Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 2227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 111 Next
1) C.I.A. Conspiracy in Nicaragua
DIRECCION GENERAL DE DIVULGACION Y PRENSA DE LA J.G.R. N

Managua:: Direccion General de Divulgacion y Prensa de la J.G.R.N.,. Very Good. 1983. Paperback. Black and white photographs. First edition (paperback). Minor shelf wear, else very good in oversize printed wraps.; 73 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) C.L.U.T.Z. and the Fizzion Formula
WILKES, Marilyn Z

NY: Dial. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0803701713 . Illustrated by Larry Ross. First printing. Fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) C. Paul Jennewein, Sculptor
HOWARTH, Shirley Reiff

Tampa:: Tampa Museum,. Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). Minor edge wear, else near fine in oversized pictorial wraps.; 145 pages . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) C. S. Lewis: Speaker & Teacher
KEEFE, Carolyn (editor)

Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) C. S. Lewis: The Shape of His Faith and Thought
HOLMER, Paul L

NY: Harper & Row. 1976. Hardcover. 0060640057 . First printing. Church stamp on front free endpaper, title page, and rear paste-down, else near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. ISBN: 0060640057. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) CDC?
STEIG, William

NY:: Farrar, Straus & Giroux,. Near Fine. 1984. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author. First edition. Gift inscription on title page, else near fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) CIBA Collection of Medical Illustrations: Volume 1: Nervous System: Part I: Anatomy and Physiology
NETTER, Frank H

West Caldwell:: CIBA,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 091416810X . Edited by Alister Brass and Regina V. Dingle. Color illustrations throughout. First printing. INSCRIBED by Regina Dingle. Near fine in a near fine acetate dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Cabala and The Woman of Andros
WILDER, Thornton

NY:: Harper & Row,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. A later printing of this edition. About fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Cabbages and Kings
SEABROOK, Elizabeth

Cabbages and Kings
Stock photo.
A cabbage and an asparagus in Farmer Green's garden grow together and share their thoughts about their garden home as well as... read more

NY: Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0670874620 . Illustrated by Jamie Wyeth. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway
MULFINGER, Dale and DAVIS, Susan E

Cabin:  Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway
Stock photo.
Newtown: Taunton Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1561583928 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Cabinetmaking and Millwork: Second Edition, Revised
FEIRER, John L

Peoria:: Bennett Publishing Company,. Near Fine. 1982. Hardcover. 0870023748 . First printing of the second edition. A bit faded along the spine, else near fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Cabinets and Built-Ins: A Practical Guide to Building Professional-Quality Cabinetry
LEVINE, Paul

Emmaus:: Rodale Press,. Near Fine. 1994. Hardcover. 0875965903 . Illustrated. First printing. Near fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Cable Car and the Dragon
CAEN, Herb

Cable Car and the Dragon
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 087701390X . Illustrated by Barbara Ninde Byfield. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Cactaceae: Descriptions and Illustrations of Plants of the Cactus Family (Volumes I and II)
BRITTON, N. L. and ROSE, J. N

NY:: Dover Publications,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Volumes I and II only (bound as one). Black and white photographs and line drawings throughout. A later printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is glued to the book. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Cacti of Arizona
BENSON, Lyman

Tucson:: University of Arizona Press,. Near Fine. 1981. Paperback. 0816505098 . A few color, mostly black and white photographs throughout. Line drawings by Lucretia Breazeale Hamilton. Fourth paperback printing of the third edition (revised). Near fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward and The Editors of Time-Life Books

NY: Time-Life Books. Near Fine. 1973. Hardcover. Part of the American Wilderness series. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Near fine in cloth backed glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward and The Editors of Time-Life Books

NY: Time-Life Books. Near Fine. 1973. Hardcover. Part of the American Wilderness series. Color photographs throughout. A later printing. Near fine in cloth backed glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward and The Editors of Time-Life Books

NY: Time-Life Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0809411687 . Part of the American Wilderness series. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Near fine in a very good (several short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. Uncommon in dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward and The Editors of Time-Life Books

NY: Time-Life Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0809411687 . Part of the American Wilderness series. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Uncommon in dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) Cactus Country
ABBEY, Edward and The Editors of Time-Life Books

NY: Time-Life Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0809411687 . Part of the American Wilderness series. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. Uncommon in dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2227
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 111 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2184)
Fine or New (570)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (266)
$10-25 (1222)
$25-50 (468)
$50-100 (195)
$100-250 (58)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1935)
Paperback (290)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (617)
With dust jacket (1792)
Signed (107)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (2227)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: