cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) C. Baillairge Arct. Ing. Dessins Architecturaux
Baillairge, Charles-Phillipe-Ferdinand

Ministre Des Affaires Culturelles, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. french text, brown oblong softcover with light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, beautiful illustrations, small notation written on first leaf. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) CRSI Recommended Practice For Placing Reinforcing Bars 1959
R.C. Reese

Concrete Reinforcing Steel Institute, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, light bump to top of book, slightly cocked, previous owner's stamp inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) CTV : The Television Wars
Gittins, Susan

Stoddart Publishing, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. white cover, black and white photographs, one light scratch on rear cover, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) CULTURAL LIFE THE SOVIET UNION TODAY AND TOMMORROW
Petrosian, Gavriil

Novosti, 1987. Soft Cover. Fine. this softcover booklet has only light corner wear, many black and white and color photos, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Cacti
Innes, Clive

Cassell, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, interior is like new. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Caddie Sense: Revelations of a Pga Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf
Carrick, Michael; Duno, Steve

Caddie Sense: Revelations of a Pga Tour Caddie on Playing the Game of Golf
An experienced caddie shares anecdotes of almost two decades in the PGA and provides insights into the special relationship b... read more

St Martins Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. black ink dot on bottom edge, otherwise like new, never read- ships next day ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Cafe Berlin
Nebenzal, Harold

Overlook. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Cajun Sketches, from the Prairies of Southwest Louisiana
Post, Lauren C

Louisiana State University Press, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. olive cloth, solid binding, light bumping to head and heel of spine, 215pp, index, b/w photographs, maps, jacket has some edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Calculus
Fadell, Edward R.; Fadell, Albert G

Van Nostrand, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) Call Me Woman
Kuzwayo, Ellen

Spinsters Ink, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, no spine creasing, text is clean and unmarked, 266pp, b/w plates ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Cambridge
Phillips, Caryl

Mercure de France. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. french text, very small tears on dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) The Cambridge Handbook of American Literature
Salzman, Jack [edited by]

The Cambridge Handbook of American Literature
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1986. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. solid binding, blue boards, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Camelot 3000
Barr, M.; Barr, Mike; Bolland, Brian; Bolland, B

Camelot 3000
Dc Comics, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, clean and unmarked throughout ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) Camp and Lamp
Maylis, Samuel Mathewson

William Drysdale And Company, 1897. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, book is cocked, slightly weak hinges, book is number 26 of 500, signed by author, previous owner's inscription on title page, no foxing, 316pp, page 39 of book has slightly chipped corner,first two pages are half-attached. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
15) Camping With the Prince and Other Tales of Science in Africa
Bass, Thomas A

Camping With the Prince and Other Tales of Science in Africa
CAMPING WITH THE PRINCE follows explorer Bass as he travels across Africa, tagging along with scientists on various expeditio... read more

Moyer Bell Ltd, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover/corner wear, a touch of soiling on bottom corner, text is clean and unmarked, note written on last page of index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Canada 2000 A. D

Gaby, 1969. Half-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. no jacket, predictions of a Canada in 2000 made in 1969, very interesting read. Black boards, gold lettering, solid binding, a square shadow mark on front cover, not an ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) The Canada Year Book 1951

Dominion Bureau of Statistics, 1951. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. light cover wear, top and bottom of spine have been bumped, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Canada from Space: Satellite Photographs
Banks, Brian

Canada from Space: Satellite Photographs
Camden House Pub, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear, light bump to nottom right corner, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Canadian Christmas Stories in Prose and Verse
BAILEY, Don; unruh, Daile [edited by]

Quarry Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. new book with small remainder mark on bootom of text block. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Canadian Cultures and Globalization: Selected Proceedings of the 23rd Annual Conference of the Association for Canadian Studies, Held at Brock University, 1-3 June 1996
Association for Canadian Studies; Frenette, Yves; Cohnstaedt, Joy

Association for Canadian Studies = Association d'etudes canadiennes, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a hint of shelf wear, text is clean and crisp, a very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (108)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (9)
With photos (55)

Filter by country:
Canada (212)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: