Titles starting with C from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 134
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
CEZANNE WATERCOLORS AN EXHIBITION AT M. KNOEDLER AND COMPANY...2 APRIL TO 20 APRIL, 1963
|
|
|
8vo. pp. 61. frontis. & 34 double-sided b & w plates Softcover. Comes with separate additions sheet. Some cover where and light staining, light foxing on title page, otherwise good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
CHARLES A Novel Inspired by Certain Events in the Life of Mr. Charles Dickens
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown. Hardcover. Very Good Plus book in Very Good dust jacket; Book club edition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
COLLECTORS AND COLLECTIONS - THE BRITISH MUSEUM YEARBOOK 2
|
|
|
Publisher: British Museum Publications London 1977 First Edition First Printing First edition. 219 illustrations, 4 color plates. Fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
COUNTRY SERMONS New Series, Volume 1, Lenten, Confessional, and Funeral Sermons
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House 1915 Hardcover. Very good condition. Has previous pastor's attractive name stamp on FFEP and first blank page, otherwise very clean. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Camelias and magnolias: Report of the conference held by the Royal Horticultural Society, April 4-5, 1950
|
|
|
A wonderful piece of horticultural history. Royal Horticultural Society, London. 1950. 8vo, 134pp. Hardcover. With frontispiece and numerous plates in both color and black & white, several of which are foldout. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front cover, in original pictorial dustjacket. Very good book in fair dust jacket with taped repairs of tears and three areas with one-inch sized chips missing. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Camp Counseling
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA [published date: 1970] Hardcover Pictoral cover-black and white photograph. Very clean. Very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Canadian Eskimo Art
|
|
|
Ottawa: Queen's Printer, 1960 Soft Cover. Has some light cover wear, light crease in top corner tip of cover and pages, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Canary Murder Case. A Philo Vance Story
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlop. 1927. First edition. Hardcover. Has a rare dust jacket in about fair condition. Dust jacket is about 95% there and has some one-inch or less tears in various places and chips missing. There was also a minor water stain that left a small area of staining on the back inside flap of dust jacket and on the back cover of book only. It is faint. You can also see it on the inside of the dust jacket but no one would ever see that once the dust jacket is in a holder. Previous owner's ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 9) |
Captain January
|
|
|
Boston Estes & Lauriat 1897 Hard Cover . Has some light staining on the baby blue cover in small area of front. Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Captive Memories, love is the fulfilling of the Law
|
|
|
New York James T. White 1897 First edition. Hard cover Daniel, J.S., and Morrison, M.I., and Tillaux, P., and Stauffacher, T., and Grivaz, M., and Pinet, L., and Cahill, W. V. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages gold gilt on all edges, white cloth cover. Profusely illustrated with B&W drawings. A nice copy with only minor flaws. There is a tiny amount of faint ink drizzling in about a 1" by 1/2" area on front near center edge. Only minor faint dark shading in a few areas of white cover. Bi... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Captives and Trinummus of Plautus (College Series of Latin Authors)
|
|
|
Publisher: Ginn and Company. Date of Publication: 1898 Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good/No Jacket. Was owned by a fraternity student in 1914 and he put his Greek letters in pen with signatures on FEP and FFEP, otherwise very good. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Careers for Bookworms & Other Literary Types
|
|
|
Paperback. Near fine. ISBN-10: 0844288608 ISBN-13: 9780844288604 1993. Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 160 pages. Fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Carl Gustav Jung
|
|
|
Carl Jung died in 1962, and 35 years later he is remembered not only for his many contributions to psychotherapy and our unde... read more
Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has a light three inch surface scratch on back cover. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Carlota of the Rancho
|
|
|
Publisher: Philadelphia: Penn Publishing Company, No Jacket. Orange cloth, decorated image on cover. Has copyright date on back of title page of 1909, Roman numerals for 1919 on title page. Was reglued. Moderate darkening to cover Back free endpaper is mising. Gift inscription. Small puncture mark in front cover -- centered, at top. Otherwise, about good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Carriage Collection
|
|
|
|
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Carrying the Torch of Mahayana Buddhism
|
|
|
Seattle Buddhist Church. Seattle. Undated. Illustrated. 132 pages A rare spiral bound book of writings from Mahayana Buddhism and articles about various subjects. Has a discussion of the major figures of this branch of Buddhism, over thirty historical figures such as Visakha, Rinzai, Virupa, Zenji and others are quoted or discussed. There is an illustration by each one, not always of the person, but of some aspect of Buddhist art. Near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cascade Range
|
|
|
Portland, OR.; Charles H. Belding; 1969; Later Printing; 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall; Large oversized hardback. Small nick on spine., hard to see. Otherwise, very good condiiton. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Case for Corporate Responsibility: Corporate Violence and the Criminal Justice System
|
|
|
Fine. Paperback: 120 pages. Publisher: Disaster Action (May 5, 2000) ISBN-10: 0953833100 ISBN-13: 978-0953833108. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cases and Materials on Fundamentals of Partnership Taxation
|
|
|
Hardcover, ISBN: 1566621690 Publisher: Foundation Press. New York, 1994. Contains a separate booklet called "1996 Supplement" as well as an additional college course syllabus which covers recommended reading of this text. Has underlining and notes on about 30 pages, otherwise very good plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cassell's Encyclopaedia of World Literature
|
|
|
New York. William Morrow & Co, 1973. Octavo, red cloth with gilt titling to spines. Top edges red. Volume1: xxiv, 1056pp. Volume 2: viii, 1057-2086pp. Previous owner's name on FEP, otherwise about near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (91)
Filter by country:
United States (134)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

