Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Signed (7)
With photos (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (115)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE CHANGING SOCIETY OF CHINA. A Social, Political, and CulturalSurvey of China from its Remote Past to the Present Day
Mentor Book, 1969. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, water mark on cover near spine ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.41
|
| 2) |
COMPLETE SECRETARY'S HANDBOOK
Prentice Hall, 1951. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, edge scuffing, pages are tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.38
|
| 3) |
CONTEMPORARY INSIGHTS FROM BIBLE CHARACTERS
Baker Book House, 1973. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 4) |
CORSO D'ITALIANO
Macmillan Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 10th printing 1956, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, back cover wrinkle ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.31
|
| 5) |
Cable television: A handbook for decisionmaking
Rand, 1973. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light cover fading. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 6) |
Calculus and Analytic Geometry
PWS Pub. Co, 1984-07. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Alternate edition, good condition, highlighting ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 7) |
Call Her Miss Ross
Birch Lane, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, stamp on first inside page, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and small fine line tears ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.46
|
| 8) |
Call Me Manneschewitz
Bantam Books, New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 9) |
A Call to Assembly: An American Success Story - Signed
Penguin , 1993-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author "For Phyllis For the Fun of it. Willie Ruff". Soft cover, very good condition, light tanning spots at top of pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 10) |
Call to Christian Action - Signed
Harper, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. First edition. Signed by author "Frank Johnston, A builder of the kingdom and a leader of youth who must make tommorrow's world, Sincerely D. R. Sharpe Cleveland, Ohio) Hard cover no dust jacket. Very good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name stamp on first inside page. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 11) |
A Call to Faith
John Knox, 1960. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn, light underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 12) |
Callaloo (Volume 14 No 4)
JHU Press, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Featured in this issue: Sterling A. Brown, Cyrus Colter, Charles Johnson, V. Y. Mudimbe, Albert Murray, Sherley Anne Williams. Volume No. 19, No. 2 also available ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 13) |
Callaloo (Volume 19 No 2)
JHU Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Special issue 'Emerging Women Writers' featuring 'The Artist in Her Studio' by Diedra Harris-Kelley on cover. Volume No. 14, No. 4 also available ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$37.50
|
| 14) |
Camargue: Aigues-Mortes, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
Editions du Vent Large, 1979. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in French. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.85
|
| 15) |
Camaro City
Harcourt, 1994-07. Advance Reading Copy. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed Advance Reading copy. Soft cover, good condition, corner creasing, water mark on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 16) |
Canada
McGraw-Hill, 1973-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in poor condition, but included ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 17) |
The Canbe Collective Builds a Be-Hive
Dandelion Press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed by Illustrator. Signed by illustrator, soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal cover wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$12.97
|
| 18) |
Canning Fruits and Vegetables 4-H Club Handbook with Record of Activities and Project Practices and a health lesson
Home Economics Extension, Estension Service in Agriculture and Home Economics, 1940. Wraps. Good/Not Issued. Scarce collectible 4-H Handbook, publication G90. Stapled activities filled out by former owner a member of the Independence 4-H Club in Jacksonville, Illinois 1940 with two black and white photos. Outdoor Meals 4-H Club Handbook is also available. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$56.25
|
| 19) |
Capasheea's Leadmine
Mcclain Printing Co, 1997-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, cover stains ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.56
|
| 20) |
Captain Lightfoot
Alfred A. Knopf. NY,, 1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.36
|





