Titles starting with C from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 224
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
C is for Corpse
|
|
|
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more
Bantam Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 2) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press. 1985. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Calcium in Drug Action
|
|
|
Plenum Publishing Corporation. 1978. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP.. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. Dark blue cloth over boards. Index. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 4) |
Calculus, Electronic Companion Series (Book ) with CDROM and Workbook
|
|
|
Cogito Learning Media. 1997. Unabridged.. Very good in very good dust jacket. Still in publisher shrink wrap.. Electronic Companion. Includes Trade paperback and CD/ROM in both review and self-test modes. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 5) |
Call Me Moose
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1978. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 166 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Called to the mountains: the autobiography of Reverend Ralph W. Beiting and the Christian Appalachian Project
|
|
|
Lancaster, KY: The Project. 1993. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 112 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Calvinism and the Political Order
|
|
|
Westminster Press. 1965. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP. D/J shows edgewear, small tear.. 216 p. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 8) |
Cambridge
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. 1992. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 9) |
Can Christ Save Society?
|
|
|
NY: The Abingdon Press. 1933. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Small amount of underlining and marginalia. Clean solid book with lightly toned pages.. 244 p. Dark blue cloth cover over boards. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.54
|
|
| 10) |
Can You Come Here Where I Am? : The Poetry and Prose of Seven Breast Cancer Survivors
|
|
|
Empr Inc.. 1998. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. Advice from those who have been there. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Canal town: a novel
|
|
|
Chicago: Consolidated Book Pub.. 1944. Peoples book club ed.. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages lightlty toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 471 p.; 21 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 12) |
Cancer Free: The Comprehensive Cancer Prevention Program
|
|
|
Most cancers are preventable, and this book shows how you can cut your odds of getting cancer in half.
Fireside Books. 1996. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Index. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Cancionerillo De Amor
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: Emece Editores, S.A.. 1945. 2nd Edition. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover faded in places. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 88 p. Includes: index, bibliography. Coleccion Buen Aire . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 14) |
Canon Creative User's Manual
|
|
|
Canon Computer Systems. 1995. Trade paperback. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Instructional manual for Canon Printer Software . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 15) |
Canyon Hide-out
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1961. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 166 p. Vintage western novel. General audience. #6051 . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 16) |
Cape May (Op Edition)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing (SC). 1998. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Library binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Postcard History (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
Captain Carrot's Book of Good Health: Everyday Tips on Nutrition, Exercise, and Managing Stress (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1984. First edition. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 18) |
"Captains courageous"
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. 1897. Hard cover. Very good in poor dust jacket. Very good condition, especially for a book published in 1897. Solid tight copy with very clean covers. Pages toned due to age. D/J in pieces, front and back and one flap.. viii, 322 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Dark blue cloth over boards with gilt text on spine. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 19) |
Captions courageous: or, Comments from the gallery
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman. 1959. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Some cover to binding seperation. Clean lightly toned pages, no markings.. 64p., ill., 24 cm. . Originally published, Abelard-Schuman, 1958. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 20) |
Caravan to Vaccares
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. 1977. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover.. 259 p. 22 cm. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)Fine or New (47)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (224)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




