Titles starting with C from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 2287
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 114 Next
| 1) |
C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wyndham c1982 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.B. GREENFIELD: THE TANGLEWOOD MURDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wyndham c1980, hardcover, xlib usual faults, still bright and; Solid, else GOOD+ in a VERY GOOD bright DJ that is glued to the covers . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
C.P. SNOW
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. c1965. First Edition. Hardcover. A nice solid copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in an attractive dustjacket, which has small sticker on lower spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
C-47 SKYTRAIN IN ACTION / AIRCRAFT NUMBER 149
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Squadron Signal, c1995, SOFTCOVER, staple binding, 8-1/4x11"; (oblong) , many b/w and several color illustrations and photos, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
CAB AT THE DOOR
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
RH, c1968, green cloth hard cover, clean, bright, and tight, ; VERY GOOD in a ltly worn on edges else near VERY GOOD DJ with price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
CABERNET SAUVIGNON / GUIDES TO GRAPE VARIETIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking, c.1991, First edition, hardcover, indexed, partial; Sticker on rear free end page, else pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
CABIN FEVER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Blakiston, 1945, Triangle Books edition, hardcover, previous; Owner's small gift note, else tight and solid, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD dustjacket with about 3" piece missing from lower spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
CACTI AND OTHER SUCCULENTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Abrams. 1977. First Edition. Almost 4to. Yellow cl. 188 ils, incl 67 in clr. Photos by Don; Worth. Small tan stn upper edge back cvr, upper frt crnr bmpd, two tiny spots worn or dinged thru cloth lower edge back cover. Still NVG in very sl wn DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
CACTUS LEAGUE ROAD TRIP / A GUIDE TO SPRING TRAINING IN ARIZONA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stephen Greene Press. Very Good. c1990. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Pages clean and bright, very small bump to top of spine, a tight solid copy. ; B&W maps; 8-1/4 x 4-1/4 . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
CADDISFLY HANDBOOK - AN ORVIS STREAMSIDE GUIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lyons Press c1998, 7 1/4 x 4 white hardcover, indexed, illust, ; This exceptional copy is AS NEW and appears to be unread! A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 11) |
CADILLAC FLIGHT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lyford, c.1991, printing not stated, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
Hyperion. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786861754 . Clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a FINE bright DJ. AUTOGRAPH! Attractive bookplate on front free end page is SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
Hyperion. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0786861754 . AUTOGRAPHED, SIGNED By AUTHOR on title page, clean, bright and solid, About Fine, in like dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hyperion c1996 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
CADMUS HENRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, c.1949, 12th printing, 1966, Hardcover, illus b/w by; Manning, de V. Lee, ex-library with few faults, rear free end page neatly removed, else pages bright, a sound GOOD+ copy, in a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, with small sticker on spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
CADOGAN'S CRIMEA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Atheneum c1980, First American Edition, Hardcover, indexed, ; Nice illustrations, x-lib with usual distinctions, still pages bright, sound GOOD+ copy in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket with sticker remnant on spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAESAR AND CELOPATRA / ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA / 2 IN 1 VOLUME
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. C 1900 & c 1928, Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition, previous owner's name, pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
CAESAR AND CHRIST / THE STORY OF CIVILIZATION: 3
|
No longer available |
| 19) |
CAGE BIRD / QUESTIONS AND ANSWER MANUAL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Barron's. Very Good. c2000. Hardcover. Bright colorful pictorial hardcover, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy.; Color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
CAGES TO JUMP SHOTS / PRO BASKETBALL'S EARLY YEARS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Indexed, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2287)Filter by condition:
VG or better (339)Fine or New (39)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)$5-10 (1519)
$10-25 (671)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1911)Paperback (260)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (777)With dust jacket (1958)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (2287)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

