Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Mirror Image Book

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book x


Results 1 - 20 of 438
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) C. J.'S FATE
Hooper, Kay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989 Collectible romance by Bantam Loveswept, second printing, Golden Classic. Condition is mint like new, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...Contact us , WE HAVE MANY KAY HOOPER TITLES IN STOCK. Save on shipping on additional books purchased and mailed in the same package.<><><><>. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
2) CADENCE OF PORTUGAL
Chace, Isobel

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1973 A Vintage Harlequin romance #1698, printed July 1973. Condition is very good. Has light crease on spine and on front hinge and moderate crease on back hinge, light crease across top corner of back cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>When Camill... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
3) THE CAGED TIGER
Jordan, Penny

Great Britain: Mills & Boon, 1982 Hard to find Mills & Boon edition. Condition is very good plus with a couple of creases on front near lower spine, some tanning, clean and tight , no writing or marks, slight wear...IN WRAPS...The marriage between Davina and Ruy de Silvadores had been a mockery right from the start-although Davina hadn't realised, until far too late, that Ruy only married her out of pique, to spite Carmelita who was the woman he really wished to marry. Davina had returned to Eng... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
4) CALHOUN (Long Tall Texans)
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 Silhouette romance #580 , LONG,TALL TEXANS series, First printing June 1988in Very good condition. Bottom of of has some rubbing,wrinkles in the middle of back cover, light tanning of cover and pages...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**..Although Calhoun Ballenger had raised Abby since childhood, she was now nearly twenty-one years old. How dare he keep her under his thumb, protected like a h... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
5) CALHOUN (Long Tall Texans)
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 Collectible Silhouette Romance #530 published June 1988 in fine condition. Edges rubbed, corners bumped, cover art clean and glossy, looks unread . IN WRAPS.....although Calhoun Ballenger had raised Abby since childhood, she was now 21 years old. How dare he keep her under his thumb, protected like a hothouse flower! Abby had to teach Calhoun a lesson....... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
6) CALHOUN (Long Tall Texans)
Palmer, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1988 Collectible Silhouette Romance #530 published June 1988 in very good condition. Spine is slightly slanted and creased. Crease in front cover near spine Edges slightly rubbed from shelfing. Cover art clean and glossy. Inside pages slight yellowing. IN WRAPS.....although Calhoun Ballenger had raised Abby since childhood, she was now 21 years old. How dare he keep her under his thumb, protected like a hothouse flower! Abby had to teach Calhoun a lesson...... VG, Sl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
7) CALHOUN (Long Tall Texans)
Palmer, Diana

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 Collectible Silhouette Romance #530 published June 1988 in very good condition. Spine is slightly slanted and creased Crease front cover near spine Edges rubbed from shelfing. Several pages creased. Pg 77 has very small tear on page edge. cover art clean and glossy. Inside pages slight yellowing. IN WRAPS.....although Calhoun Ballenger had raised Abby since childhood, she was now 21 years old. How dare he keep her under his thumb, protected like a ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
8) CALIBAN'S CASTLE
Warren, Paulette

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1972 A hard to find Berkley Medallion Gothic paperback. Condition is very good. Has creases on spine and along spine on front and back covers, corners bumped, some edge wear, crease across top corner of front cover, no writing or stamps..**We have other gothic titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books**...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Beth falls heir to a magnificent New England mansion - and to its ancient curse!. 1st Pr... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
9) CALL IT DESTINY
Krentz, Jayne Ann (James, Stephanie; Castle, Jayne; Quick, Amanda; Bentley, Jayne)

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984 A Harlequin Temptation #21 collectible paperback, First printing August 1984 in fine condition. Hard to see crease on hinges, slight edge wear, a beautiful book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more infromation.**... <><><>. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
10) THE CALL OF THE HIGHLANDS
Cartland, Barbara

Bantam Books, 1982 Collectible regency romance,condition is near fine with somelight creasing, some edge wear, light tanning inside, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...WE HAVE MANY TITLES BY BARBARA CARTLAND IN STOCK, E-MAIL US FOR MORE INFO.... NFine,Bantam #158, Pb, 6/82. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
11) CALLAGHAN'S BRIDE
Palmer, Diana

U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 Collectible Romance published by Silhouette Romance #1355, March 1999 in fine to very fine condition. front cover upper corner creased, otherwise a beautiful looking book, bookmark still attached to back cover. Cover art bright and glossy. No markings inside or outside of book... IN WRAPS.....<><><>VIRGIN BRIDES Rugged as an oak, moody as a thundercloud, rancher Callaghan Hart awed women and intimidated men. So how could one scrappy little redhead nearly bring Ca... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
12) CALLAGHAN'S BRIDE
Palmer, Diana

U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 Collectible Romance published by Silhouette Romance March 1999 in near fine condition. Very light crease on spine and along spine on front cover, light rubbing on edges. Cover art bright and glossy. No markings inside or outside of book... IN WRAPS.....<><><>VIRGIN BRIDES Rugged as an oak, moody as a thundercloud, rancher Callaghan Hart awed women and intimidated men. So how could one scrappy little redhead nearly bring Callaghan to his knees?. First Printing. Mas... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
13) CALLAGHAN'S WAY (American Hero)
Ferrarella, Marie

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Out of print, romance paperback by Silhouette Intimate Moments. Condition -NEAR MINT with some edge wear....IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by this author, please e-mail us for more info....<><><><>9 years ago, Kirk Callaghan had blown out of town like a cloud of dust. Now he'd returned, willing to lay his ghosts to rest. Kirk was ready for anything - except his surprising desire for lovely Rachel Reed. Anything but... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
14) CALLAGHAN'S WAY (American Hero)
Ferrarella, Marie

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Out of print, romance paperback by Silhouette Intimate Moments. Condition -NEAR FINE with some edge wear, Light creases on spine....IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by this author, please e-mail us for more info....<><><><>9 years ago, Kirk Callaghan had blown out of town like a cloud of dust. Now he'd returned, willing to lay his ghosts to rest. Kirk was ready for anything - except his surprising desire for lovely R... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
15) CALLAHAN'S CROSSTIME SALOON
Robinson, Spider

CALLAHAN'S CROSSTIME SALOON
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1987 Ace Science Fiction paperback, third printing in fine condition. light wear...IN WRAPS...We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested,<><><><>YOU GOT TROUBLES? Toe up to the line, and make a toast (the toast is mandatory). Then smash your glass in the big firdplace. It only costs you half a buck at Callahan's Place, and it sure can feel good. If you have a mind to talk about it, don't be shy. The regul... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
16) CALLING DR. KILDARE
Brand, Max

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1961 A Dell paperback. Dr. Kildare Series, first printing November 1961. Condition is very good plus. Has slight crease on edge of hinge and spine front and back cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing , light tanning of pages, pages tight and clean, slight rubbing of cover, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
17) CALLING DR. KILDARE
Brand, Max

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1961 A Dell paperback. Dr. Kildare Series, first printing November 1961. Condition is good plus. Has light creases on front hinge and heavy crease on top half of back cover near hinge, small light crease in middle of and across bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps, intails on top of first page , tanning of pages, pages tight and clean, slight rubbing of cover, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock an... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
18) CAME A STRANGER
Conway, Celine

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1977 Harlequin collection #117, paperback printed November 1977. Condition is very good, light creases on edge of spine, faint crease on bottom of front hinge, slight handling crease on bottom of front cover and near spine on back cover, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a very nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
19) CAN THIS BE CHRISTMAS?
Macomber, Debbie

U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1998 A Mira Christmas Story. Condition is near fine, slight crease on spine and front hinge, slight bend on back hinge, very light creases across top corners, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> December 24. A shabby train depot in a small New ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
20) CANDLE BAY
Thorne, Tamara

CANDLE BAY
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Pinnacle, 2001 A Hard to find Horror paperback. Published by Pinnacle, August 2001 in Fine condition. Very light crease on spine...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Dark Secret: Perched on a fog-shrouded hillside high above an isolated California coastal town, the once-opulent inn was neglected for decades. Now restored to its former glory and filled with well-heeled guests. The Candle Bay Hotel and Spa owes its remarkable renaissance to its new owner, The Darlings. Yet the seemingly a... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.46


Results 1 - 20 of 438
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (403)
Fine or New (172)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (203)
$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (359)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (438)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: