Titles starting with C from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 528
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
C. G. JUNG SPEAKING: INTERVIEWS AND ENCOUNTERS
|
|
|
PRINCETON NJ: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS. VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1977. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOLLINGEN SERIES 97 / EDITED BY WILLIAM MCGUIRE AND R.F.C. HULL . BOOK IS SLIGHTLY BENT AT BOTTOM OF FRONT COVER BUT IS OTHERWISE ABOUT FINE. D. J. IS RUBBED WITH MODEST WEAR AT CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
"C" IS FOR CORPSE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HENRY HOLT AND CO. NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: WINNER OF THE 1987 "AGATHA AWARD"/ A KINSEY MILLHONE MYSTERY. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHERTHAN A SMALL STAIN NEAR THE TOP EDGE OF THE REAR COVER. D.J. HAS A BITOF WEAR AT THREE OF THE BOTTOM CORNERS WITH SMALL LOSS, A COUPLE OF TINYEDGE TEARS, A FAINT DAMP MARK ACROSS THE TOP OF THE D.J. CENTERED ON THESPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN,... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $775.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE C.S. LEWIS HOAX
|
|
|
PORTLAND, OR: MULTNOMAH. NF/NF. 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS LIGHTLY BUMPED AT THE TOP FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER AND A GIFTINSCRIPTION ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF CORNERWEAR WITH A SHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FRONT PANEL. A VERY NICECOPY.. Keywords: C.S. LEWIS, INKLINGS, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
CABAL
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: POSEIDON PRESS. NEAR FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR BLACK REMAINDER MARK ON THE BOTTOM EDGE. ANEXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: HORROR, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
CABIN FEVER
|
|
|
RINGWOOD, VIC., AUSTRALIA: VIKING PRESS (THE). NF/NF. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. BOOK HAS GENTLE BUMPS TO THE CORNERS. D. J. HAS A SLIGHT CRUSH AT THETOP FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE. A BEAUTIFUL, CLEAN,AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: AUSTRAILIAN LIT, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
CABOT WRIGHT BEGINS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: FARRAR, STRAUS, AND GIROUX. F/NF. PUB 1964. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J.'S SPINE PANEL IS VERY LIGHTLY SUNNED. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
CACTUS COUNTRY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: TIME-LIFE BOOKS. VG+/NONE. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: WITH QUARTER CLOTH SPINE AND HOURGLASS LOGO ON FINAL PAGE (184). THE BLACK CLOTH SPINE IS COLOR-FADED WITH NO AFFECT ON THE SPINETITLES. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: PHOTOGRAPHY, AMERICAN SOUTHWEST, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
CACTUS COUNTRY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: TIME-LIFE BOOKS. F/NONE. PUB 1973. HARDCOVER. ISBN: LATER PRINTINNG WITHOUT THE QUARTER CLOTH SPINE AND HOURGLASS LOGO ON. ISBN: FINAL PAGE (184). NAME/ADRESS STAMP ON THE REAR PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER. . Keywords: PHOTOGRAPHY, AMERICAN SOUTHWEST, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
CACTUS COUNTRY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: TIME-LIFE BOOKS. F/VG+. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS ON THE FRONT PANEL WITH SOME LIGHTRUBBING TO THE FRONT FORE-EDGE FOLD, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEANAND TIGHT COPY AND SCARCE IN D.J.. Keywords: PHOTOGRAPHY, AMERICAN SOUTHWEST, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 10) |
CADES COVE: THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN COMMUNITY 1818-1937
|
|
|
KNOXVILLE, TN: TH UNIV OF TENNESSEE PRESS. FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS. PUB 1988. ISBN: 4TH PRINTING (1989). BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFULCLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR READER'S CREASINGTO THE SPINE.. Keywords: SOCIOLOGY, APPALACHIA, SOUTHERN HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
CADILLAC JACK
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. FINE IN A NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1982. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITH SLIGHT LIGHT IMPRESSION ALONG TOP EDGE OF REAR COVER. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TINY NICK AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, A TINY TEAR AT THE SPINE TOP'S REAR CORNER, JUST A SLIGHT TOUCH OF COLOR-FADE TO SPINE, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HYPERION. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE/ A DAVE ROBICHEAUX. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, MYSTERY, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 13) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HYPERION. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SPECIAL AMERICAN BOOKSELLERS COLLECTORS EDITION/SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ISBN: ON THE TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, MYSTERY, ABA EDITION, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HYPERION. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAESAR: THE LIFE STORY OF A PANDA LEOPARD
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: NORTON(W.W.) & CO INC. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1999. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED BY PUTNAM'S IN 1930 UNDER THE NAME OF RICHARD. ISBN: PATRICK RUSS / NEW 1999 PREFACE BY THE AUTHOR. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: JUVENILE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 16) |
CAHIERS (FIRST 4 VOLUMES)
|
|
|
PARIS: EDITIONS DU SEUIL. ALL 4 NEAR FINE IN WRAPS. PUB 1962-1964. PAPERBACK. CREAM COLORED STIFF WRAPS. OTHER THAN SOME TANNING TO THE SPINES ANDTHE COVERS, A NEAR FINE SET WITH TINY NAME/DATE ON THE VERSO OF THEFRONT COVER; COMPRISING: 1. CONSTRUIRE LA TERRE BUILDING (BUILDING THEEARTH) 4 DIFFERENT LANGUAGES 2. REFLEXIONS SUR LE BONHEUR 3. PIERRETEILHARD DE CHARDIN ET LA POLITIQUE AFRICAINE: PAR LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR4. LA PAROLE ATTENDUE. Keywords: PHILOSOPHY. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 17) |
CAKEWALK
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1980. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHERTHAN A BIT OF RUB AT THE SPINE ENDS. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THECORNERS, A COUPLE OF SHORT EDGE TEARS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AEXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: STORIES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
CALCIUM CHANNELS: STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: NEW YORK ACADEMEY OF SCIENCE. FINE IN WRAPS. PUB 1989. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: VOLUME 560 OF "ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK ACADMEY OF SCIENCES". BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN APREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME AT THE BASE OF THE VERSO OF THE FRONT COVER. ANEXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: SCIENCE, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
CALCULATING INSTRUMENTS AND MACHINES
|
|
|
URBANA, ILLINOIS: UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS PRESS. FINE IN A GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1953. SECOND PRNTG. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ALONG WITH EDMOND BERKELEY'S "GIANT BRAINS OR MACHINES THAT THINK". ISBN: GENERALLY CONSIDERED THE SEMINAL BOOKS ON COMPUTERS.. LIGHT BROWN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH DARK BROWN SPINE TITLES. BOOKIS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. TATTERED D.J. HASQUITE A BIT OF EDGE WEAR WITH SOME CHIPPING TO THE EDGES, THE LARGEST A 11/4" SQUARE PIECE MISSING AT THE REAR PANEL'S LOWER FORE-ED... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 20) |
CALIFORNIA ROLL
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VILLARD BOOKS. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A MOSES WINE DETECTIVE MYSTERY. Keywords: MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (204)$25-50 (167)
$50-100 (82)
$100-250 (49)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (435)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (45)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (528)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



