cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 906
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) C++ Programming With Codewarrior : For the Macintosh and Power Macintosh Beginner
Harrington, Jan L

C++ Programming With Codewarrior : For the Macintosh and Power Macintosh Beginner
Stock photo.
Morgan Kaufmann Pub. PAPERBACK. 0123264200 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) C.S. Lewis Handbook
Duriez, Colin

Baker Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0801030013 Like new condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) C for Rookies
Perry, Paul J.; Walnum, Clayton

C for Rookies
Que Pub. PAPERBACK. 1565292804 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback: 250 pages, Que Pub; Pap/Dsk edition (J1993). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Teaches C novices the fundamentals of the programming language, offering easy-to-use, humorous instructions that do not get bogged down with intricate details. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
4) THE CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH An Informal History
Chidsey, Donald Barr

Crown Pub/NY. Hardcover. Very Good Ex-Lib. First Edition. 1968, Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, b/w illus, 208pp, appendices, bibliography, index. Library notations fep, scotch tape stns on bds, sm stmp top edge. History of the California Gold Rush.Jacket: Very Good. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) CALL TO GREATNESS
Stevenson, Adlai E

Harper Brothers. LIBRARY BINDING. B0006DFK2O Good condition, minor wear. DJ shows wear on edges with some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 110 pages, Harper & Brothers Publishers; 1st Edition (1954). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A survey of a troubled world and heartening testimony on democracy's power to survive. B0006DFK2O . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.29
6) CAMBER THE HERETIC (Legends of Camber of Culdi)
Kurtz, Katherine

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345277848 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Small tear on cover corner. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
7) CAMPAIGNS OF THE CIVIL WAR The Antietam and Fredericksburg Volume 3 (Quantity available: 2)
Palfrey, Francis Winthrop

A.S. Barnes. Hardcover. Line New. Fine. Reprint. 1963, Hard Cover. Navy cloth w/silver lettering, b/w maps, 243pp, index, appendices; VERY nice, clean & bright! Part of the Campaigns of the Civil War series.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1963. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) CAN CAPITALISM SURVIVE?
ROGGE, BENJAMIN A

CAN CAPITALISM SURVIVE?
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund Inc.. Hardcover. 0913966460 Very Good. Excellent historical comparative data. DJ has a little wear but nice shape with pages tight and ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.93
9) CANINE SURGERY: A Text and Reference Work
James, ed. ARCHIBALD

American Veterinary Publications. Hardcover. B0019LU3BU Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 1024 pages. American Veterinary Publications, First Archibald Edition (1971). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A Text and reference work. the work of 37 authors. B0019LU3BU . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $89.17
10) CARRY ON Letters in War-Time
Dawson, Coningsby With Introduction; Notes by his Father, W.J.Dawson

NY/John Lane Co, [1917].. Hardcover. Good +. . 1917, Hardcover. 133(5)pp, brn cloth w/gilt lettering & blndstmp, inside pages clean/bd edges some soiling/frntpc missing/half title pulled away from spine;.good reading copy.) Correspondence between a young man in the Canadian Field Artillery and his family at home during World War l in 1916-1917.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real se... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) THE CASCADE RANGE : Northwest Heritage
Atkeson, Ray

Charles Belding/Portland OR. Hardcover. Fine. Second Printing. 1969, Hardcover. Dustjacket color photograph, MANY lovely full-page color photographs, maps, 181(1)pp. VERY nice book, no defects, in a dj that has flap crnr crease, pale stn bottom front. Photographic art - color photographs of the Pacific Northwest's Cascade Range.Jacket: Very Good + DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 19... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) CATS
Wratten, Peggy

Crescent. Hardcover. 0517250527 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
13) CAT'S PAWN (Del Rey Books)
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345337425 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.55
14) CDA 152 & 155, Understanding How Children Learn - Preschool
Dodge, Diane Trister

Thomson Learning. PAPERBACK. 0766860388 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
15) THE CENTURIES OF DECLINE

Convention Press. PAPERBACK. B000GQFVCU Edition: First Edition; Book clean and crisp. Not ex-Library. No marks. Ship daily. Baptist faith. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) The CEO of the Sofa
O'Rourke, P. J

Grove/Atlantic. Hardcover. 0871138255 Very Good + Ex-Lib. First Edition. 2001, Hardcover. Stated First Edition; VERY clean, tight, bright ex-lib - - sm stmp top edge, ck-out sheet fep, sm # lower dj spine.....SIGNED BY O'ROURKE on bookplate fep. The humorous musings of this New York Times journalist about his life, America and current events.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real servic... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) CGI Manual of Style
McDaniel, Robert

Ziff-Davis Press. PAPERBACK. 1562763970 Good Condition. Cover has a little shelf wear and pages edges have a little soiling. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) CHARLES DICKENS' BEST STORIES
Morton Dauwen, Ed. Zabel

Hanover House. Hardcover. B000BYFRDA Used: Very Good/shows normal sign of wear, torn; book in very good condition, clean and tight cover minamal . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) CHEATING MONKEYS AND CITIZEN BEES : The NATURE of COOPERATION in ANIMALS and HUMANS
Dugatkin, Lee

CHEATING MONKEYS AND CITIZEN BEES : The NATURE of COOPERATION in ANIMALS and HUMANS
Stock photo.
A young biologist probes the mystery and beauty of cooperation in nature and provides a new perspective on the meaning of ani... read more

Free Press. Hardcover. 0684843412 Like New. VG+/NF DJ. 8vo 0684843412 Dustjacket color photograph, 208pp, notes, index; book is unread but has mark bottom edge, crs in first few pgs & slight spine cock, dj tiny crses spine top.very clean & tigh t. Study of animal behavior/psychology/cooperation. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . F... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) CHICO GOES TO THE WARS A Chronicle 1933-1943
Ormsbee, David

A.S. Barnes & Co/NY 1943.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG. 8vo Org bds w/gilt lettering/blk illus, 403(1)pp, b/w illus; very clean & tight! Based on private journals & sketche books, a view of warfare from 1933-1943. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1943. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 906
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (661)
Fine or New (323)
New (154)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (517)
$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)
Paperback (435)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)
With dust jacket (227)
Signed (4)
With photos (48)

Filter by country:
United States (906)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: