Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (39)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
C++ Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic
ISBN: 155828298X New York MIS Press 1993 First Edition, First Printing Large Softcover Disk included. Very good plus condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The CEO Chronicles : Lessons from the Top About Inspiration and Leadership
|
| 3) |
CEZANNE WATERCOLORS AN EXHIBITION AT M. KNOEDLER AND COMPANY...2 APRIL TO 20 APRIL, 1963
8vo. pp. 61. frontis. & 34 double-sided b & w plates Softcover. Comes with separate additions sheet. Some cover where and light staining, light foxing on title page, otherwise good+ condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
CFO: Chief Financial Officer: Strategy Formulation and Implementation
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons; (January 1988) isbn 0471848921. Very good condition. A fairly scarce book. Hardcover: No normal page numbers but looks at about 500-plus pages Comes with still sealed diskette -pouch in the back, front one has been opened, both disks are present.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
CHARLES A Novel Inspired by Certain Events in the Life of Mr. Charles Dickens
Boston, MA: Little Brown. Hardcover. Very Good Plus book in Very Good dust jacket; Book club edition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
COLLECTORS AND COLLECTIONS - THE BRITISH MUSEUM YEARBOOK 2
Publisher: British Museum Publications London 1977 First Edition First Printing First edition. 219 illustrations, 4 color plates. Fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
COUNTRY SERMONS New Series, Volume 1, Lenten, Confessional, and Funeral Sermons
Concordia Publishing House 1915 Hardcover. Very good condition. Has previous pastor's attractive name stamp on FFEP and first blank page, otherwise very clean. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Calculator's Cunning: The Art of Quick Reckoning
Description: Basic Books; 1961. 132pp First edition (not stated). Hardcover. Very Good book. DJ has a 3" internally-taped tear that is virtually invisible, otherwise in good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Calculus Made Easy:
Paperback. ISBN-10: 0312114109. ISBN-13: 9780312114107 Publisher: St Martins Press. 1970 . Edition: Near fine. Language: English. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
The Cambridge Deep Sky Album
New York, NY, U. S. A. Cambridge University Press 1984 Hard Cover Both book and dust jacket are in like new condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Canadian Eskimo Art
Ottawa: Queen's Printer, 1960 Soft Cover. Has some light cover wear, light crease in top corner tip of cover and pages, otherwise very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Cancer and Vitamin C: A Discussion of the Nature, Causes, Prevention and Treatment of Cancer With Special Reference to the Value of Vitamin C
Hardcover: 237 pages. Fine book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket would be near fine except for an invisible one-inch tear in front. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc (December 1979) ISBN-10: 0393500004 ISBN-13: 978-0393500004. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Captain January
Boston Estes & Lauriat 1897 Hard Cover . Has some light staining on the baby blue cover in small area of front. Good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Careers for Bookworms & Other Literary Types
Paperback. Near fine. ISBN-10: 0844288608 ISBN-13: 9780844288604 1993. Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary 160 pages. Fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Carl Gustav Jung
Carl Jung died in 1962, and 35 years later he is remembered not only for his many contributions to psychotherapy and our understanding of the inner workings of the mind, but also for the enduring controversies sparked both by his psychoanalytic methods and his personality--the two elements that made both the man and his work such a strong presence in modern thought. McLynn offers an exhaustively detailed and thoroughly documented portrait of Jung, psychopathological warts and all.
Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has a light three inch surface scratch on back cover. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Carlota of the Rancho
Publisher: Philadelphia: Penn Publishing Company, No Jacket. Orange cloth, decorated image on cover. Has copyright date on back of title page of 1909, Roman numerals for 1919 on title page. Was reglued. Moderate darkening to cover Back free endpaper is mising. Gift inscription. Small puncture mark in front cover -- centered, at top. Otherwise, about good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Carnal Prayer Mat
No previous owner's writing in book. Very good. Has normal reading creases in spine but most people don't notice this. Paperback (1990) Ballantine Books; ISBN: B000NGX3DW . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
The Carriage Collection
|
| 19) |
The Cascade Range
Portland, OR.; Charles H. Belding; 1969; Later Printing; 4to - over 9 3/4 " - 12" tall; Large oversized hardback. Small nick on spine., hard to see. Otherwise, very good condiiton. No dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Case for Corporate Responsibility: Corporate Violence and the Criminal Justice System
Fine. Paperback: 120 pages. Publisher: Disaster Action (May 5, 2000) ISBN-10: 0953833100 ISBN-13: 978-0953833108. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |






