Titles starting with C from Southwest Florida Books
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 606
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
C.R.O.W. Wildlife Rescue on Sanibel Island
|
|
|
Lorken Publications, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with minor all-around wear. Signed by the author on title page. Text is unmarked and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.S. Lewis: A Biography
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1991. Paperback. Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover. Interior pages yellowing but clean without inscriptions or markings to text. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
C. S. Lewis: A Biography
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, 2002-08. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 4) |
CATIONARY: A Cat Dictionary With Cat Tales From Around the World
|
|
|
Folk Art Reveries, 2002-10-04. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. Signed by the author inside front cover. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 5) |
CATIONARY: A Cat Dictionary With Cat Tales From Around the World
|
|
|
FOLK ART REVERIES LLC, 2002-10-04. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Signed by the author inside front cover. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 6) |
CATIONARY: A Cat Dictionary With Cat Tales From Around the World
|
|
|
FOLK ART REVERIES LLC, 2002-10-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Signed by the author inside front cover; no other markings. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 7) |
CCNA Certification Kit, 4th Edition (640-801)
|
|
|
Sybex, 2005-02. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy. All contents included. Feels like books and CDs have not really been used. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
CLOUD BY DAY A STORY OF COAL AND COKE AND PEOPLE
|
|
|
Heritage, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover edition w/dust jacket in mylar cover. DJ with small tears, chipping and portion missing at head of spine; price intact. Light soiling to edges and some tape residue left to endpapers. Interior pages are clean and text is unmarked. Spine is leaning but sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.19
|
|
| 9) |
CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: Special Student Edition, 77th Edition
|
|
|
CRC Press, 1996-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to green boards (nick at back front edge). No markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is sturdy and tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 10) |
Caballo De Troya 1: Jerusalen (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Booket, 2006-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Text is in Spanish. Pages slightly yellowing. Clean copy otherwise. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cabinetmaking and Millwork: Tools Materials Construction Layout
|
|
|
Amercican Technical Society, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition. Light soiling to covers and shelf wear at corners. Age-spotting to top and front edge. Unmarked text and spine is sound. Reference copy only. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Cable Car and the Dragon
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket with light shelf wear; price intact. Bookstore address written in corner of first free endpaper. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Cafe Pongo Cookbook: More Than 220 Recipes from the Hudson Valley
|
|
|
Valerie Nahej, founder of the celebrated Café Pongo in New York's Hudson Valley, shares the secrets of her success, including... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2001-08-28. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with rectangle cut out of front cover where barcode was located. Usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages are very clean without inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is tight. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.29
|
|
| 14) |
Cal [A Short Story Written Exclusively for Members of the Isaac Asimov Collection. Not for Sale in Bookstores]
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Staple-bound paperback (30pp) with light all-around wear. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Facsimile signature on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.49
|
|
| 15) |
A Calculus of Angels: Book Two of The Age of Unreason
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. Nice copy with very minor all-around wear (light crease in first page). Looks and feels like book has never been read. No markings & spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Calico's Cousins: Cats from Around the World
|
|
|
Charlesbridge Publishing, 1999-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean without handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 17) |
California Aerospace Museum
|
|
|
Phaidon, 1994. Paperback. Like New. Unread copy of the book with minor shelf wear to cover. No remainder marks on page block. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.69
|
|
| 18) |
California Bungalows of the Twenties
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1993-03-24. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.55
|
|
| 19) |
California, Magnificent Wilderness
|
|
|
Westcliffe Publishers, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket (price on inside flap crossed out). Interior pages clean without inscriptions to endpapers or handling marks to photographs. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The California Psychological Inventory Handbook (Jossey-Bass behavioral science series)
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with chipping and tears. Small stamps inside front cover. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.71
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










