$5-10 (147)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (809)
Paperback (349)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (613)

Filter by country:
United States (1168)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: