Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 884
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) Cabell County Annals and Families (Quantity available: 50)
Wallace, George Selden

Richmond, VA: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $66.20
2) Cabell County Annals and Families (Quantity available: 50)
Wallace, George S

Richmond: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $68.33
3) The Cabells and their Kin. A Memorial Volume of History, Biography and Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Brown, Alexander

Richmond, VA: n/a, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $76.19
4) The Cabells and their Kin. A Memorial Volume of History, Biography and Genealogy, 2nd edition (Quantity available: 50)
Brown, Alexander

Richmond, VA: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $83.32
5) Calais, Eastport and Vicinity, their Representative Businessmen, and Points of Interest. Embracing Calais, Eastport, Machias, Machiasport, Milltown, Jonesport, Princeton… (Quantity available: 50)
Bacon, George F

Newark, NJ: NA, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.35
6) Caldwell. James Caldwell of Londonderry and Windham, New Hampshire, especially (Quantity available: 50)
Priest, Alice

Brookline, MA: n/a, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
7) Caldwell Records, John and Sarah (Dillingham) Caldwell (Quantity available: 50)
Caldwell, Augustine

Boston, MA: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) Caleb Benton and Sarah Bishop, their ancestors and their descendants; (Quantity available: 50)
Benton, Charles

Poughkeepsie, NY: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) Caleb Heathcote, Gentleman Colonist… (Quantity available: 50)
Fox, Dixon Ryan

New York, NY: n/a, 1926. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.70
10) Caleb Mills and the Indiana School System (Quantity available: 50)
Moores, Charles W., et al

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
11) The Caleb North Genealogy. Descendants of Caleb North who Came from Ireland to Philadelphia in 1729 (Quantity available: 50)
North, Dexter

Washington, DC: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
12) Calendar of Bewley Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Parker, Jessie B & Donald Dean Parker

Parkville, MO: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
13) Calendar of Documents Preserved in France, Illustrative of the History of Great Britain and Ireland, Volume I, A. D. 918-1206 (Quantity available: 50)
Round, J. Horace, editor

London, England: NA, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $83.03
14) Calendar of Ira Allen Papers in the Wilbur Library, University of Vermont (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (Vt.)

Montpelier, VT: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.72
15) Calendar of Kent County, Delaware Probate Records, 1680-1800 (Quantity available: 50)
De Valinger, L

Dover, DE: NA, 1944. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $77.53
16) Calendar of Kent County, Delaware Probate Records, 1680-1800 (Quantity available: 50)
De Valinger, Leon

Dover, DE: NA, 1944. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $77.53
17) Calendar of Marriage Licenses Issued by the Faculty Office, 1632-1714 (Quantity available: 50)
Cokayne, George E. and Alex Edw. Fry

London: NA, 1905. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $47.91
18) Calendar of New York Colonial Commission, 1680-1770 (Quantity available: 50)
O'Callaghan, E.B., et al

New York, NY: NA, 1929. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.12
19) A Calendar of Ridgely Family Letter, 1742-1899, in the Delaware State Archives, Vol. 3 (Quantity available: 50)
Devallinger, Leon Jr

NA: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.26
20) Calendar of State Papers, Domestic Series, of the Reign of Charles I., 1633-1634 (Quantity available: 50)
Bruce, John, editor

London, England: NA, 1863. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $80.56


Results 1 - 20 of 884
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (400)
Fine or New (400)
New (400)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (559)
$25-50 (203)
$50-100 (108)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (884)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (884)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: