Titles starting with C from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Cable Car Murder
|
|
|
Hale, 1983 First UK edition 1st printing NF/VG+ book has bit of wear top and bottom of spine and slight page yellowing, dust jacket has edge and corner wear and some slight chipping with rubbing and soiling back cover. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Cable Car Murder (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1981 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light page edge soiling and one small spot front edges in a Very Good plus jacket that is offset at spine toward back board, light rubbing and several small scratches back panel and spine with small dog ear crease front flap near price. A tight and unread copy with publisher's promo press release laid-in.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cadillac Desert - The American West and Its Disappearing Water
|
|
|
Very Good book with edge wear and light soiling, large book is bowed inward top half of spine; in a Very Good plus jacket that has light edge and corner wear, mild rubbing and some slight overwrite impressions on the spine. This is the late Reisner’s master work about water and politics, focused on the West but relevant to all of the country. A must read for anyone interested in water supplies and growth and development. Scarce in the first printing. ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Natural History Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with light shelf wear and pushing bottom of spine in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Burke on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
California Voodoo Game
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine unread book with light shelf wear and 4 small spots bottom page edges near front, in a Very Good jacket with light edge wear and rubbing, signed by Barnes on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Camelback Falls (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page and dated 2-15-03 with promotional bookmark laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Campaigning with Crook
|
|
|
Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1964 First printing of the 1964 edition with introduction by Don Russell. Near Fine book and jacket with light edge wear and some mild rubbing on jacket; tight and apparently unread copy with $2.00 price present on jacket. One of "The Western Frontier Library" series.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Candlemoth (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Orion (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by author, inscribed - Dead man walking! - and dated 17.07.03 all on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Capo (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with small dog ear crease top corner of page 415 in a Near Fine jacket with very light rubbing on the mostly black jacket.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Captive (UK 1st signed)
|
|
|
Kinnell (UK), 1989 First UK edition 1st hardcover printing NF+/F unread copy, book has slight page yellowing, signed by the dust jacket artist Don Maitz, whose jackets for this series are spectacular. Signed by Illustrator(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
Carreta de la Muerte (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Poisoned Penn Press, 2001 First edition 1st printing F/F, new unread copy signed by the author on title page and dated April 2001.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Carter Beats the Devil
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with touch of light staining at bottom of spine, in a Fine jacket. This unread copy is signed by Gold on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Carter Beats the Devil (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Sceptre (UK), 2001 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Gold on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Carter Clay
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine book in Fine jacket, an unread copy signed by Evans on the title page and dated 1999.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Case of the Duplicate Daughter
|
|
|
Morrow, 1960 First edition 1st printing of this Perry Mason Mystery, NF/VG Book has only light shelf wear but spine is slightly bowed away from page block, jacket has light rubbing and soiling of white portions, with moderate edge and corner wear notably at spine ends, small one inch closed tear top of front panel, price of $2.95 is present.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Case of the Missing Bronte (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1983 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book and jacket, book has light bumping top of spine and a light push at bottom of spine, jacket has light edge wear, a dog ear crease bottom back flap and three light incisions on jacket front panel that do not break mylar and can only be seen when held to light. A beautiful, bright, tight, and square unread copy that is signed by Barnard on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary
|
|
|
Morrow, 1955 First edition 1st printing, a Perry Mason Mystery, VG+ to NF book and dust jacket, book in yellow boards with black lettering has minor edge wear and soiling/foxing top edges and very slight soiling front edges, jacket has slight wear on edges, spine and flap creases, small dog ear creases top front and back flaps, front flap has small sticker ghost, price $2.75 present, a very nice copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cast a Yellow Shadow
|
|
|
Morrow, 1967 First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light shelf wear and mild pushing at the spine top and bottom, in a Very Good jacket that has edge and corner wear with pushing a slight color loss top and bottom of spine, moderate rubbing and some impressions, not breaking the mylar on the black portions of jacket (front panel and spine), a nice tight apparently unread copy of an early Thomas title.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cast the First Stone (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with light page edge yellowing and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Casual Rex
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with very slight rub bottom middle front board, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Garcia on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (75)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (103)Signed (40)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


