Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with C from SeaTurtle Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: SeaTurtle Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 233
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
C.R.C Standard Mathematical Tables
|
|
|
Cleveland Oh:: Chemical Rubber Publishing,, 1962. Hardcover. Very good. 1962 printing. Previous owners name inside ffep, and etched on the front cover bottom square. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.03
|
|
| 2) |
CAREFREE COOKING; GUICK RECIPES & MEALS FOR BUSY PEOPLE
|
|
|
Pillsbury,, 1986. Pamphlet. Very good. Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 3) |
A CASE OF CONSCIENCE
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1972 pb printing. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Caesar's Commentaries on the Gallic War with Notes, Dictionary, And A Map of Gaul
|
|
|
D. Appleton,, 1889. Hard Cover. Poor. Revised Edition, Illustrated. 1889 Printing in Poor condition. it is all intact but the binding cover is gone. Binding is still sewn together it is just the covering that is gone. rounded corners. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Calculations of Analytical Chemistry
|
|
|
New York:: MacMillan,, 1921. Hardcover. Hardcover. Good. rounded corners, browning pages, calculations on the inside back cover area, previous owners name inside front cover area.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 6) |
A Call To Adventure
|
|
|
Chicago IL:: Lyons and Carnahan,, 1957. Hardcover. Very good. Inked University stamp on the front inside blank page and on edge. Number 7 on the top right hand corner of front cover. Light soiling.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 7) |
A Call To Adventure
|
|
|
Chicago IL:: Lyons And Carnahan,, 1957. Hardcover. Very good. Classmate Edition University Inked Mark on inside first blank page. And on Edge. Shows some minor water stain on the end of the book but not thru the pages. Light soiling. Still tight copy.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 8) |
Call it Treason
|
|
|
New York:: Pocket Book,, 1950. Paperback. Paperback. Good. 1950 Pocket Book printing.Yellowing pages, and fragile. Name on first page.Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Calling and Separation: Opening the Door to Your Ministry
|
|
|
Pillar Books and Publishing,, 1992. Paperback. Paperback. Very good. 51pp. Good Reading copy ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
Canada; Around the World Program
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday,, 1962. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Ex. lib pocket. Complete with stickers on the pages. Still in very nice condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.04
|
|
| 11) |
Canal Town
|
|
|
World Publishing,, 1945. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. Pages have browned and brittle, Ex lib. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 12) |
The Cancer Patient (Religion and medicine)
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Pub,, 1978. Paperback. Good +. previous owners name inside ffep ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Candide or Optimism
|
|
|
W.W. Norton,, 1946. Paperback. Good. Crofts Classics 1946. Only lightly browning pages, cover is in realitively good shape. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Canning and Preserving
|
|
|
Sunset Pub Co,, April 1981. Paperback. Good. 128pp. Previous owners name inside first page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Can't Fight the Feeling (Loveswept, No 736)
|
|
|
Loveswept,, April 1, 1995. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Capital markets and institutions (Prentice-Hall foundations of finance series)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall,, 1965. Paperback. Very good. 1965 printing with minor surface dulling. previous owners name inside title page. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Captains B. F. Rathbun of Noank
|
|
|
Noank Historical Society,, 1997. Softcover. Softcover. Near fine. Author signed. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.97
|
|
| 18) |
Captain's Lady
|
|
|
Zebra Books (Mass Market),, 1977. Paperback. Good. 1977 printing shows foxing and shelf reading wear. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.47
|
|
| 19) |
The Captain's Pearl (Precious Gem Historical Romance #57)
|
|
|
Zebra Books, Kensington Publishing Corp.,, 2000. Paperback. Very good+. ex-lib. Still tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Care of Time
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group,, November 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SeaTurtle Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (21)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (160)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (94)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (233)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

