Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (749)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)
$5-10 (572)
$10-25 (231)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (947)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (402)
With dust jacket (499)
Signed (24)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1107)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 55 Next

1) C. L. Sonnichsen Grassroots Historian
Walker, Dale L

El Paso: Texas Western Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Southwestern Studies Monograph No. 34. A short biography of a significant contributor to the writing of the history of the American Southwest. 99 pp. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
2) CABBAGE OR CAULIFLOWER? A GARDEN GUIDE FOR THE IDENTIFICATION OF VEGETABLE AND HERB SEEDLINGS
Eldridge, Judith

David R. Godine. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover/owner letter . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) THE CABINETMAKERS OF AMERICA
Bjerkoe, Ethel Hall

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) CACTI FOR THE AMATEUR: A COMPLETE GUIDE IN THE INTEREST OF CACTUS COLLECTORS
Haselton, Scott E

Abbey Garden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Light spine wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
5) CACTI & SUCCULENTS
Innes, Clive

Gallery Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) THE CACTUS THRONE: THE TRAGEDY OF MAXIMILIAN AND CARLOTTA
O'Connor, Richard

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Minor spotting on spine . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) THE CADET, 1961 SUPPLEMENT (MACARTHUR HIGH SCHOOL - DECATUR IL)

Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Softcover. Softcover booklet . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) CADILLAC SHOP MANUAL SUPPLEMENT FOR 1958

Cadillac Motor Car Division. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Softcover. Trade paper/overall wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
9) CAESAR AT THE RUBICON: A PLAY ABOUT POLITICS
White, Theodore H

Atheneum. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) CAFES
Dur, Line/aslan, Carlo

Princeton Architectural Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) THE CAIN CONVERSION
Aellen, Richard

Donald I. Fine, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) CALIFORNIA BLOODSTOCK
McDonell, Terry

MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) CALIFORNIA GOLD
Jakes, John

Random House. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight page block bowAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) CALIFORNIA GOLD
Jakes, John

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) CALIGULA: THE CORRUPTION OF POWER
Barrett, Anthony A

Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
16) CALL AND RESPONSE
Pearson, T. R

Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
17) CALL HER MISS ROSS
Taraborrelli, J. Randy

Carol Publishing Group. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) CALL HER MISS ROSS: THE UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY OF DIANA ROSS
Taraborrelli, J. Randy

CALL HER MISS ROSS: THE UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY OF DIANA ROSS
Stock photo.
Carol Publishing Group. Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) CALL IT COURAGE
Sperry, Armstrong

Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. 1st/ex-lib?. Hardcover. Ep scar from bookplate or pocket removal . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) THE CALL OF THE WILD
London, Jack

THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life of ease and luxury to become a sled dog in Alaska. Drawing on his wolf heritage, Buck must fight for survival in an alien environment.

Reader's Digest Association, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 55 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations