Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from BookZone U.S.A.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7241
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 362 Next
1) C. B. Greenfield--The Tanglewood Murder
Lucille Kallen

Wyndham Publications. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
2) C# Black Book
Matthew A. Telles, Matthew Telles

C# Black Book
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. Used - Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's initals on bottom edge.Book comes with CD that is sealed. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $35.11
3) C. R. C. Standard Mathematical Tables 12th Edition
Charles D. Hodgman

Chemical Rubber Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book vg; former owner's name blacked-out on ffep. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 12th. 1961. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.93
4) C.S. Lewis & Francis Schaeffer: Lessons for a New Century from the Most Influential Apologists of Our Time
Scott R. Burson, Jerry L. Walls

InterVarsity Press. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
5) C.S.T. Corpo di Sicurezza Trentino - Trientiner Sicherungsverband
Tonolli, Sergio

IX Compagnia : Costituzione, Attivita, Scioglimento. Used - Like New. 285 pp, nombreuses photos et cartes, biblio, cart. ?d., texte en italien. Edito in occasione del cinquantesimo anniversario dello scioglimento del Corpo di Sicurezza Trentino (Maggio 1995). Please e-mail in English. We do not understand, nor can we translate from the Italian. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $36.05
6) C.Z. Guest's 5 Seasons of Gardening
C. Z. Guest

Bulfinch Pr. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg, 5 inch closed tear top front edge. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.28
7) The C and UNIX Dictionary : From Absolute Pathname to Zombie
K. Christian

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Very Good. PO name on ffep, otherwise interior clean and binding tight. Very slight edge and shelf wear to dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $391.29
8) C is for Cooking: Recipes from the Street
Susan McQuillan M.S. R.D., Sesame Workshop

C is for Cooking: Recipes from the Street
Stock photo.
Wiley. Used - Like New. Oversize Spiral Bound. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2007. Oversize Spiral Bound. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
9) CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA
Bernard Shaw

Penguin. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1941. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.51
10) CALIFORNIA - WATER AND LAND California from the Mountains to the Sea

Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.71
11) CALIFORNIA SHEET MUSIC COVERS [The Book Club of California Keepsake Series 1959, No. 1 - 12]
[The Book Club of California]

The Book Club of California,. Collectible - Like New. Slipcase Softcover. Book Club of California annual keepsake box. Leather spine over blue cloth covered slipcase. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. All 12 folders present and in fine condition. 1959. Slipcase Softcover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $100.32
12) CALL OF STORIES
Robert Coles

Robert Coles examines the important role that stories and storytelling play in our lives, especially among the young, and how... read more

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.07
13) THE CALL TO GLORY JEANE DIXON SPEAKS OF JESUS AND PROPHECY

William Morrow and Company. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) CALL TO GREATNESS
STEVENSON ADLAI E

Harper & Brothers. Used - Very Good. Very Good HARDBACK -- no internal markings; no underlining or highlighting. No remainder mark. DJ only good with chipping/nicking/short tears head/heel of spine plus moderate edgewear; DJ NOT priceclipped. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
15) CALLANETICS: HOW TO LOOK 10 YEARS YOUNGER IN 10 HOURS
Callan. Pinckney

Guild. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.92
16) THE CAMERA FROM THE 11TH CENTURY TO THE PRESENT DAY
JOHN WADE

JESSOP SPECIALIST PUBLISHING. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1990 Trade paperback ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.96
17) A CAMPBELL COOKBOOK COOKING WITH SOUP
Campbell Soup Co

Campbell Soup Co. Used - Very Good. Spiral Bound. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hard Cover Spiral. Very Good/No DJ, as Issued. Thirteenth Printing. Book has minor edge wear; pages slightly yellowing. In sealed plastic protection. 1976. Spiral Bound. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
18) CANADA (Eyewitness Travel Guides)

Dorling Kindersley, Inc. Used - Like New. Plasticized Paper Covers. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Plasticized Paper Covers. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
19) CANADA'S INCREDIBLE COASTS
National Geographic Society

National Geographic Society. New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. DJ is fine. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.96
20) CANADIAN ECONOMIC HISTORY
W. T. EASTERBROOK & HUGH G.J. AITKEN

MACMILLAN CO. OF CANADA. Used - Acceptable. Hardcover no dj. Acceptable condition - only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1958. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $44.31


Results 1 - 20 of 7241
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 362 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6236)
Fine or New (2001)
New (507)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3576)
$5-10 (1579)
$10-25 (1317)
$25-50 (446)
$50-100 (190)
$100-250 (100)
$250-500 (21)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2559)
Paperback (1776)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (589)
With dust jacket (3413)
Signed (72)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (7241)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: