Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 106 Next
1) C & H Sugar Favorite Recipes
C & H Sugar

New with no dust jacket. N.D.. Stapled wraps. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) C and H Sugar Complete Dessert Cookbook
Nancy F. Newland

Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Tiny bit of edge wear; otherwise, like brand . new!. 1981. Hardcover. 0875020879 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) C and H Sugar: Complete Dessert Cookbook: 75 Years of Good Eating From the Famous C and H Sugar Kitchen
C. And H. Sugar

California and Hawaiian Sugar Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; 1" tear top of back spine . fold; spine faded (but there's no lettering, so the damage is minimal); . text looks BRAND NEW!. 1981. Metal comb binding. 0875020879 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Cabin Fever: Sheds and Shelters, Huts and Hideaways
Boyer, Marie-France

Cabin Fever: Sheds and Shelters, Huts and Hideaways
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson. As New in As New dust jacket; P.O.'s address label on inside front cover; . otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1993. Hardcover. 0500015759 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.9 x 9.2 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
5) Cabinets, Bookcases and Closets
Tom Philbin

Creative Homeowner Press. As New with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. 0932944221 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 62A; Trade PB; 11 x 1.05 x 8.5 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Cabins: Dens and Bolt Holes (ArchiDesign)
Roots, Frank

Cabins: Dens and Bolt Holes (ArchiDesign)
Stock photo.
Fitway Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 2005. Softcover. 2752800398 . BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.47 x 8.66 x 8.5 Inches; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
7) Cabins and Cottages (Home repair and improvement)
Books, Time-Life

Time-Life Books. As New with no dust jacket; Light rubbing on cover; otherwise, looks BRAND . NEW!. 1978. Hardcover. 0809424126 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 0.6 x 10.5 x 8.8 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Cache Treasures: Sesquicentennial 1997 (LDS-Latter Day Saints)
Cache Stake Relief Society

New with no dust jacket. 1997. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Cadbury's Creative Chocolate Cookbook
Dunbar, Patricia

Hamlyn. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Looks almost new!. 1984. Hardcover. 0600324567 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) Cadence International Favorites

Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on inside front cover; . section tabs slightly worn.. 1997. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Cafe Cuisine: 250 recipes from American cafes, bars and bistros
Linda Glick Conway

Houghton Mifflin. As New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. 0395453917 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Cafe' Nervosa: The Connoisseur's Cookbook
Frasier Crane & Niles Crane

Oxmoor House. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear; small tear on back of . dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart clear polyester . cover); otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 0848715500 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.68 x 7.64 x 7.35 Inches; 108 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) Cafe Oklahoma: Casual Recipes for the Casual Sooner Lifestyle
Junior League of Midwest City

Cafe Oklahoma: Casual Recipes for the Casual Sooner Lifestyle
Stock photo.
Wimmer Cookbooks. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Plastic comb binding. 0964109603 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1.26 x 9.3 x 7.2 Inches; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Cafe Pongo Cookbook: More Than 220 Recipes from the Hudson Valley
Valerie Nehez

The Cafe Pongo Cookbook: More Than 220 Recipes from the Hudson Valley
Stock photo.
Valerie Nahej, founder of the celebrated Café Pongo in New York's Hudson Valley, shares the secrets of her success, including... read more

Simon & Schuster. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0684871378 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.9 x 9.5 x 7.55 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Cajun Cooking
Norma MacMillan

Smithmark Publishers. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0831711450 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Cajun Cooking Southern Style: Five generations of family recipes
Pat Saizan Corbin

Hillsboro Press. New with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 1577362063 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.66 x 9.35 x 6.24 Inches; 160 pages; Pat Saizan Corbin is a member of a large Louisiana Cajun family. She has been experimenting with and personalizing their recipes for over 30 years. When she moved to Tennessee, she began adding Southern touches to some of her Cajun specialties, resulting in a unique mix of Cajun and Southern cooking. Inspired to collect her family's recipes for future generations, she asked ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Cajun Cooking from the Bayou Country
Smith, Eva Prudhomme

The Midlothian Mirror. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers lightly soiled from handling; very . slight edge wear on cover; pp very clean; author's name/address/phone . stamped on ins. front cover.. 1972. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Cajun & Creole Cooking

Cresent Books. Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; A few nicks and slight creasing on dust . jacket; book has laminated color cover identical to picture on dust . jacket; a clean, tight copy.. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 0517066033 . Color photos of all recipes. ; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 70 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Cajun & Creole Cooking
BHB International

Continental Enterprises Group. New in New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 1858336775 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 11 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country
W. Thomas Angers

Cajun Cuisine: Authentic Cajun Recipes from Louisiana's Bayou Country
Stock photo.
Beau Bayou Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small, faint stain on bottom; otherwise, . like new!. 1985. Hardcover. 0935619003 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.91 x 9.56 x 7.86 Inches; 224 pages; Cajun Cuisine is a carefully selected compilation of totally authentic cajun recipes screened by several career cajun home economists for authenticity and quality. It was compiled by W. Thomas Angers, a member of a second generation Louisiana publishing family. The intr... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2110
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 106 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2059)
Fine or New (1443)
New (690)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)
$5-10 (962)
$10-25 (843)
$25-50 (115)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (981)
Paperback (821)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)
With dust jacket (1885)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (2110)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: