Titles starting with C from Books Music Videos 4 U
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 322
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
C is for Burglar
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Good. RARE. Third in the "Alphabet Series" featuring Kinsey Millhone. Even though slightly smaller (8.5" x 5.75:) this was printed at about the same time as the standard first. We have three early Sue Grafton books (A, B, and C in this series); ask for a discount if you buy all three. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 2) |
CABAL
|
|
|
POSEIDON PRESS, 1988. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Like New. BLACK CLOTH SPINE GILT LETTERING RED BOARDS CABAL A SHORT NOVEL AND FOUR SHORT STORIES THE LIFE OF DEATH, HOW SPOILERS BLEED, TWILIGHT AT THE TOWERS and THE LAST ILLUSION DUST JACKET UNCLIPPED IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 3) |
CANALINO
|
|
|
PAGEANT PRESS NEW YORK, 1954. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED AND MISSING PARTS. STORY OF THE CANALINO INDIANSGREEN BOARDS SOME FOXING ON ENDPAPGES DUST JACKET HAS TEARS AND CHIPS OTHERWISE TIGHT AND CLEAN ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
CAPABLE OF HONOR
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO, 1966. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BLACK BOARDS GILT LETTERING TO SPINE RED ENDPAPERS, DUST JACKET HAS SOME CHIPS OTHERWISE TIGHT AND BRIGHT do American press, television and radio attempt to interfere with, and control, the political process and the foreign policy of the nation.... ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 5) |
CAPTAINS AND KINGS
|
|
|
D APPELTON AND COMPANY, 1925. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Several dialogues between a military man and a philosopher. red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and cover 1/4" piece missing from top of spine, and lettering to spine is muted, some foxing to endpapers, binding is tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 6) |
CASSEROLE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS, 1969. THIRD PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. IDEAS FOR ENTERTAINING, SPEEDY SUPPERS, ONE- DISH FAMILY MEALS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
CASTRO'S FINAL HOUR
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1993-10-29. Paperback. Used; Very Good. GOOD CONDITION WITH PHOTOS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE CAT WHO WENT TO SEA # 16
|
|
|
SIMON AND SCHUSTER , 1950. FIRST EDITON. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 128 pages in full color. Very clean and tight, red decorative inner boards 1/3' tear on top spine edge, pages are white an unmarked, colorful front board with back board listing other childrens books, very light soiling to outer covers. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
CATALINA TAPE- 11 ROLLS- THERMAL 2.28" X 3.5
|
|
|
CATALINA MARKETIONG CORP. book. Used; Very Good. no description available ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
CATALOGUE OF AN EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS BY THE RT. HON. SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
|
|
|
HALLMARK CARDS INC, 1958. Softcover. Used; Very Good. Illustrated with color and b/w illustrations of paintings by Winston Churchill . This book is the catalog of an exhibition of Churchill"s paintings that traveled to different locations in America in 1958.34 plates in color and black & white, printed cream color wrappers, with some soiling, binding is tight clean text. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 11) |
CATHERINE OF ARAGON
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN & CO, 1941. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. burnt orange cl with gold pomergranite, 477pp, index. Top edge dark red. Colour frontis portrait and 7 B&W plates; family tree. A life of the daughter of Ferdinand and Isabella of Spain and the first wife of Henry VIII , Some bunping to boards and corners, binding is somewhat loose.Previous owners name on flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE CENTURY
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
A CENTURY OF LEADERSHIP THE STORY OF THE BANK OF LENAWEE COUNTY
|
|
|
SWENK- TUTTLE PRESS INC. MICHIGAN, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Blue cloth w/ gilt title. Illustrated by b&w photo nice clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE CHAIN A NOVEL
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO. INC, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. 368 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/8. Black cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine slightly muted, No dj. some wear to bottom and side of front cover and top of spine, endpapers are foxed and binding is tight.. novel of a man of God---John Carlisle, a clergyman in Jericho, Kansas--and of the indomitable faith through which he inspired the regeneration of a decadent community and achieved his own redemption. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
CHANGE NAVIGATOR --PREPARING A NEW KIND OF LEADER FOR AN UNCHARTED TOMORROW -
|
|
|
CRISP PUB, 1993-11-30. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. NICE Copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
CHANGING YOUR WORLD VOLUME II
|
|
|
THE PATY PUBLISHING CO, 1932. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. pamphlet with staple binding on the spine. Blue cover w/ black titling. "A Course of Instruction in Five Volumes Consisting of 51 Lessons on Self-Betterment". SOME SUNNING TO OUTER EDGES OF PAPER COVER OTHERWISE TIGHT AND CLEAN. VOLUME II LESSONS NINE TO SIXTEEN ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
CHANGING YOUR WORLD VOLUME III
|
|
|
THE PATY PUBLISHING CO, 1932. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. pamphlet with staple binding on the spine. Blue cover w/ black titling. "A Course of Instruction in Five Volumes Consisting of 51 Lessons on Self-Betterment". SOME SUNNING TO OUTER EDGES OF PAPER COVER OTHERWISE TIGHT AND CLEAN. VOLUME III LESSONS SEVENTEEN TO TWENTY FOUR ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
CHANGING YOUR WORLD VOLUME IV
|
|
|
THE PATY PUBLISHING CO, 1932. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. pamphlet with staple binding on the spine. Blue cover w/ black titling. "A Course of Instruction in Five Volumes Consisting of 51 Lessons on Self-Betterment". SOME SUNNING TO OUTER EDGES OF PAPER COVER OTHERWISE TIGHT AND CLEAN. VOLUME IV LESSONS TWENTY- FIVE TO THIRTY THREE ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
CHANGING YOUR WORLD VOLUME v
|
|
|
THE PATY PUBLISHING CO, 1932. STAPLED SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. pamphlet with staple binding on the spine. Blue cover w/ black titling. "A Course of Instruction in Five Volumes Consisting of 51 Lessons on Self-Betterment". SOME SUNNING TO OUTER EDGES OF PAPER COVER. WRINKLED FRONT COVER. PREVIOUS OWNER NAME ON TITLE PAGE. OTHERWISE TIGHT AND CLEAN. VOLUME V LESSONS 34 TO 51 ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
CHAPMAN PILOTING SEAMANSHIP & SMALL BOAT HANDLING
|
|
|
unknown. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. CHARLES F. CHAPMAN--CHAPMAN PILOTING--SEAMANSHIP AND SMALL BOAT HANDLING--52ND EDITION; ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)Fine or New (48)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)Paperback (60)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (106)With dust jacket (248)
Signed (13)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
United States (322)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















