Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Everleaf Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Calebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan

London: Octopus, 1986. London: Octopus Books, 1986. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 1st First Edition, 1st Printing. With Un-Clipped; Facsimile reproduction of 18 short stories published in the Strand Magazine, with the original illustrations, plus color illustrations newly added by Graham Ward.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ward, Graham. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) The Call of the Wild
London, Jack

The Call of the Wild
Stock photo.
THE CALL OF THE WILD, Jack London's masterpiece, tells the gripping tale of a dog named Buck who is wrenched out of his life ... read more

Grosset & Dunlap, 1903. 1909 reprint. Previous owner's name and 1909 date on paste down. Binding is giving. Glossy illustrations.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hooper, Chas. Edw.. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Camelback Falls: A David Mapstone Mystery
Talton, Jon

Camelback Falls: A David Mapstone Mystery
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2003. Looks new and unread.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Capital City: New York City and the Men Behind America's Rise to Economic Dominance, 1860-1900
Kessner, Thomas

Capital City: New York City and the Men Behind America's Rise to Economic Dominance, 1860-1900
Stock photo.
CAPITAL CITY recounts the economic boom that catapulted New York City after the Civil War into the role of America's marketpl... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2003. New book, direct from the distributor. No marks. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Caring for Yourself While Caring for Your Aging Parents: How to Help, How to Survive
Berman, Claire

Caring for Yourself While Caring for Your Aging Parents: How to Help, How to Survive
Stock photo.
Henry Holt & Co, 1997. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Catcher in the Rye
Salinger, J. D

Catcher in the Rye
Stock photo.
J. D. Salinger's famous and enduring chronicle of Holden Caulfield's journey from innocence to experience is the quintessenti... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1951. Black cloth boards and gold imprinting on spine. Gold fading slightly. 277 pages. PON on ffep but all other pages clean and unmarked, but for slight age darkening. Spine is strong and straight.Title page lists "1951." Copyright page lists "1945, 1946. 1951" but no edition or printing information. Also listed "Published simultaneously in Canada by McClelland and Stewart Limited. Printed in the United States of America by Kin... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
7) Catering to Nobody
Davidson, Diane Mott

When Goldy Bear's ex-father-in-law dies from rat poisoning from coffee served by Goldy, the catering sleuth must closely exam... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990. Wonderful copy of author's first book in the Goldie catering series. Book is clean and true, but spine is starting in middle of text. Second printing. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected by archival Mylar sleeve. Very slight wear noted at corners.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) Catering to Nobody
Davidson, Diane Mott

When Goldy Bear's ex-father-in-law dies from rat poisoning from coffee served by Goldy, the catering sleuth must closely exam... read more

St. Martins , 1990. Rare FIRST EDITION, first printing, of author's first book. Full number line present. Book is in pristine condition, clean and tight, no soil. Dust jacket has slight wear on edges and small wrinkle at top of back cover. Original price of $17.95 on flap. Protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
9) Catilina's Riddle
Saylor, Steven

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993. First edition, first printing with full number line. Book is clean tight and unmarked, looks new and unread. Jacket has slight wrinkle on top edge, otherwise in fine condtion. Protected in a Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Catilina's Riddle
Saylor, Steven

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993. First printing of the first edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has slight wrinkling across top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Cat's Eye
Atwood, Margaret

The contemporary story of a woman grappling with the tangled knot of her life. Returning to Toronto, the city of her youth, f... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989. Book is clean and tight. Looks unread. Jacket has minor rubbing on back.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) The Center of Everything
Moriarty, Laura

The Center of Everything
Stock photo.
Evelyn Bucknow is highly intelligent, not pretty, and determined not to sink into the sea of loserhood that her relatives swi... read more

Hyperion Books, 2003. Clean and tight. Both book and dust jacket look new and unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Cereal Murders
Davidson, Diane Mott

The third in the Goldy Bear Culinary Mystery series, "The Cereal Murders" centers around the killing of the Elk Park Prep Sch... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. SIGNED by the Author. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in like new condition, protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Chance Meeting, A: Intertwined Lives of American Writers and Artists, 1854-1967
Cohen, Rachel

Chance Meeting, A: Intertwined Lives of American Writers and Artists, 1854-1967
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 2004. Looks new and unread. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Chapel Noir
Douglas, Carole Nelson

Chapel Noir
Stock photo.
Forge, 2001. New book, direct from distributor. Remainder dot on edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Chasing Shakespeares: A Novel
Smith, Sarah

Chasing Shakespeares: A Novel
Stock photo.
Joe Roper is a graduate student whose lowly origins make him antipathetic to the idea that anyone but Shakespeare himself--an... read more

Atria Books, 2003. Looks new and unread. Slight wrinkle on back of dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Chaucer's Knight's Tale and Theories of Scholastic Psychology
Roney, Lois

Univ of Southern Florida, 1990. New book direct from distributor. In shrinkwrap. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Chili Queen : A Novel
Dallas, Sandra

The Chili Queen : A Novel
Stock photo.
The Chili Queen is a whorehouse in 1860s New Mexico, and the story of the place is told first by Addie French, the madam; Ned... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2003. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition of the trade paperback. Clean and tight. Spine and cover uncreased.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Chopping Spree
Davidson, Diane Mott

Chopping Spree
Stock photo.
Sleuthing foodie Goldy Shulz tries to figure out who is murdering the members of the Westside Mall's "Elite Shoppers" club.

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. Slight edge wear to Dust jacket. Otherswise looks unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) A Christmas Carol
Dickens, Charles; French, Vivian

A Christmas Carol
Stock photo.
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr, 1993. A lovely gift book.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (21)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (6)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: