Titles starting with C from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1278
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
C. G. Jung and Hermann Hesse, a Record of Two Friendships
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books, 1966. A review copy with publisher's slip. 112 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the dustwrapper discolored.. First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.J.L. Almqvist and Romantic Irony
|
|
|
Stockholm: Kungl. Vitterhets historie och antikvitets akademien, 1983. 156 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear. A largely un-cut copy. Inscribed and signed by the author.. Signed.. Good.. Octavo 7" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
C. Julii Caesaris Quae Extant Interpretatione et Notis Illustravit Johannes Godvinus, Professor Regius, In Usum Delphini
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. Poyntell, 1904. [Antq]. (2), vi, errata, 490 pp., with 3 fold-out maps & one fold-out plan. Hardcover, rebound in modern half brown calf over beige cloth. Moderate foxing throughout.. First American Edition. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 4) |
C116 ... Alias Miss McKeesport, the Sentimental Tie Between Man and Airplanes, Flying the Airmail Barnstorming Passengers
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Prop Press, 1987. [H-Mil-Av]. 97 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Inscribed by the Author.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
CIA California in Autumn, Chinese in America
|
|
|
ADU Vision Studio, 2002. [W]. Hardcover, bound in illustrated boards with advertising band. Light shelf-wear. Adult content with male nudity.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
COFIANT A PHREGETH AU Y PARCH. HUMPHREY P. HOWELL, D.D., COLUMBUS, OHIO
|
|
|
Utica, NY, 1901. [Rel]. 344 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown cloth. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear with a split to the top back hinge and fading to the spine. Lacks the front and rear free-endpapers. Marginal tanning.. Fair.. Octavo 5.5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
COSM. SIGNED
|
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1998. [SF]. One of 1100 copies signed by the author. 344 pp. Hardcover, bound in red leather, all edges gilt. Light shelf-wear.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.00
|
|
| 8) |
CS Cartoonist Shocase No. 5
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: Edwin M. Aprill, 1968. [SF-FL-Com]. One of 500 copies. Featuring Modesty Blaise, James Bond, Tarzan, and Secret Agent X-9. Softcover, staple-bound. Moderate shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
CWS-Aviation, Study Guide for CWS Aviation Course
|
|
|
Edgewood Arsenal, MD: Chemical Warfare School, 1943. [Mil-Av]. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the corners thumbed.. Soft Cover. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Cabal. SIGNED LIMITED
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. [SF]. #208 of 750 signed & numbered copies. 377 pp. Hardcover, bound in half cloth with slipcase. Light shelf-wear.. Signed.. Limited Edition.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cabooses of the New Haven and North Central Railroads (Caboose Data Book No. 1A)
|
|
|
Hicksville, NY: N. J. International, 1989. [TR]. 72 pp. Bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear. The corners are a little thumbed. Includes color and b/w photography throughout. . Very Good.. Oblong 10.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cabrillo Gravestone
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Cabrillo Historical Association, 1974. Softcover, staple bound wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Illus. by John Chun. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Cache of Jewels and Other Collective Nouns
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1987. [CH]. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with some mild discoloration along the top edge of the dustwrapper, which is price-clipped. Inscribed and signed by the author on the front free endpaper.. Signed.. Near Fine/Very Good. Small Folio - 9.5" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Caesar's Invasion of Britain
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Constable & Co Ltd, 1996. [Anc]. 144 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Octavo 7.5" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cages Number 8, August 1993
|
|
|
Northampton, MA: Kitchen Sink Press, 1993. Softcover, staple bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cairo, Jerusalem, and Damascus, Three Chief Cities of the Egyptian Sultans
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1907. [D-Tr]. 473 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the inside hinges reglued; occasional foxing; bookplate removed from the inside front board, bookplate attached to the free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good.. Octavo 7" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cairo to Kisumu: Egypt - the Sudan - Kenya Colony (Carpenter's World Travels)
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Page & Co, 1923. [W]. 313 pp. Illustrated, with folding-maps. Hardcover, bound in pictorial cloth. Bookplate in the inside cover. Moderate shelf-wear with corners rubbed, spine-faded and top of spine frayed.. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Caithness Book
|
|
|
Inverness, Scotland: Highland Printers, 1973. Revised edition. 271 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear with a small dampspot on the free endpaper.. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 6" x 9.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Calas Affair, a Treatise on Tolerance
|
|
|
London: The Folio Society, 1994. [D-Folio]. 145 pp. Hardcover, bound in decorative boards with slipcase. Light shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Calculus: An Intuitive and Physical Approach
|
|
|
New York: Dover Pubns, 1998. [MA]. 943 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the spine creased.. Soft Cover. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



