Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: dracobooksuk x


Results 1 - 20 of 771
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) C for Engineers
Brian Bramer; Susan Bramer

Edward Arnold, 1993-08. Paperback. Good. 1993 Paperback edition published by Edward Arnold. 363 pages not including index. No notation or underlining, text is clean, previous owners neat name to inside. A used book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00
2) CAGNEY
JAMES CAGNEY

NEW ENG. LIB, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. New English Library 1976 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.29
3) CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE UNIT 3A (INTEGRATED) (CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE)
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL CLASSICS PROJECT

CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE UNIT 3A (INTEGRATED) (CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE)
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1990. Paperback. Good. Cambridge 1999 Paperback. Covers have only minor wear to edges & corners. Pages bright, 5 pages touched to edge by felt tip. Spine uncreased. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.98
4) CANALETTO. (I Sommi dell'Arte Italiana.)
Vittorio. Moschini

Heinemann, 1954. Hardcover. Good/Good. Heinemann 1954 Hardcover. Jacket torn to corners otherwise little else. Foxing to endpapers. Pages yellowing gently, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $73.87
5) CAPTAIN BLOOD
JACK DYER

Stanley PAUL, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Stanley Paul 1965 1st Edition Hardcover. clipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. Foxing to text block edge.NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.67
6) CAPTAIN REBEL
FRANK YERBY

Book club , 1958. Hardcover. Good/Good. The book club 1958.Hardcover. Unclipped DW has tears to edges & spine. Salmon boards clean. Pages gently yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.79
7) CAPTIVITY CAPTIVE
Rodney Hall

Faber, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Faber 1988 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has very little wear.pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.80
8) CARAVANS
JAMES A MICHENER

THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. Companion book club 1965. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has minor edgewear. Boards clean.Pages bright,unmarked & tight. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) CARING FOR EXOTIC BIRDS
Schneck & Caravan

APPLE PRESS, 1991. Hardcover. Good/Good. Apple 1991 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.29
10) CARING FOR YOUR OLDER DOG
KATHLEEN- BERMAN

DAVID CHARLES, 1985. Hardcover. VG. David & charles 1985 hardcover. No jacket as issued. Boards bumped to top of spine. Pencil price erased to ffep. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
11) CARSON'S CONSPIRACY
Michael Innes

Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Gollancz 1984 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has tiny shelfwear only. Pages as new. NOT ex.lib. Excellent copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.85
12) CATALOGUE OF PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS FROM THE ASSHETON BENNETT COLLECTION
MANCHESTER CITY ART GALLERIES

CITY ART GALLERIES, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Manchester city art galleries 1965 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers only. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
13) CATS ON A CHANDELIER: THE ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER STORY
Michael. Coveney

Hutchinson, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good . 1999 First Edition, Hutchinson. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) CATWISE AND KITTENISH
Felicity Tschudi Broadwood; Illustrator-Denis Somerfield

Blandford Press, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable /Acceptable. Blandford 1959 clipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Foxing to endpapers. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.50
15) CENTURY OF GREAT SHORT SCIENCE FICTION NOVELS
DAMON KNIGHT (EDITOR)

MAYFLOWER, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Mayflower 1970 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Authors include RL Stevenson, Karel Capek & Heinlein. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.28
16) CHAMPION IN EXILE
DROBNY

THE SPORTSMAN\'S BOOK CLUB, 1957. Hardcover. Good. The sportsmans book club 1957. Hardcover. No jacket. Red boards have some spotting & a little faded to spine. Nameplate to rear of front board. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
17) CHAMPION THE WONDER HORSE: WITH REBEL, RICKY AND UNCLE SANDY
Arthur Groom; Illustrator-John Pollack

Daily Mirror, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. Champion the wonder horse 1957. Published by Daily Mirror. Unclipped. No markings. Wear to edges and bumps to corners. Pages are clean. Good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.98
18) CHANGE IN THE VILLAGE
George. Bourne

Penguin, 1984. Paperback. Acceptable. Penguin 1984 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Gift inscription to 1st page. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) A CHANGED MAN
Thomas. Hardy

Folio Society, 1994. Hardcover. VG. Folio Society 1994 Hardcover. No jacket or slipcase. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $40.76
20) CHAPTERS OF STEAM
JOHN SAGAR

BRACKEN BKS, 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG. Bracken 1988 hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99


Results 1 - 20 of 771
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (316)
Fine or New (15)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (378)
$25-50 (152)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (449)
Paperback (316)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)
With dust jacket (289)
Signed (24)
With photos (93)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (771)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: