Titles starting with C from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1380
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
C IS FOR CLOWN (Bright & early books for beginning beginners)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1972-08-12. Hardcover. Fair. Heavy wear to cover, inside pages good.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more
Crimeline, 1987-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more
Crimeline, 1987-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) by Grafton, Sue
|
|
|
Bobby Callahan can't remember who tried to kill him, or why, but he knows someone is after him. He desperately asks private d... read more
Crimeline, 1987-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Crimeline; 1987; 0.69 x 6.9 x 4.22 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The CACTUS GARDEN by Robert Ward
|
|
|
Pocket, 1996-09-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Simon & Schuster; 1996; As New; Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
CALIFORNIA LOVE (Sweet Valley High No 1)
|
|
|
Sweet Valley, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE CALL TO GLORY Jeane Dixon speaks of Jesus and Prophecy [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Bantam; 1973; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
CAPTIVE BRIDE
|
|
|
Zebra, 1987-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
CARING CONTEST (Care Bears) [Paperback] by Parent, Nancy; Stein, David
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2003-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 2003; 0.16 x 7.72 x 7.72 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
CASEBOOK NYMPHOMANIA
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1964-01-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE CENTURIONS (V.1) (Hunter, Damion) by Hunter, Damion
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1981-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Ballantine Books; 1981; Good; light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The CEO Paradox: The Privilege and Accountability of Leadership
|
|
|
AMACOM, 1992-10-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
CHAPMAN PILOTING: Seamanship and Small Boat Handling
|
|
|
Hearst Marine Books, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 14) |
CHINESE HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE [Paperback] by GEORGE N KATES
|
|
|
DOVER, 1948. Paperback. Good. Paperback; DOVER; 1948; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY ALUMNI DIRECTORY 1989
|
|
|
BERNARD C HARRIS PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Barely used. The Alumni Directory from 1989 for the Syracuse, NY school. Alphabetical listings, class year listings as far back as 1909, and geographical listings. Find your old friends!. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE CHRISTIANS [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Boston Little, Brown, and Company.,, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Little, Brown, and Company; 1966; 1st Edition; Good in Good DJ; Usual library markings, DJ taped to boards, card pocket in rear, inside pages very good. The story of the world's most colorful circus family. Filled with lots of black and white photos.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
CHRISTMAS MICE! [Paperback] by ROBERTS, BETHANY
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 2001; Very Good; lightly read copy in very good condition, name and number written neatly on front. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CHURCH OF OUR FATHERS
|
|
|
The Westminister Press, Philadelphia, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The CITY OF GOLD AND LEAD by Christope
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 1970-09-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Ex-Library; New York, New York, U.S.A.; Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing; 1970; Good; Withdrawn stamp, moderate use. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
CLARENCE GOES TO TOWN
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1965. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)Fine or New (206)
New (199)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1256)$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (395)Paperback (951)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (6)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (1380)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![CARING CONTEST (Care Bears) [Paperback] by Parent, Nancy; Stein, David CARING CONTEST (Care Bears) [Paperback] by Parent, Nancy; Stein, David](http://i.biblio.com/w/582/451/0439451582.gif)