| 1) |
Cactus Tracks & Cowboy Philosophy
|
|
|
Cowboy whimsy wrapped in rustic rhythms that make Robert W. Service seem like free verse, along with enough wranglin' stories... read more
Penguin Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, has a single stamp on inside. (library type) cover and all pgs. clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 275 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 275 pp, blk-brown SC wraps w/orange spine w/black-wht lettering w/color illustrated front cover. Volume presents Black's dose of medicine for animal and human alike, ranging from an account of two cowboys chasing down a ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Calcium Factor: The Scientific Secret of Health and Youth
|
|
|
PA: Triad Marketing, 2002. 5th edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, cover and all pgs. are bright, slight stain on pg. edge, tiny corner pg. crease. 218p., 20.5cm X 14cm X 2cm. Purpose of the Book: 1. To inform the public that calcium deficiency, along with other mineral deficiencies, is the "main cause" of degenerative diseases, as such deficiencies cause the body fluids which are normally alkaline to become acidic & trigger a ho... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
Calculus DeMYSTiFied: A Self-Teaching Guide
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pages are free from marks and are very CLEAN! Very minor edge/wear to COVER. Pages Crisp, Clean, Undamaged, Unmarked. Cover Strong, With Glossy Finish. Spine Uncreased/Uncracked/Unread. Lots of diagrams to illustrate the ideas behind the math. Valuable Collectible For Your Library. Makes Sensational Gift. Own It Today. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
Calculus DiMystified: A Self Teaching Guide
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 2002. Soft Back. Book Condition: Near Fine. Has minimal edge/shelfwear. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 7.5"x9". lots of diagrams, exercises, insights, and quizzes. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
The California Wine Country Cook Book
|
|
|
Hoffman Press, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Marshall, Ellie. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, glossy pictorial softcopy, has a hint of dogears, and a hint of edgewear, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright. 192 p. Includes Illustrations. 9 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 1/2" tall ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Call them Sioux: musings on Indian cultures
|
|
|
[United States? ]: T. Zuern, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, well maintained softcopy, cover has miniscule shelfwear. 128 p. : ports.; 21 cm. Includes Portraits. The book springs from nearly 40 years on Zuern's experience in Indian ministry among the Lakota of the Rosebud and Pine Ridge Reservations in South Dakota. An asset to assist people to understand Native American cultures ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 7) |
Calligraphy
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1996. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial laminated boards, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, lightly agetoned cover. First edition. Hardcover (US). Glued binding. 128 p. First Steps. Audience: General/trade. An easy guide to addresss invitations with a touch of class, send unforgetable greeting cards, and craft unique and meaningful gifts. Tools and materials you will n ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 8) |
Calypso Cafe
|
|
|
TN: Wimmer Cookbooks, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. "'"Whether you have been here for a visit or just want to get away to the islands without leaving you litchen, this cookbook allows you to bring the flavors home. Restaurants throughout the Keys and the Caribbean Islands offer some of their favorite island recipes for you to test and taste in your own kitchen. So prepare ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
A Campbell Cookbook: Cooking With Soup
|
|
|
1972. Spiralbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Campbell Soup Co., 1972. Spiral-bound. Book Condition: Very Good. Campbell Soup Co. 1972 Very Good/ light wear to boards, 200 pages, clean tight unmarked text, some light edgewear, rubbing to ends. Previous owner's info. on inside paste down. Collectible. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 10) |
Campbell's Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
IA.: Meredith Books, 1995. Hard cover. New/No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial laminated cover. 8.26" x 0.45" x 8.33".; profusely illustrated throughout with color photos; isbn 0696204053 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Candle in the Wind
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1994. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine in black cloth covered boards, gold gilt lettering to cover and along spine, clean crisp white pgs. tight binding. would display nicely has minor edge/ cover wear to cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 45 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hyperion/New York FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING/1994 Hardcover/fine/very good to fine 8 vo. 45 pgs. Unclipped DJ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 12) |
Captured on Gold Mountain
|
|
|
Redlands, Calif.: The Quiet Hour, 1987. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine lightly rubbed, light edge/coverwear, a single corner pg. fold. corner of cover chipped. 92 p.; 19 cm. "A true western mining story. It was written so that others in despair could discover their way our of darkness and despondency. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet
|
|
|
The authors of this diet plan argue that many of Americans suffer from an undiagnosed affliction of carbohydrate addiction. A... read more
Signet Book, 1993. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained copy, small readers creasing to spine, otherwise fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Care and Breeding of Panther, Jackson's, Veiled and Parson's Chameleons (Special)
|
|
|
CA.: Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1995. Special. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light edgewear/coverwear, creasing on back cover, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 128 p.; 0.29" x 8.56" x 5.60". Care & Breeding of Panther, Jackson's, Veiled & Parson's Cha.; color illustrations. The Herpetocultural library The Chameleon keeper's reference series; vol. 1-In-depth focus on the Panther, Jackson's, Veiled and Parson's chamel... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Careers in engineering and technology
|
|
|
[New York]: Macmillan, 1969. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has a little curling, edges foxing, slight edgewear, name blacked out on end pg. cover and pgs are all unmarked. viii, 336 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Rev. ed. of Engineering; an introduction to a creative profession, which is a revision of Engineering, the profession and elementary problem analysis, by H. W. Leach and G. C. Beakley, first published in 1951 under title: Elementa... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Case for Christ
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial softcopy, clean, tight binding, well maintained copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Retracing his own spiritual journey from atheism to faith, Lee Strobel, former legal editor of the Chicago Tribune, cross-examines a dozen experts with doctorates from schools like Cambridge, Princeton, and Brandeis who are recognized authorities in their own fields. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Case for Modern Man
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1959. Wraps. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has some minor wear/edgewear, pg. edges minorly foxing and minorly stained, interior pgs. are clean and unmarked, tight binding, well maintained. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Beacon Paperbacks., 74. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Cases and Problems on Contracts
|
|
|
West Publishing Company, 1989. Reprint. 2nd ed/ 2nd reprint. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. there are some minor stains on the top and bottom pg. edges, minorly highlighted text on only a few pgs, cover/spine/all pgs. clean and bright, exceptionally well maintained, square corners, would display very nicely! 905 p. American Casebooks (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Hard-to-find! ! West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1989 1989 Hard Cover Good in A: Thi... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 19) |
Cash Flow and Beyond
|
|
|
Origin Books, 1998. Second Edition. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, clean throughout, has some very minor edgewear to cover, tight binding, a well maintained copy! 191 p. glued binding, trade size softcopy 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial cover. " A collection of wisdom and formulas for increasing cash flow, protecting assets, enhancing wealth, preparing for a great retirement and bequeathing to loved ones all you've wo... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom
|
|
|
Techpress, Inc., 1999. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained softcopy, glossy pictorial cover and all pgs. are clean and crisp, minimal coverwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. The Cashflow Quadrant The Rich Dad\'s Guide to Financial Freedom 30 March 1999 Paperback, 251 pages TechPress Phoenix, USA ISBN 0964385627 Dimensions in millimetres: 241 x 159 x 19 Dimensions in inches: 9.... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)Fine or New (50)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (220)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







